MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.252
 
Career Avg.
.247
Name  Cody Asche
Born  6/30/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  180
Number  25
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT51808221362610303001.275.425.326
VSRIGHT1133173578332776162207100.246.382.304
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME591952149261254121306101.251.410.295
AWAY622022251202148141204000.252.371.321
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr236071267195301000.200.300.284
May1760719129113503101.317.550.406
June11452106080300000.222.289.222
July26969231043110403000.240.375.267
August258282198195402000.256.378.322
Sept/Oct1954101535143601000.278.444.339
B-AllStar642132254291753151506101.254.408.309
A-AllStar571842146171649111004000.250.370.308
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty11123355651562161405000.240.365.286
1stBase647252265167203001.306.458.351
2ndBase31305328130100000.100.133.289
3rdBase55312022000000.200.200.200
1st-2nd273061111131401000.367.600.387
1st-3rd87211120000000.143.143.250
2nd-3rd65414110100000.200.400.333
BasesLoad181513515230301100.333.733.389
RISP749233223513243902100.239.402.330
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out90142732137356903001.225.352.260
1-Out8813717381794013904000.277.431.322
2-Out8611819301617277703100.254.390.348
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11312010141100000.083.167.154
Inning27166718104216402000.273.424.310
Inning336332823102200000.242.303.306
Inning4524931132114201001.224.327.255
Inning553455152861501000.333.511.434
Inning6474561182123201100.244.356.277
Inning7555141264146201000.235.333.291
Inning8504491310492303000.295.568.354
Inning940375824131300000.216.297.293
Inning10+1015233120101000.200.467.250
Inning1-3105111927128359702000.243.360.292
Inning4-610813914371312298903101.266.396.325
Inning7-911113218331812369804000.250.402.313
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn7310822326283602000.213.324.254
Appear2520132141201000.150.400.190
Appear514001010000000.000.000.000
Appear6281091431135318803001.284.440.316
Appear7145051263174300000.240.300.278
Appear8591972250222344121006100.254.396.332
Appear91317142151200000.235.353.278
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin511722944251548121306001.256.436.316
InLoss692251456211854141204100.249.356.303
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND811220336000100000.270.279.270
FLY668992525000909100.281.685.278
LINE5064141130001501000.641.922.641

TV
  • World Series: Kansas City vs. San Francisco

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on FOX50

Scoreboard
Local
4th
ATL 86
CHA 83
 
Final
CLE 107
CHI 98
Final
WAS 84
NOP 88
 
4th
ATL 86
CHA 83
 
4th
NYK 93
MIL 94
 
4th
BRK 70
PHI 67
 
2nd
DAL 52
MEM 42
 
2nd
SAN 42
SAC 44
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
TAM
2nd
PIT 3
HOU 13