MLB

Detroit Tigers
2014 Joaquin Benoit vs. Batter

Career W-L
48-37
 
Career ERA
3.95
Name  Joaquin Benoit
Born  7/26/1977
Height  6-3
Weight  220
Number  56
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000021.000002000.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00.0000031.000001000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF01.0001000.120001100.006.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00.0001000.000000000.000.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B101.0000010.200000000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC00.0001100.001010000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000020.200002000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000011.001100009.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0001100.010010000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0001100.200001000.000.00
Elliot Johnson, CLE2B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gerald Laird, ATLC00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Martinez, PIT3B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF00.0000010.1111010127.003.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0001001.100002000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000010.200001000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B00.0002000.110001100.003.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0001011.000000000.000.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0001021.000002000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC01.0001000.200002000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B01.0002001.000003100.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00.0000000.210012000.003.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000010.200000000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0001010.200000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Drew Stubbs, COLLF01.0002001.0122010118.001.00
Andrew Susac, SFGC00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01.0000000.011100010.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Zach Walters, CLELF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000010.2111010013.501.50
Eric Young, NYMLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC101.0000000.000001000.000.00

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tonight at 6:30 on 620am

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
 
Final
CHI 103
NYK 97
Final
HOU 90
NOP 99
Final
SAC 107
MIL 108
Final
GSW 114
OKC 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
BRK
 
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
CHI
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAN
POR
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
OKC
 
Final
RICE 72
STTHOMASTX 61
 
Final
UVA 70
CLST 54
Final
LIU 69
FIU 58
 
Final
STET 67
GSOUT 76
 
Final
QUIN 80
LEH 65
 
Final
SFLA 69
SHU 89
Final
RICH 65
SALA 54
Final
CAN 60
USB 59
 
Final
DEL 62
TEMPL 82
Final
WCU 56
WRST 69
 
Final
VERM 56
YALE 57
 
Final
SDKST 75
IDST 72
 
Final
RIDE 62
MRGST 48
 
Final
LATU 79
NICST 54
 
Final
CHAR 75
APP 65
Final
MISS 71
CCAR 68
 
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
Final
BRAD 80
EUREK 38
 
Final
PEAY 76
OAKC 52
 
Final
JST 66
SMISS 46
 
Final
SD 55
MNTST 53
 
Final
UAB 70
LSU 79
Final
EVAN 81
OHIO 69
 
Final
CSFU 72
CSDH 50
 
Final
ORST 90
DEP 59
Final
PAC 69
NEV 65
Final
USF 77
PORST 40
 
Final
IDAHO 86
WALLA 39
 
Final
UTST 57
CALST 56
 
1:30pm Today
YOUNG
WILB
 
2:00pm Today
TULA
JST
 
6:00pm Tonight
RAD
SIENA
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
COOK
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
CASEWEST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CPNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
CLEM
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
CONC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
EKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWEBB
HIWASSEE
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NIAG
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NCAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
FAM
UNF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NORST
NARZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
MORE
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCSB
SDCHR
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GAELS
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALA
STILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HAMP
TENST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
TENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMARY
WSHMD
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLGC
FUR
 
7:30pm Tonight
CALST
SDKST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MTST
CHAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
DICKINSON
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAMON
LSUALEX
 
8:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
MLGN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
SEAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
LOYC
SUTAH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
WINT
 
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
NO
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
ALAAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
TTU
ARKPB
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
COLST
 
9:00pm Tonight
CREI
TXPA
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EWASH
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
IDST
 
11:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ARZ
 
11:59pm Tonight
CHAM
HAW
 
Final
PIT 1
COL 0
Final
PHI 1
FLA 2
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
CLB 4
WAS 5
Final
MON 1
ANA 2
Final
SJS 4
EDM 3
Final
LOS 6
STL 4
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
TAM
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
ANA
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
NYI
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
BOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
DAL
 
Final
JAC 21
TEN 13