MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 George Kontos vs. Batter

Career W-L
8-3
 
Career ERA
3.34
Name  George Kontos
Born  6/12/1985
Height  6-3
Weight  225
Number  70
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Cody Asche, PHI3B201.0000000.100010000.003.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF201.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF201.0000001.000001100.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.022200000.000.00
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Randal Grichuk, STLRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Bryan Holaday, DETC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.011100000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Cliff Lee, PHISP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Donald Lutz, CINLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jordan Lyles, COLSP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tanner Roark, WASRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS201.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC201.0000000.110000000.003.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jackson Williams, COLC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000000.1011011027.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tonight at 6:30 on 620am

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
Final
CHI 103
NYK 97
Final
HOU 90
NOP 99
Final
SAC 107
MIL 108
Final
GSW 114
OKC 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CHA
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
UTA
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
BRK
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
MIN
7:30pm Tonight
DET
TOR
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
CHI
8:00pm Tonight
SAN
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
OKC
Final
RICE 72
STTHOMASTX 61
 
Final
UVA 70
CLST 54
Final
LIU 69
FIU 58
 
Final
STET 67
GSOUT 76
 
Final
QUIN 80
LEH 65
 
Final
SFLA 69
SHU 89
Final
RICH 65
SALA 54
Final
CAN 60
USB 59
 
Final
DEL 62
TEMPL 82
Final
WCU 56
WRST 69
 
Final
VERM 56
YALE 57
 
Final
SDKST 75
IDST 72
 
Final
RIDE 62
MRGST 48
 
Final
LATU 79
NICST 54
 
Final
CHAR 75
APP 65
Final
MISS 71
CCAR 68
 
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
Final
BRAD 80
EUREK 38
 
Final
PEAY 76
OAKC 52
 
Final
JST 66
SMISS 46
 
Final
SD 55
MNTST 53
 
Final
UAB 70
LSU 79
Final
EVAN 81
OHIO 69
 
Final
CSFU 72
CSDH 50
 
Final
ORST 90
DEP 59
Final
PAC 69
NEV 65
Final
USF 77
PORST 40
 
Final
IDAHO 86
WALLA 39
 
Final
UTST 57
CALST 56
 
1:30pm Today
YOUNG
WILB
 
2:00pm Today
TULA
JST
 
6:00pm Tonight
RAD
SIENA
 
7:00pm Tonight
MERC
COOK
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
CASEWEST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CPNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
CLEM
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
CONC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
EKENT
7:00pm Tonight
GWEBB
HIWASSEE
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NIAG
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NCAT
 
7:00pm Tonight
FAM
UNF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NORST
NARZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
MORE
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCSB
SDCHR
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GAELS
7:00pm Tonight
ALA
STILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HAMP
TENST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
TENT
7:00pm Tonight
WMARY
WSHMD
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLGC
FUR
 
7:30pm Tonight
CALST
SDKST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MTST
CHAT
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
DICKINSON
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAMON
LSUALEX
 
8:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
MLGN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
SEAT
 
8:00pm Tonight
LOYC
SUTAH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
WINT
 
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
NO
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
ALAAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
TTU
ARKPB
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
COLST
9:00pm Tonight
CREI
TXPA
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EWASH
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
IDST
 
11:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ARZ
11:59pm Tonight
CHAM
HAW
 
Final
PIT 1
COL 0
Final
PHI 1
FLA 2
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
CLB 4
WAS 5
Final
MON 1
ANA 2
Final
SJS 4
EDM 3
Final
LOS 6
STL 4
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
TAM
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
ANA
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
NYI
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
BOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
DAL
 
Final
JAC 21
TEN 13