MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.250
 
Career Avg.
.244
Name  Cody Asche
Born  6/30/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  180
Number  25
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT314851495146201001.292.396.358
VSRIGHT662001948251451121306100.240.395.288
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME361221034207316904101.279.451.318
AWAY37126142814123412603000.222.341.288
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr236071267195301000.200.300.284
May1760719129113503101.317.550.406
June11452106080300000.222.289.222
July22838211032710403000.253.410.276
B-AllStar642132254291753151506101.254.408.309
A-AllStar9352852123001000.229.314.263
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty68139429483710504000.209.331.252
1stBase444921623145201001.327.429.365
2ndBase1821121590100000.095.143.269
3rdBase55112022000000.200.200.200
1st-2nd1416588111301000.500.875.529
1st-3rd33100010000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd32313100100000.5001.000.667
BasesLoad15137514110301100.385.846.400
RISP44601817288143802100.283.517.362
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out548341994204501001.229.325.261
1-Out538810221272810603000.250.420.305
2-Out50771021138174403100.273.442.341
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning166000010000000.000.000.000
Inning2484451093184302000.227.432.271
Inning31817151151000000.294.294.333
Inning43634293262201001.265.412.306
Inning53229281351400000.276.414.344
Inning62826476273101100.269.423.321
Inning734322852104101000.250.375.294
Inning83127687342202000.296.593.367
Inning92524261271200000.250.333.308
Inning10+69011120000000.111.111.200
Inning1-36467615104245302000.224.358.264
Inning4-66589824107186702101.270.416.323
Inning7-968831022137217503000.265.434.322
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn446211414152201000.226.306.273
Appear514001010000000.000.000.000
Appear624951227134256703001.284.453.313
Appear78321751113100000.219.250.235
Appear83311111261313278504100.234.387.315
Appear966022111200000.333.667.429
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin291011422169308603001.218.366.282
InLoss43147104018103510904100.272.415.316
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND52840234000100000.274.286.274
FLY355061320000606100.260.740.255
LINE31421269000801000.619.881.619

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WGC: Bridgestone Invitational

    Sunday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Toledo

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • MLB: NY Yankees at Boston

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Buffalo at NY Giants

    Sunday at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 11
TOL 10
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
TOL
 
Final
NYY 4
TOR 5
Final
CIN 2
WAS 4
Final
PHI 4
ARI 2
Final
TAM 2
BOS 3
Final
MIN 4
CWS 3
Final
KAN 3
CLE 10
Final
HOU 2
MIA 4
Final
MIL 0
NYM 2
Final
CHC 0
STL 1
Final
ANA 2
DET 1
Final
SEA 2
BAL 3
Final
COL 5
PIT 7
Final
ATL 8
SDP 3
Final
TEX 3
OAK 9
Final
SFG 3
LOS 4
12:10pm Today
ATL
SDP
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
ARI
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
MIL
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
PHI
 
7:10pm Tonight
BOS
TOR
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
COL
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
NYY
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
OAK
 
10:15pm Tonight
SFG
PIT
 
Final
DUR 11
TOL 10
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
TOL