MLB

Seattle Mariners
2014 Hisashi Iwakuma vs. Batter

Career W-L
38-20
 
Career ERA
3.07
Name  Hisashi Iwakuma
Born  4/12/1981
Height  6-3
Weight  190
Number  18
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B23.4000003.063300009.002.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS301.0000003.021112003.001.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Oswaldo Arcia, MINLF101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Erick Aybar, ANASS11.5000002.200000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYRF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B301.0000001.2322100110.802.40
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brennan Boesch, ANALF11.5000001.011102009.001.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH101.0000002.021101004.501.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000001.000003000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B201.0000001.200002100.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.022210010.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF101.0000001.110001000.000.75
Kole Calhoun, ANARF11.5000002.021101014.501.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH22.5000003.011114013.000.67
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.210002100.001.50
Jason Castro, HOUC22.5000003.120003100.000.60
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0000001.021101009.002.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF201.0000001.210002100.000.60
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF201.0000002.100001000.000.00
Chris Colabello, MIN1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Hank Conger, ANAC01.0000001.111100006.750.75
Carlos Corporan, HOUC01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
C.J. Cron, ANADH00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B02.0000001.210002200.000.60
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ian Desmond, WASSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B22.5000002.221114003.381.13
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Stephen Drew, NYY2B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B02.0000002.010002000.000.50
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF13.2500003.020015100.001.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B101.0000001.000003000.000.00
David Freese, ANA3B11.5000001.2222010110.801.20
Eric Fryer, MINC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Leury Garcia, CWS2B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000001.110002000.000.75
Evan Gattis, ATLC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Craig Gentry, OAKCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Gimenez, CLEC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS21.6670001.051101009.005.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF101.0000001.121103006.751.50
Robbie Grossman, HOULF02.0000001.021112109.003.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS02.0000002.000002000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF101.0000000.022200020.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B01.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B101.0000001.030002000.003.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Nick Hundley, BALC01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Chris Iannetta, ANAC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000001.000012000.001.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS01.0000000.1211100027.009.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B101.0000001.010001100.001.00
Adam Jones, BALCF02.0000002.000001000.000.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B11.5000001.141102106.753.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B101.0000001.101101006.750.00
Marc Krauss, HOU1B11.5000001.2222021110.801.20
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
David Lough, BALLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000000.210011000.003.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF02.0000001.1422000113.503.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF201.0000001.220000000.001.20
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.1233000181.006.00
Brian McCann, NYYC01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B00.0000000.023300000.000.00
Mike Minor, ATLSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B101.0000001.0122010118.001.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B101.0000001.1122000113.500.75
David Murphy, CLERF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Wil Myers, TAMRF00.0000001.100002100.000.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B11.5000000.2111100013.503.00
Adrian Nieto, CWSC101.0000000.020000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B201.0000001.021100009.002.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000000.1233110181.009.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01.0000001.010010000.002.00
Salvador Perez, KANC101.0000001.111100016.750.75
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF23.4000002.262200006.752.25
Albert Pujols, ANA1B11.5000001.2333020016.201.80
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF201.0000001.211100005.400.60
Dan Robertson, TEXCF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Andrew Romine, DETSS01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Adam Rosales, TEX2B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ryan Rua, TEX1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Domingo Santana, HOURF101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS201.0000001.020002100.002.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000000.1111011127.003.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B11.5000001.100012000.000.75
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
George Springer, HOURF11.5000001.2122020110.800.60
Max Stassi, HOUC01.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Tomas Telis, TEXC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Josh Thole, TORC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF11.5000001.221111115.401.80
Justin Upton, ATLLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS12.3330001.0222110018.003.00
Stephen Vogt, OAKC101.0000001.010002100.001.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Josh Willingham, KANLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALLF02.0000001.1233020120.251.50
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • ACC: Syracuse at Duke

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
2nd
NYI 1
CAR 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
DET
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
ATL
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MEM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
BRK
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
MIL
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
SAN
Final
LIP 94
KNST 75
 
Final
GHND 47
NAVY 57
 
Final
LAF 74
ARMY 64
 
Final
AMER 69
BUCK 71
 
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
STJ 81
GEOR 70
Final
CLEM 70
GT 63
Final
COL 61
LEH 55
 
Final
FSU 59
LOU 81
Final
MD 66
MICH 56
Final
UGA 68
MIZZ 44
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
LAS 56
RIU 59
Final
UNH 65
MAINE 56
 
Final
IUPUI 80
NEOM 87
 
Final
WINT 80
PBY 53
 
Final
VMI 69
SAMF 80
 
Final
CITA 54
WCU 67
 
Final
DEP 53
BUT 67
Final
LONG 70
CAMP 65
 
Final
TULA 47
CIN 63
Final
VCU 55
DAY 59
Final
TOWS 60
DEL 65
 
Final
WMARY 66
DREX 80
 
Final
JVU 75
FLGC 67
 
Final
EVAN 67
ILLST 69
 
Final
BRAD 52
INDST 60
 
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
WICHS 74
NIOWA 60
Final
UWGB 83
OU 63
 
Final
LSU 73
MISS 63
Final
OKLA 67
TCU 60
Final
BING 76
UMBC 69
 
Final
AFA 60
UTST 74
 
Final
GTDNS 79
VERM 73
 
Final
XAV 66
VILL 78
Final
MNTER 74
WAGN 64
 
Final
ILLCH 61
WRST 46
 
Final
YALE 90
SARAHLAW 55
 
Final
UAB 100
MTST 95
 
Final
NDAK 65
SUTAH 71
 
Final
LIB 77
UNCA 95
 
Final
CHIST 65
WLVRN 44
 
Final
UMO 57
BGU 62
 
Final
SHU 84
LIU 73
 
Final
APP 66
LAMON 43
 
Final
VANDY 73
ALA 66
 
2nd
KENT 80
ARK 57
 
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
2nd
MRGST 47
COPST 59
 
Final
SHU 67
CREI 66
 
2nd
BONA 86
DUQ 75
 
2nd
MERC 67
ETST 64
 
Final
UMASS 82
FORD 74
 
Final
RAD 72
GWEBB 62
 
Final
JMU 82
HOF 73
 
Final
BU 70
HC 77
 
Final
KYST 70
ISU 69
 
2nd
DELST 61
MDES 62
 
Final
LOYC 65
MIZST 51
 
2nd
IDAHO 73
MNTST 68
 
1st OT
MCNST 77
NICST 75
 
2nd
TTU 60
OKST 59
 
Final
PORT 66
SDU 78
 
Final
BRY 61
Terriers 51
 
1st OT
RMU 59
RFLSH 67
 
Final
UVA 69
VT 57
 
2nd
BAY 78
WVU 66
 
2nd
FUR 55
WOFF 60
 
Final
SILL 63
DRAK 57
 
2nd
FD 60
CCST 49
 
2nd
WMICH 53
EMICH 54
 
2nd
CSOU 54
HIGH 50
 
Half
UNCG 27
CHAT 25
 
Half
SD 44
SDKST 34
 
1st
CARK 31
SELA 27
 
Half
KU 31
TEX 34
 
Half
EWASH 39
MONT 42
 
1st
TROY 22
UGST 34
 
1st
TXST 23
ARKST 16
 
1st
UNT 24
ODU 17
 
6:00pm Tonight
CORN
DART
 
6:00pm Tonight
NCAT
FAM
 
1st
PSU 2
IOWA 4
 
1st
MORE 0
JVST 3
 
1st
PEPP 0
LMU 2
 
1st
SCAR 5
MSST 4
 
6:00pm Tonight
BRO
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
NEV
SJST
6:00pm Tonight
SCST
SAV
 
6:00pm Tonight
BEL
TENST
 
1st
UF 0
TENN 0
 
6:00pm Tonight
ALAST
TXSOU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SOUTH
ALCOR
 
6:30pm Tonight
JST
MVSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
PEAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
LBSU
CSFU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MARS
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
STLU
GMAS
7:00pm Tonight
DAVID
GWU
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAM
INCWORD
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UWMIL
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENNM
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ELON
UNCW
 
7:00pm Tonight
ILL
NW
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
PENN
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALAAM
PVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJOE
RICH
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
STET
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
EKENT
TENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LATU
TXSA
7:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
WILL
 
7:05pm Tonight
UMKC
GRCN
 
7:15pm Tonight
NO
ABCHRIST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
BSU
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
CMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
CHAR
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
WKENT
FIU
8:00pm Tonight
TXPA
NMST
 
8:00pm Tonight
COC
NE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TAMCC
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCU
GAELS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOUB
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
UTEP
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
TULSA
8:00pm Tonight
UNLV
WYO
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
ARKLR
 
8:15pm Tonight
LALAF
GSOUT
 
8:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
AUB
8:30pm Tonight
ARKPB
GRAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTAH
ARZ
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
NARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
BYU
10:00pm Tonight
WEBER
IDST
 
10:00pm Tonight
FRES
NMU
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL 0
UCD 0
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SACST
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
CALST
 
10:30pm Tonight
CSNO
UCR
 
10:30pm Tonight
USC
WASH
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
UCI
 
Final
FLA 5
BUF 3
 
Final
NAS 3
DET 4
 
2nd
NYI 1
CAR 2
 
2nd
CLB 0
NJD 1
 
1st
BOS 2
ARI 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
PHI
NYR
10:00pm Tonight
COL
MIN
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
OTT
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
STL