MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.249
 
Career Avg.
.245
Name  Cody Asche
Born  6/30/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  180
Number  25
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT48757191352610203001.253.400.300
VSRIGHT1062993274322772162007100.247.385.309
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME561861947251250121206101.253.414.298
AWAY581882046202048141004000.245.362.316
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr236071267195301000.200.300.284
May1760719129113503101.317.550.406
June11452106080300000.222.289.222
July26969231043110403000.240.375.267
August258282198195402000.256.378.322
Sept/Oct12316824103301000.258.452.343
B-AllStar642132254291753151506101.254.408.309
A-AllStar50161173916154511704000.242.360.305
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty10521755051459161205000.230.355.277
1stBase627042265167203001.314.471.360
2ndBase28285328120100000.107.143.306
3rdBase55212022000000.200.200.200
1st-2nd252861010131301000.357.571.379
1st-3rd76111120000000.167.167.286
2nd-3rd65314110100000.200.400.333
BasesLoad181513515230301100.333.733.389
RISP698730213413233802100.241.402.337
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out84129730136336803001.233.364.265
1-Out8313115351793913804000.267.420.314
2-Out8211417281517267603100.246.377.344
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11110010131100000.100.200.182
Inning26863716104216402000.254.413.294
Inning33330282392200000.267.333.333
Inning4514831132114201001.229.333.260
Inning550434142761501000.326.512.420
Inning643414972123101100.220.317.256
Inning7534931164146101000.224.306.283
Inning8464191210482203000.293.561.356
Inning937345824121300000.235.324.316
Inning10+1015233120101000.200.467.250
Inning1-399103925128339702000.243.369.295
Inning4-610213211341211298803101.258.386.315
Inning7-910412417311812349604000.250.395.316
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn679822125263502000.214.327.252
Appear2312122131101000.167.500.231
Appear514001010000000.000.000.000
Appear6281091431135318803001.284.440.316
Appear710382852144100000.211.237.244
Appear8581942148222344121006100.247.392.327
Appear91317142151200000.235.353.278
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin491652641241446121106001.248.424.307
InLoss642091352211852141104100.249.359.307
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND761140316000100000.272.281.272
FLY638692525000909100.291.709.287
LINE4658136120001201000.621.879.621

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Washington at Philadelphia

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Oakland at New England

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Denver at Seattle

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Green Bay at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Columbus

    Tomorrow at 1:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Kansas City at Baltimore

    Tomorrow at 4:30 pm on 620am

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Pittsburgh

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUKE 47
TULA 13
Final
ECU 70
UNC 41
 
Final
TOWSN 31
NCCU 20
 
Final
NCSU 42
PRES 0
 
Final
KAN 2
DET 3
Final
CHC 8
LOS 7
Final
OAK 0
PHI 3
Final
NYY 3
TOR 6
Final
COL 5
ARI 1
Final
BAL 7
BOS 2
 
8th
PIT 0
MIL 0
 
9th
TAM 3
CWS 1
 
6th
MIN 2
CLE 7
 
Final
ATL 2
NYM 4
 
Final
HOU 10
SEA 1
Final
MIA 2
WAS 3
 
Final
STL 8
CIN 4
 
6th
SDP 1
SFG 0
 
4th
ANA 3
TEX 0
 
Final
WISC 68
BGU 17
Final
MSU 73
EMICH 14
Final
VT 24
GT 27
Final
PITT 20
IOWA 24
Final
RICE 42
ODU 45
Final
UGA 66
TROY 0
Final
SYR 20
MD 34
Final
DUKE 47
TULA 13
Final
COL 21
HAW 12
Final
AKR 17
MARS 48
Final
WAKE 24
ARMY 21
Final
KU 24
CMICH 10
Final
ALA 42
UF 21
Final
FIU 3
LOU 34
Final
ECU 70
UNC 41
 
Final
NAVY 24
RUTG 31
Final
SMU 6
TEXAM 58
Final
MICH 10
UTAH 26
Final
BYU 41
UVA 33
Final
WYO 20
FATL 19
Final
MIZZ 27
IND 31
Final
PSU 48
UMASS 7
Final
MINN 24
SJST 7
Final
ILL 42
TXST 35
 
Final
WASH 45
GASTATE 14
4th
SMISS 14
APPST 14
 
1st
TOL 13
BST 3
 
4th
OHIO 29
IDAHO 24
 
4th
CIN 31
UMO 24
 
4th
MEM 36
MTST 17
 
4th
LSU 16
MSST 34
 
Final
ARK 52
NILL 14
 
4th
ARKST 7
UTST 14
 
4th
SALABAMA 6
GASO 21
 
3rd
WVU 24
OKLA 31
 
3rd
VANDY 24
SCAR 27
 
3rd
NEB 24
MIAMI 21
 
3rd
NMST 21
NMU 21
 
3rd
HOU 20
UNLV 7
 
Half
FSU 3
CLEM 10
 
1st
ARZ 0
CAL 7
 
10:30pm Tonight
BSU
LALAF
10:30pm Tonight
WASU
OREG
10:30pm Tonight
ORST
SDST
Final
TOWSN 31
NCCU 20
 
Final
NCSU 42
PRES 0