MLB

Baltimore Orioles
2014 Darren O`Day vs. Batter

Career W-L
25-11
 
Career ERA
2.45
Name  Darren O`Day
Born  10/22/1982
Height  6-4
Weight  220
Number  56
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000011.000000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000011.000001000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000050.110020000.009.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000020.210000000.001.50
Mookie Betts, BOS2B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS01.0002011.010000000.001.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.014300010.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0000020.210001000.001.50
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Carp, TEX1B00.0001010.200010000.001.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC101.0000010.100010000.003.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF01.0000111.011100009.001.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000110.1111100127.006.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000100.000010000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000111.000002000.000.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B101.0000011.000001000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000031.211101005.400.60
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS11.5000111.010000000.001.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000010.010010000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Freese, ANA3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF101.0001021.100001100.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Gimenez, CLEC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000111.100001000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF101.0000010.100000000.000.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC101.0001100.110001000.003.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000010.000020000.000.00
Corey Hart, SEA1B00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tyler Holt, CLECF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF11.5001111.210000000.000.60
Derek Jeter, NYYSS101.0000020.2111000013.501.50
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Don Kelly, DETLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000010.120000000.006.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000010.110001000.003.00
James Loney, TAM1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B01.0000000.2011122013.501.50
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000111.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC101.0000010.020000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000020.200001000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC101.0000000.011100010.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000100.200001100.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000010.100011000.003.00
John Ryan Murphy, NYYC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0001021.111102016.750.75
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B00.0000021.000000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000110.200001000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000000.012100010.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0001000.210000000.001.50
Kevin Pillar, TORCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jose Pirela, NYY2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B201.0000000.200002000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000011.000001000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000041.100002000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000011.000000000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000021.010002000.001.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Austin Romine, NYYC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Tony Sanchez, PITC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Sellers, CLESS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
George Springer, HOURF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS00.0000100.100001100.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B101.0000010.200001000.000.00
Josh Thole, TORC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00.0000010.020000000.000.00
Zach Walters, CLELF00.0000010.200002000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF101.0001000.200010000.001.50
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B11.5001100.220001000.003.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC101.0000100.1111010127.003.00

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
7:30pm Monday
BRK 0
POR 0
7:30pm Monday
NYK 0
SAC 0
Final
OKC 92
MIN 84
Final
MEM 103
ORL 94
Final
NOP 99
PHI 74
Final
UTA 90
BOS 99
Final
LAC 102
DEN 98
7:00pm Tonight
IND
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
MIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
WAS
 
Final
AMER 66
ARMY 68
 
Final
OU 59
CLST 56
 
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
PBY 54
HIGH 63
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
Final
DET 53
WRST 64
 
Final
NCAT 71
COPST 84
 
Final
SCST 65
HAMP 56
 
Final
COOK 42
HOW 45
 
Final
NWST 80
NICST 51
 
Final
NO 87
CARK 67
 
Final
CAMP 78
GWEBB 59
 
Final
FAM 65
MDES 72
 
Final
INCWORD 86
MCNST 84
 
Final
SAV 54
NORST 70
 
Final
ABCHRIST 63
SHSU 80
 
Final
LAM 65
STEPH 82
 
Final
SELA 61
TAMCC 70
 
Final
VALPO 73
UWMIL 48
 
Final
ALAAM 78
ALCOR 66
 
Final
ALAST 63
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ARKPB 105
PVU 68
 
Final
ISU 89
TEX 86
Final
MVSU 84
TXSOU 85
 
7:00pm Tonight
AKR
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MICH
NEB
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
PITT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAS
STJOE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TULA
TULSA
 
7:00pm Tonight
UGA
VANDY
 
7:00pm Tonight
KYST
WVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
GEOR
XAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
EVAN
INDST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
TABOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
OKST
BAY
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV 0
DEP 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ALA
UF
 
9:00pm Tonight
RUTG 0
MSU 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
TENN
 
9:00pm Tonight
AUB
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTST
WYO
 
9:05pm Tonight
SDST
FRES
 
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SDCHR
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
UNLV
 
11:00pm Tonight
BSU
COLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
ARI
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
NYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DET
 
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
BUF
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
MIN
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ANA