MLB

San Francisco Giants
2013 Chad Gaudin vs. Batter

Career W-L
45-44
 
Career ERA
4.44
Name  Chad Gaudin
Born  3/24/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  190
Number  30
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000001.000010000.001.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000000.210022000.004.50
Norichika Aoki, MILRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
J.P. Arencibia, TORC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000000.1111011027.003.00
Carlos Beltran, STLRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yuniesky Betancourt, MIL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Kyle Blanks, SDP1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, KAN2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Rob Brantly, MIAC00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000001.120000000.001.50
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, OAKRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, CINLF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Allen Craig, STLLF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000011.100001000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SDPRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, ARICF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000011.110001000.000.75
Mark Ellis, LOS2B00.0000011.000001000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.1211100027.009.00
Mike Fiers, MILRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Dexter Fowler, COLCF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Juan Francisco, MIL3B00.0000000.1111111027.006.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000001.110000000.000.75
David Freese, STL3B101.0000000.1122010154.003.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Caleb Gindl, MILRF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B21.6670002.001112004.500.50
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alberto Gonzalez, NYY2B00.0000010.011100010.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Didi Gregorius, ARISS201.0000001.200002100.000.00
Jesus Guzman, SDP1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000001.010002100.001.00
Jerry Hairston, LOSSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Chase Headley, SDP3B101.0000001.0222120018.003.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000000.1111200027.009.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nick Hundley, SDPC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Cesar Izturis, CINSS01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.021100000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.201001000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000010.110001100.003.00
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Tom Koehler, MIASP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Pete Kozma, STLSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jason Kubel, CLELF201.0000001.120001100.001.50
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP01.0000000.110001000.003.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000001.110001000.000.75
Tyler Lyons, STLRP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Jake Marisnick, MIACF00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000000.2011110013.501.50
John Mayberry Jr., PHICF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Brian McCann, ATLC00.0000000.130000000.009.00
Nate McLouth, BALCF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Mike Minor, ATLSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC21.6670001.030011000.004.00
Logan Morrison, MIA1B00.0000001.1122100013.501.50
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, CHCC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Sean O`Sullivan, SDPRP101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Jordan Pacheco, COLC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, ARIRF201.0000001.200001000.000.00
Xavier Paul, CINCF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B101.0000000.011110000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Juan Pierre, MIALF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Placido Polanco, MIA3B00.0000001.021102009.002.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Martin Prado, ARI3B21.6670002.100002100.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Nick Punto, LOS2B00.0000010.010010000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF101.0000001.000012000.001.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00.0000000.220001100.003.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Darin Ruf, PHILF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Justin Ruggiano, MIACF00.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Dave Sappelt, CHCCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, ATLCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, CHCRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, LOSLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000001.010001000.001.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Tyler Skaggs, ARISP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Seth Smith, OAKLF00.0000000.001110000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Alfonso Soriano, NYYLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000001.210000000.000.60
Taylor Teagarden, BALC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Dan Uggla, ATL2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000001.010010000.002.00
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00.0000000.2233000240.503.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000011.200002000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000000.2211010113.503.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Raul Valdes, PHIRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Adam Wainwright, STLSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Webb, MIARP00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Chris Young, OAKCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Delmon Young, TAMLF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Michael Young, LOS2B101.0000001.210001000.000.60
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
2nd
ORL 22
CHA 28
 
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
Final
CHI 86
LAC 96
1st OT
HOU 105
CLE 103
 
2nd
ORL 22
CHA 28
 
2nd
BOS 38
GSW 25
 
1st
IND 15
PHI 13
 
1st
SAC 17
POR 32
 
6:30pm Tonight
LAL
OKC
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
NOP
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
1st
WAKE 6
PITT 5
 
7:00pm Tonight
STAN
OREG
7:30pm Tonight
OSU
PURD
8:30pm Tonight
COL
ARST
9:30pm Tonight
UCLA
WASU
3rd
WIN 4
LOS 2
 
2nd
PIT 3
CLB 1
 
2nd
FLA 2
TAM 1
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
ANA
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
STL