MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Blaine Boyer vs. Batter

Career W-L
9-15
 
Career ERA
4.63
Name  Blaine Boyer
Born  7/11/1981
Height  6-3
Weight  245
Number  58
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00100110000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B02300330000000000
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00100110000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00100110000000000
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B01200220000000000
Erisbel Arruebarrena, LOS3B00100110000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01200220000000000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B01200220000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF02200220000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00100110000000000
Peter Bourjos, STLCF01100110000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF00100110000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC00100110000000100
Matt Carpenter, STL3B01300230000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC01200220000000100
Starlin Castro, CHCSS01200220000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF02200220000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01100110000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00300230000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC01100110000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC01100110000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B01100110000000000
Khris Davis, MILLF00100110000000100
Daniel Descalso, STLSS01100110000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF01100110000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01100110000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01100110000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00300330000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00200220000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00100110000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC00100110000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00100220000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00300330000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00200220000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01100110000000010
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00100110000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00100110000000100
Matt Holliday, STLLF01300330000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01100110000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF02200220000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01300330000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00300330000000100
Roger Kieschnick, ARILF01100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00100110000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01100110000000000
Gerald Laird, ATLC01100110000000000
Junior Lake, CHCLF01200220000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B01200220000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00100020000000000
Martin Maldonado, MILC00100110000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF01200220000000000
Michael McKenry, COLC00100110000000000
Jesus Montero, SEA1B00100110000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC00100110000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00100110000000000
Michael Morse, SFGLF01100110000000000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF01100110000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B01100110000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00100110000000000
Chris Owings, ARISS00100110000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B00100110000000000
Kyle Parker, COLLF00100110000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01200220000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01300330000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF00100110000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS02300230000000000
Juan Perez, SFGLF01100110000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00100110000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC01100110000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00100110000000000
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00100110000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC01100110000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00300330000000200
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00100110000000100
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00200220000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01200220000000100
Shane Robinson, STLCF01100110010000000
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00200120000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC00100110000000000
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00100110000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B01100110000000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP00100110000000000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00100110000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC01100110000000100
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01200220000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF00100110000000000
Ervin Santana, ATLSP00100110000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00200120000010000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF01100010000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS00100110000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01300330000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF01100110000000000
Andrew Susac, SFGC00200220000000100
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00100110000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF02300330000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B00100110000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01200220000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B00300230000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00100010000010000
Justin Upton, ATLLF01100110000000100
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00100110000000000
Carlos Villanueva, CHCSP01100110000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B00100110000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00100010000100000
Kolten Wong, STL2B00200220000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC00100110000000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Baltimore at New Orleans

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Wednesday at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
Final
SEAT 62
MONT 66
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL