MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Pablo Sandoval vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.279
 
Career Avg.
.294
Name  Pablo Sandoval
Born  8/11/1986
Height  5-11
Weight  245
Number  48
Position  3B
Bats  S
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Cody Allen, CLERP000000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000001000000
R.J. Alvarez, SDPRP000000100000
Brett Anderson, SP000000000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000011100000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000001000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP010001000000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP010000000000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP000000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000004000000
Matt Belisle, STLRP000002000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000100000
Christian Bergman, COLSP000001000000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000000000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000001000000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP000002100000
Blaine Boyer, RP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000001000100
Brooks Brown, COLSP000101100000
David Buchanan, PHISP000003000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000001110000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000001200000
Carter Capps, MIARP000000000000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000000100000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP010000200000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000001100000
Andrew Chafin, ARIRP000000200000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000011000000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP000001000000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000000100000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000100000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000000000000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000004010100
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000000400000
Kevin Correia, SP000000100000
Daniel Coulombe, LOSRP000000100000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000100000000
John Danks, CWSSP000000100000
Wade Davis, KANRP000000100000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000100000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP000000100000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000103200000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP010001000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000001100000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000002000100
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000004000000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP010000000000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP000000000000
Jose Dominguez, TAMRP000000000000
Danny Duffy, KANSP000000100000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000000100000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP000001000000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000001000000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000100000
Buck Farmer, DETRP000000000000
Casey Fien, MINRP000001000000
Mike Fiers, MILRP000001000000
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP000000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000000000000
Gavin Floyd, CLESP000000000000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000001000000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP000001000000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP000000100000
Kyuji Fujikawa, TEXRP000000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000000100000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000001000000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000001100000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000000100000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000100000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP000000000000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP000000000000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP000000000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000002000000
Luke Gregerson, HOURP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000108000100
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000001000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000100000000
Matt Guerrier, RP000001000000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP000000000000
David Hale, ATLSP000000000000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000010300000
Jason Hammel, CHCSP000001000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000002100000
Dan Haren, MIASP000001110000
Will Harris, HOURP000000100000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP000001100000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000000000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000000000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000000100000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000000100000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000000000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP010001100000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000003000000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP000001000000
Jim Johnson, ATLRP000000000000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000001000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000010000000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000101000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000100000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000004000100
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000000100000
Brandon League, LOSRP000002000100
Mike Leake, CINSP000001000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP000000200000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP000002000000
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP000011100000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000000200000
Boone Logan, COLRP000001000100
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000000000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000002100100
Lance Lynn, STLSP000000100000
Paul Maholm, SP000002401000
Seth Maness, STLRP000001000000
Jeff Manship, RP000000001000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000000000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000000000000
Chris Martin, COLSP000000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000001001000
Nick Masset, RP000001000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000001000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000000100000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP000001000000
Pat McCoy, BALRP000000100000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000010001000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000100000
Wade Miley, BOSSP000003200000
Mike Minor, ATLSP000002100000
Franklin Morales, SP000005200000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000001100000
Jason Motte, RP000000000000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP000101000000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000000000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000020400000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000001100000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000000000
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP000001000000
Logan Ondrusek, RP000000000000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000000000000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000002100200
Josh Outman, NYYRP000000000000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000001000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000002000100
Chris Perez, RP000000000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000000000000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP000000000000
David Price, DETSP000000000000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000001000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000001000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000000100000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000001100100
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000000000
Evan Reed, RP000001000100
Donn Roach, CHCRP000001000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000010000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000001200100
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP000001100000
James Russell, ATLRP000000000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000003200000
Danny Salazar, CLESP000001000000
Chris Sale, CWSSP010000100000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP000000100000
James Shields, SP000001100000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP000100000000
Will Smith, MILRP000000000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Zeke Spruill, BOSRP000000100000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000000100000
Tim Stauffer, RP000000000000
Matt Stites, ARISP000000100000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000000100000
Huston Street, ANARP000000000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000001000000
Eric Stults, SP000003201100
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000000200000
Joe Thatcher, RP000000100000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000000000
Matt Thornton, WASRP000000000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000001200000
Blake Treinen, WASRP000002000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000001100000
Jason Vargas, KANSP000100000000
Jose Veras, RP000000100000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000001000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000001000000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000001100000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP000000100000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000002000000
Jordan Walden, STLRP000000000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000001000100
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000000000000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP000001000000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000001000000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP000000100000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000000010000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000001000000
Jamey Wright, RP000003000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000001000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000000100000

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN