MLB

Detroit Tigers
2014 Justin Verlander vs. Batter

Career W-L
152-89
 
Career ERA
3.53
Name  Justin Verlander
Born  2/20/1983
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  35
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWSDH31.7500002.282214026.753.38
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Norichika Aoki, KANRF32.6000003.143352008.102.70
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS11.5000000.2122000027.001.50
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01.0000001.1244111027.002.25
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000000.1211100027.009.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF12.3330003.152223105.402.10
Michael Brantley, CLELF12.3330004.132002000.000.69
Billy Butler, KANDH32.6000004.144414008.311.15
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B11.5000001.151113106.754.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF21.6670002.2533010110.131.88
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01.0000001.000012000.001.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Endy Chavez, SEARF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01.0000000.121001000.006.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B12.3330003.052204006.001.67
Michael Choice, TEXLF01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000001.010010000.002.00
Steve Clevenger, BALC101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Chris Colabello, MINRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF101.0000000.1211000127.006.00
C.J. Cron, ANADH01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH11.5000000.2344110154.006.00
Jordan Danks, CWSCF201.0000001.220003100.001.20
Chris Davis, BAL1B11.5000001.121111006.752.25
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF21.6670003.031112103.001.33
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000001.010002000.001.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF101.0000001.200001000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000001.001101009.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B11.5000001.010030000.004.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B21.6670003.122214205.400.90
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF21.6670001.2233022016.201.20
Adam Eaton, CWSCF21.6670003.152214005.401.80
A.J. Ellis, LOSC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alcides Escobar, KANSS32.6000004.232211003.860.86
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Tyler Flowers, CWSC301.0000003.210015300.000.55
Juan Francisco, TOR3B01.0000001.0122000118.001.00
Nick Franklin, TAM2B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Nate Freiman, OAK1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Leury Garcia, CWS2B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jason Giambi, CLEDH01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B101.0000000.011100000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B21.6670002.120012000.001.29
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Yan Gomes, CLEC12.3330002.252113103.382.25
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000000.2122021027.001.50
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF31.7500003.120033000.001.50
Dee Gordon, LOS2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.100020000.006.00
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
J.J. Hardy, BALSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Brett Hayes, KANC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B11.5000000.2411010113.506.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
L.J. Hoes, HOURF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B32.6000004.160002000.001.38
Nick Hundley, BALC101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Raul Ibanez, KANDH11.5000001.010001000.001.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B32.6000005.225411016.350.53
Derek Jeter, NYYSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Adam Jones, BALCF11.5000001.1322010013.502.25
James Jones, SEARF101.0000000.2211011013.503.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF101.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B11.5000003.200012100.000.27
Erik Kratz, KANC11.5000001.0122100018.002.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B01.0000000.1111100127.006.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B01.0000000.210010000.003.00
Jeff Locke, PITRP01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
David Lough, BALLF11.5000001.210010000.001.20
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Nick Markakis, BALRF11.5000001.220000000.001.20
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.013300000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Brian McCann, NYYC01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
John McDonald, ANASS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000001.001101009.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH01.0000000.1221100027.009.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH101.0000000.031100010.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B32.6000004.230002100.000.64
David Murphy, CLERF11.5000002.121031100.002.14
Dioner Navarro, TORC01.0000000.111011000.006.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Adrian Nieto, CWSC01.0000000.100021000.006.00
Jayson Nix, KAN2B01.0000000.011000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Vidal Nuno, ARISP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000000.201000000.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Carlos Peguero, KANRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF101.0000001.100010000.000.75
Roberto Perez, CLEC00.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Salvador Perez, KANC31.7500003.071102003.002.33
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B11.5000001.1322010013.502.25
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B11.5000001.210000000.000.60
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS31.7500004.151100002.081.15
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS01.0000001.0322110018.004.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF01.0000000.1233000081.006.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Carlos Sanchez, CWS2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B12.3330003.234424029.821.36
Danny Santana, MINCF11.5000001.030000000.003.00
Michael Saunders, SEACF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B11.5000002.000001000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B201.0000002.130003100.001.29
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000000.210011000.003.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Travis Snider, PITRF01.0000000.001100000.000.00
George Springer, HOURF00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Drew Stubbs, COLLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Kurt Suzuki, MINC11.5000001.1333010020.252.25
Nick Swisher, CLE1B11.5000001.221013100.001.80
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000000.200011100.001.50
Mike Trout, ANACF01.0000001.000011000.001.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B101.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B101.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Kennys Vargas, MINDH101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF21.6670003.042210006.001.67
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Zach Walters, CLELF01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC101.0000000.200001000.000.00

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tomorrow at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
2nd
CIN 52
NCCU 46
 
3rd
WAS 60
ATL 62
 
Half
MIA 62
GSW 61
 
2nd
MIL 36
DET 37
 
2nd
NOP 26
SAC 32
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHI
Half
UMO 21
OHIO 7
 
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
 
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
 
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
 
2nd
ARST 59
ALA 61
 
2nd
OHIO 55
ARKPB 54
 
2nd
UNH 57
BU 53
 
2nd
OU 60
CHIST 49
 
2nd
TOL 69
DET 64
 
2nd
CLMB 46
FD 41
 
2nd
QUIN 40
HART 46
 
2nd
SFLA 53
HOF 60
 
2nd
HARV 78
HOU 54
 
2nd
BONA 55
JST 55
 
2nd
STJOE 61
LIU 60
 
2nd
SYR 56
GHND 29
 
2nd
MLOWELL 96
MTIDA 54
 
2nd
CIN 52
NCCU 46
 
2nd
VT 43
NIOWA 63
 
2nd
WOFF 74
OHVALLEY 53
 
2nd
TEMPL 64
PENN 59
 
2nd
RUTG 39
PETE 52
 
2nd
BGU 54
SEMIZ 51
 
2nd
LAS 65
Terriers 53
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
 
2nd
KENT 87
TXARL 40
 
2nd
FSU 55
CITA 45
 
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
2nd
COOK 42
TENNM 63
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
 
2nd
USB 54
WKENT 53
 
2nd
HIGH 85
WMPEACE 69
 
2nd
SMU 22
ARK 36
 
2nd
ARMY 38
BING 23
 
2nd
CSOU 41
CARK 24
 
2nd
UMBC 26
HOW 31
 
2nd
ARZ 31
KYST 34
 
2nd
OREG 35
VCU 39
 
1st
PSU 26
AKR 36
 
1st
SCST 23
CIU 13
 
1st
CREI 38
EILL 20
 
1st
ALAAM 20
JVST 27
 
1st
ABCHRIST 30
JCHR 21
 
1st
TXSA 32
LOYC 27
 
1st
NDST 36
MNCROOK 34
 
1st
NEB 36
NEOM 29
 
1st
VANDY 31
NORST 21
 
1st
STLU 18
NCAT 14
 
Half
MTST 26
NARZ 26
 
1st
TTU 34
NWST 18
 
1st
TULA 27
SOUTH 23
 
1st
ILLCH 36
STXAVIER 28
 
1st
TEX 34
RFLSH 23
 
1st
BRAD 16
TAMCC 12
 
1st
SMISS 28
TROY 34
 
1st
DRAK 32
IUPUI 18
 
1st
ARKST 27
LAM 24
 
1st
FLGC 7
USF 5
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
AFA
9:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
BSU
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
BUF
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORU
LALAF
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
MD
9:30pm Tonight
UMO
NW
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
PITT
10:00pm Tonight
MICH
VILL
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
BRISTOL
 
11:00pm Tonight
USC
CSFU
11:00pm Tonight
STAN
DEL
2nd
CLB 1
WIN 2
 
1st
NAS 1
LOS 1
 
1st
STL 1
OTT 0
 
1st
DAL 0
EDM 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
COL
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CAL
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
NJD