MLB

Kansas City Royals
2014 Wade Davis vs. Batter

Career W-L
45-35
 
Career ERA
3.91
Name  Wade Davis
Born  9/7/1985
Height  6-5
Weight  220
Number  17
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH01600461000000000
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00200120000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B01200220000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00100110000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00100110000000000
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF00100110000000000
Alex Avila, DETC00100010000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS00200220000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS00200220000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF00100110000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00400440000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH02300330000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00100110000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00100110000000000
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B00100110000000000
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF01400340000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF01500350000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01100110000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00100110000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00100110000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00300230000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00100110000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00100110000000000
Mike Carp, TEX1B00100110000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00200220000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH01100110000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B02400440000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC01200220000000000
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00100110000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01300230000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC00100110000000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00100110000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF00100110000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00100110000000000
C.J. Cron, ANADH00200220000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00100110000000000
Jordan Danks, CWSCF00100110000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF01200220000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00200220000000000
David DeJesus, TAMLF00100110000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00100110000000000
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00200220000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00200220000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B01400440000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B01100110000000000
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00200220000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00100110000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01700670000000010
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00100011000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B00100010000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00100110000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00300330000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00100110000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00400440000000100
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00100011000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00100010000000000
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00100110000000000
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00100110000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01100110000000000
Chris Getz, TOR2B00100010000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00500450000000010
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01100110000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC01300330000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00100110000000000
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00100110000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00100110000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00100110000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00100110000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00100010000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00100110000000000
Chris Herrmann, MINRF01200220000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00100110000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF00100110000000000
Tyler Holt, CLECF00100110000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF02400440000000000
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF00100110000000000
John Jaso, OAKC00100110000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00200220000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00100010000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF01100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100110000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00300330000000000
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00100110000000000
Roger Kieschnick, ARILF00100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01400440000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00400240000000000
Paul Konerko, CWSDH00200120000100000
Marc Krauss, HOU1B01100110000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00200220000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B00100110000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF00100110000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00100110000000000
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00200220000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH00300330000000000
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF01100110000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B02300330000000100
Brian McCann, NYYC01200220000000000
James McCann, DETC01100110000000000
Michael McKenry, COLC00100110000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC00100110000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC00100110000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00100110000000000
Michael Morse, SFGLF00100110000000000
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00200220000000000
David Murphy, CLERF01400340000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B01100110000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC00100110000000000
Adrian Nieto, CWSC00100010000000000
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00200220000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00100110000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH01100110000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00100110000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B00200220000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF00100110000000000
Roberto Perez, CLEC00100110000000000
Josh Phegley, CWSC00100110000000000
Josmil Pinto, MINDH01100110000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B01300230000000000
Alex Presley, HOUCF00100110000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00100110000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00100110000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01500550000000000
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00400440000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00100110000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00200220000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS00200220000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF00100110000000000
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00100110000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00200220000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00200220000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF00300230000000000
Michael Saunders, SEACF00100110000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00100110000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00100110000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00200220000000000
Marcus Semien, CWS2B00500550010000000
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00300330000000000
Moises Sierra, KANRF00300330000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF00200220000000000
Justin Smoak, SEA1B00100110000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00100110000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00100110000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01200220000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00300330000000100
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01100110000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00100110000000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01100110000000000
Tomas Telis, TEXC00100110000000000
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B00100110000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF00100110000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B00100110000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00100010000000000
Kennys Vargas, MINDH01200220000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF00100110000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00500450000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00100110000000000
Jemile Weeks, BOS2B00100110000000000
Andy Wilkins, CWS1B00100110000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B00100110000000000
Delmon Young, BALLF00100110000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC00100110000000000

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19