MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Daniel Nava vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.270
 
Career Avg.
.273
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Cody Allen, CLERP22000011000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP242411000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13000011000000.000.000.000
John Axford, COLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, TEXRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Ronald Belisario, TAMRP20100200000000.000.0001.000
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP44000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP12000020000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Francisley Bueno, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP22000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Joba Chamberlain, DETRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP38020031000000.250.250.250
Alex Cobb, TAMSP25021000100000.400.600.500
Phil Coke, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Kevin Correia, SP12110000000000.500.500.500
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Crow, MIARP110140000011001.0004.0001.000
John Danks, CWSSP13000011000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP412230010200000.250.417.250
Darin Downs, HOURP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Downs, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Estrada, TORSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP25130100100000.600.800.667
Josh Fields, HOURP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Pedro Figueroa, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gavin Floyd, CLESP12000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Foltynewicz, ATLSP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jason Frasor, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Leury Garcia, CWS2B10100100000000.000.0001.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP25010011000000.200.200.200
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP111120001000001.0002.0001.000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP38030220000000.375.375.500
Shane Greene, DETRP22213100001000.5002.000.750
Luke Gregerson, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Grilli, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP13000000000000.000.000.000
J.A. Happ, SEARP24010120000000.250.250.400
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP23001010000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP26120021100000.333.500.333
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP33100000000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP25220000000000.400.400.400
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13021000000000.667.667.667
Casey Janssen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP36111121000000.167.167.375
Erik Johnson, CWSSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Shawn Kelley, SDPRP32000111000000.000.000.333
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP22110311000001.500.500.833
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP26030111000000.500.500.571
Bobby LaFromboise, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, MIASP13110011100000.333.667.333
Mike Leake, CINSP13121000000000.667.667.667
Matt Lindstrom, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Loup, TORRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP13110000000000.333.333.333
David Martinez, TEXRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brian Matusz, BALRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13011011100000.333.667.333
Yoervis Medina, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Meek, WASRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP13110000000000.333.333.333
Brad Mills, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Bryan Mitchell, NYYRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Mike Morin, ANARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP12010011100000.5001.000.500
Joe Nathan, DETRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Pat Neshek, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bud Norris, BALSP12010100100000.5001.000.667
Ivan Nova, NYYSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Darren O`Day, BALRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP36000221000000.000.000.250
Alexi Ogando, BOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Josh Outman, ATLRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP22011000100000.5001.000.667
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP13000010000000.000.000.000
David Phelps, MIARP32012111000000.500.500.667
Michael Pineda, NYYSP26011041001000.167.667.167
Zach Putnam, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP11000200000000.000.000.667
Jose Ramirez, NYYRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP56010010000010.167.167.167
Cory Rasmus, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rob Rasmussen, TORRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Todd Redmond, TORRP33020000000010.667.667.667
Garrett Richards, ANASP24010000000001.250.250.250
C.J. Riefenhauser, TAMSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
David Robertson, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chaz Roe, BALRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ross Jr., BOSSP12000022000000.000.000.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Sale, CWSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Ervin Santana, MINSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Sergio Santos, LOSRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Joe Saunders, SEARP111120001000001.0002.0001.000
Tanner Scheppers, TEXSP11000100000000.000.000.667
Max Scherzer, WASSP13020010000010.667.667.667
James Shields, SDPSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP39010031000000.111.111.111
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP26022010000000.333.333.333
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11100000000010.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP514140120200000.286.429.333
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP130300000000001.0001.0001.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Donnie Veal, ATLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP25134011100000.600.800.571
Jose Veras, ATLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Adam Warren, NYYRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP25000100000000.000.000.167
Daniel Webb, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP44131000000000.750.750.750
Chase Whitley, NYYRP33010100000000.333.333.500
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP33010000000000.333.333.333
Justin Wilson, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Chris Young, SP11000100000000.000.000.500
Josh Zeid, DETRP11100000000000.000.000.000

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • AAC: SMU at UConn

    Today at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big Ten: Michigan State at Wisconsin

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: LA Clippers at Chicago

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Big Ten: Michigan State at Wisconsin

    Today at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
Final
NYI 3
CAR 5
Final
DUKE 73
SYR 54
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
CHA
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
UTA
 
Final
WAS 99
DET 95
Final
MIA 91
ATL 93
Final
NYK 103
TOR 98
Final
MIN 97
MEM 101
Final
DAL 94
BRK 104
Final
UTA 82
MIL 75
Final
PHO 74
SAN 101
1:00pm Today
CHI
LAC
 
3:30pm Today
HOU
CLE
 
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
GSW
 
6:00pm Tonight
IND
PHI
 
6:00pm Tonight
SAC
POR
 
6:30pm Tonight
LAL
OKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
NOP
 
Final
LIP 94
KNST 75
 
Final
GHND 47
NAVY 57
 
Final
LAF 74
ARMY 64
 
Final
AMER 69
BUCK 71
 
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
STJ 81
GEOR 70
Final
CLEM 70
GT 63
Final
COL 61
LEH 55
 
Final
FSU 59
LOU 81
Final
MD 66
MICH 56
Final
UGA 68
MIZZ 44
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
LAS 56
RIU 59
Final
UNH 65
MAINE 56
 
Final
IUPUI 80
NEOM 87
 
Final
WINT 80
PBY 53
 
Final
VMI 69
SAMF 80
 
Final
CITA 54
WCU 67
 
Final
DEP 53
BUT 67
Final
LONG 70
CAMP 65
 
Final
TULA 47
CIN 63
Final
VCU 55
DAY 59
Final
TOWS 60
DEL 65
 
Final
WMARY 66
DREX 80
 
Final
JVU 75
FLGC 67
 
Final
EVAN 67
ILLST 69
 
Final
BRAD 52
INDST 60
 
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
WICHS 74
NIOWA 60
Final
UWGB 83
OU 63
 
Final
LSU 73
MISS 63
Final
OKLA 67
TCU 60
Final
BING 76
UMBC 69
 
Final
AFA 60
UTST 74
Final
GTDNS 79
VERM 73
 
Final
XAV 66
VILL 78
Final
MNTER 74
WAGN 64
 
Final
ILLCH 61
WRST 46
 
Final
YALE 90
SARAHLAW 55
 
Final
UAB 100
MTST 95
Final
NDAK 65
SUTAH 71
 
Final
LIB 77
UNCA 95
 
Final
CHIST 65
WLVRN 44
 
Final
UMO 57
BGU 62
 
Final
SHU 84
LIU 73
 
Final
APP 66
LAMON 43
 
Final
VANDY 73
ALA 66
Final
KENT 84
ARK 67
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
Final
MRGST 77
COPST 88
 
Final
SHU 67
CREI 66
Final
BONA 92
DUQ 75
Final
MERC 69
ETST 64
 
Final
UMASS 82
FORD 74
Final
RAD 72
GWEBB 62
 
Final
JMU 82
HOF 73
 
Final
BU 70
HC 77
 
Final
KYST 70
ISU 69
Final
DELST 65
MDES 69
 
Final
LOYC 65
MIZST 51
 
Final
IDAHO 80
MNTST 73
 
Final
MCNST 83
NICST 78
 
Final
TTU 63
OKST 62
Final
PORT 66
SDU 78
 
Final
BRY 61
Terriers 51
 
Final
RMU 71
RFLSH 70
 
Final
UVA 69
VT 57
Final
BAY 78
WVU 66
Final
FUR 60
WOFF 62
 
Final
SILL 63
DRAK 57
 
Final
FD 73
CCST 66
 
Final
WMICH 80
EMICH 72
 
Final
CSOU 97
HIGH 93
 
Final
UNCG 58
CHAT 61
 
Final
SD 80
SDKST 64
 
Final
CARK 74
SELA 72
 
Final
KU 69
TEX 64
Final
EWASH 76
MONT 77
 
Final
TROY 64
UGST 75
 
Final
TXST 70
ARKST 60
 
Final
UNT 57
ODU 70
Final
CORN 45
DART 56
 
Final
NCAT 77
FAM 65
 
Final
PSU 77
IOWA 81
Final
MORE 87
JVST 55
 
Final
PEPP 65
LMU 49
 
Final
SCAR 81
MSST 68
Final
BRO 62
PRIN 80
 
Final
NEV 62
SJST 51
Final
SCST 57
SAV 68
 
Final
BEL 88
TENST 62
 
Final
UF 66
TENN 49
Final
ALAST 49
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SOUTH 71
ALCOR 63
 
Final
JST 73
MVSU 49
 
Final
SEMIZ 89
PEAY 65
 
Final
TOL 70
BST 59
 
Final
KSU 65
BUF 71
 
Final
LBSU 70
CSFU 47
 
Final
MARS 79
FATL 63
Final
STLU 50
GMAS 78
Final
DAVID 77
GWU 66
Final
CLMB 70
HARV 80
 
Final
LAM 79
INCWORD 66
 
Final
YOUNG 74
UWMIL 82
 
Final
ELON 74
UNCW 55
 
Final
ILL 86
NW 60
Final
YALE 55
PENN 50
 
Final
STJOE 57
RICH 63
Final
UNF 86
STET 71
 
Final
HART 59
USB 74
 
Final
DUKE 73
SYR 54
Final
EKENT 70
TENT 67
 
Final
LATU 76
TXSA 66
Final
NKENTUCKY 84
USCU 65
 
Final
MAST 84
WILL 64
 
Final
UMKC 70
GRCN 65
 
Final
NO 75
ABCHRIST 55
 
Final
TENNM 67
MURST 73
 
Final
HOW 67
HAMP 68
 
Final
ALAAM 72
PVU 75
 
Final
SDST 46
BSU 56
Final
NILL 73
CMICH 55
 
Final
RICE 76
CHAR 77
Final
ORU 60
DEN 57
 
Final
WKENT 77
FIU 61
8:00pm Saturday
TXPA 0
NMST 0
 
Final
COC 56
NE 65
 
Final
SCU 71
GAELS 70
 
Final
HOUB 87
STEPH 102
 
Final
SMISS 63
UTEP 60
Final
MEM 72
TULSA 74
Final
UNLV 69
WYO 57
Final
TXARL 82
ARKLR 73
 
Final
TEXAM 80
AUB 55
Final
LALAF 68
GSOUT 58
 
Final
ARKPB 66
GRAM 57
 
Final
TAMCC 61
SHSU 59
 
Final
UTAH 57
ARZ 63
Final
NCOL 76
NARZ 74
 
Final
GONZ 70
BYU 73
Final
WEBER 61
IDST 57
 
Final
FRES 59
NMU 55
Final
USF 65
PAC 55
 
Final
CPSL 56
UCD 66
 
Final
PORST 60
SACST 73
 
Final
SEAT 53
CALST 43
 
Final
CSNO 83
UCR 76
 
Final
USC 70
WASH 55
Final
UCSB 54
UCI 51
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
FAIR
 
2:00pm Today
PETE
IONA
 
2:00pm Today
RIDE
MAR
 
2:00pm Today
MAN
QUIN
 
2:00pm Today
UCONN
SMU
 
3:00pm Today
CAL
ORST
 
3:00pm Today
HOU
SFLA
 
3:30pm Today
PROV
MARQ
 
4:00pm Today
WISC
MSU
 
4:30pm Today
MON
SIENA
 
6:30pm Tonight
WAKE
PITT
 
7:00pm Tonight
STAN
OREG
 
7:30pm Tonight
OSU
PURD
 
8:30pm Tonight
COL
ARST
 
9:30pm Tonight
UCLA
WASU
 
Final
FLA 5
BUF 3
Final
NAS 3
DET 4
Final
NYI 3
CAR 5
Final
CLB 0
NJD 2
Final
BOS 4
ARI 1
Final
MON 4
TOR 0
Final
PHI 4
NYR 2
Final
COL 1
MIN 3
Final
SJS 2
OTT 4
Final
EDM 1
STL 2
4:00pm Today
WIN
LOS
 
5:00pm Tonight
PIT
CLB
 
5:00pm Tonight
FLA
TAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
ANA
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
STL