MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Brian McCann vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.232
 
Career Avg.
.272
Name  Brian McCann
Born  2/20/1984
Height  6-3
Weight  230
Number  34
Position  C
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Nate Adcock, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cody Allen, CLERP22010000000000.500.500.500
Chris Archer, TAMSP38010011000000.125.125.125
Scott Atchison, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Burke Badenhop, RP21000100000000.000.000.500
Grant Balfour, TAMRP66000021000000.000.000.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP24120110000000.500.500.600
Erik Bedard, SP12110000000000.500.500.500
Ronald Belisario, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Heath Bell, NYYRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP332320000010001.0002.0001.000
Zach Britton, BALRP33021000000000.667.667.667
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP24221211100000.500.750.667
Mark Buehrle, TORSP513573100201000.538.923.571
Francisley Bueno, KANRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Chris Capuano, SP22000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP24110000100000.250.500.250
Brett Cecil, TORRP55024000010000.400.800.400
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP26000032000000.000.000.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP26000000000000.000.000.000
Randy Choate, STLRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP24000200000000.000.000.333
Phil Coke, RP33000021000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Carlos Contreras, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP13010000100000.333.667.333
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11100010000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP13010010000000.333.333.333
John Danks, CWSSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Yu Darvish, TEXSP26000021000000.000.000.000
Wade Davis, KANRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Steve Delabar, TORRP21000110000000.000.000.500
R.A. Dickey, TORSP26000021000000.000.000.000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP24110100100000.250.500.400
Brian Duensing, MINRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP13011000000000.333.333.333
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Feierabend, TEXSP220210001000001.0001.5001.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP26000000000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Fields, HOURP22000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeff Francis, TORSP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP22000011000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP12110111000000.500.500.667
Kevin Gausman, BALRP37010100000000.143.143.250
Steve Geltz, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP38121100001000.250.625.333
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Matt Guerrier, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP13013000100000.333.667.333
Nick Hagadone, CLERP22000022000000.000.000.000
Jason Hammel, SP25110110000000.200.200.333
J.A. Happ, TORRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP22001000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP12000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP13110000000000.333.333.333
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
T.J. House, CLESP12000120000000.000.000.333
Phil Hughes, MINSP24110210000000.250.250.500
Tommy Hunter, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP57323441002000.2861.143.583
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13011000000000.333.333.333
Casey Janssen, RP21000000000000.000.000.500
Chad Jenkins, TORRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP39020011000000.222.222.222
Jim Johnson, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Joe Kelly, BOSSP25110000000000.200.200.200
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP38233110002000.3751.125.444
Mike Leake, CINSP14011010100000.250.500.250
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, SP25121110100000.400.600.500
Colby Lewis, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Lindstrom, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP12001000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP88011021000000.125.125.125
Josh Lueke, TAMRP22200000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP13010100100000.333.667.500
Seth Maness, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Mariot, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Maronde, CLERP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP24001000000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, RP121200001000001.0001.5001.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Matusz, BALRP54001000000000.000.000.000
Vin Mazzaro, RP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Pat McCoy, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP44010000000000.250.250.250
Jake McGee, TAMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Dustin McGowan, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, RP33012010001000.3331.333.333
Shelby Miller, ATLRP12111100000000.500.500.667
Rafael Montero, NYMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Morrow, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Jason Motte, RP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP13013000001000.3331.333.333
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP24011000100000.250.500.250
Bud Norris, BALSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Daniel Norris, TORRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Darren O`Day, BALRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP12012010001000.5002.000.500
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP410354010102000.5001.200.545
Dan Otero, OAKRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP22013000001000.5002.000.500
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP13110011000000.333.333.333
Rick Porcello, DETSP14010010000000.250.250.250
David Price, DETSP412466010003000.5001.250.500
Zach Putnam, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Ranaudo, BOSSP25122011001000.4001.000.400
Todd Redmond, TORRP23010000000000.333.333.333
Scott Rice, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
C.J. Riefenhauser, TAMSP22010000000000.500.500.500
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
James Russell, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Sergio Santos, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Max Scherzer, SP13011000000000.333.333.333
James Shields, SP38001110000000.000.000.100
Alfredo Simon, CINSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joakim Soria, DETRP32000000000000.000.000.333
Josh Stinson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP38011010000000.125.125.125
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP23000000000000.000.000.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP54010110000000.250.250.400
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP39030010000000.333.333.333
Josh Tomlin, CLESP12001000000000.000.000.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP33011010001000.3331.333.333
Jose Valverde, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Edinson Volquez, SP13000021000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP121221000010001.0002.5001.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Alex Wilson, BOSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP27000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP26110011000000.167.167.167
Wesley Wright, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Young, SP26000011000000.000.000.000

  • The Logan Zone

    Today at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Detroit at New England

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Cleveland at Atlanta

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Miami at Denver

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: NC State vs. South Florida

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NFL: Washington at San Francisco

    Today at 4:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Dallas at NY Giants

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
Final
WYO 14
BSU 63
Final
NEV 20
FRES 40
 
Final
WASH 37
ORST 13
Final
HAW 37
UNLV 35
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
Final
WISC 78
BSU 54
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
9:30am Today
MAINE
VALPO
 
11:30am Today
GMAS
COC
 
12:00pm Today
FSU
UMASS
 
12:00pm Today
SHSU
WOFF
 
12:00pm Today
UNCG
YOUNG
 
12:30pm Today
CMICH
ARKPB
 
1:00pm Today
ILLCH
SILL
 
1:30pm Today
MORE
AMER
 
1:30pm Today
CORN
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
COOK
 
2:00pm Today
ARKLR
CSNO
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
CLMB
 
2:00pm Today
USB
MERMAR
 
2:00pm Today
FAIR
SD
 
2:00pm Today
NMU
TEXAM
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
TAMCC
 
2:30pm Today
EMICH
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
ND
PROV
 
3:00pm Today
RAD
CATAWBA
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
COPST
 
3:00pm Today
UAB
JST
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
NWM
 
3:00pm Today
OKLA
NWST
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
 
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
 
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
 
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
 
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
 
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
 
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
 
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
 
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
 
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
EDM 1
CHI 7
Final
CAL 5
NJD 4
Final
SJS 3
ARI 4
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
 
1:00pm Today
HOU
CIN
1:00pm Today
ATL
CLE
1:00pm Today
NEP
DET
1:00pm Today
MIN
GBP
1:00pm Today
IND
JAC
1:00pm Today
CHI
TAM
1:00pm Today
PHI
TEN
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14