MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.252
 
Career Avg.
.247
Name  Cody Asche
Born  6/30/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  180
Number  25
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT51808221362610303001.275.425.326
VSRIGHT1133173578332776162207100.246.382.304
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME591952149261254121306101.251.410.295
AWAY622022251202148141204000.252.371.321
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr236071267195301000.200.300.284
May1760719129113503101.317.550.406
June11452106080300000.222.289.222
July26969231043110403000.240.375.267
August258282198195402000.256.378.322
Sept/Oct1954101535143601000.278.444.339
B-AllStar642132254291753151506101.254.408.309
A-AllStar571842146171649111004000.250.370.308
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty11123355651562161405000.240.365.286
1stBase647252265167203001.306.458.351
2ndBase31305328130100000.100.133.289
3rdBase55312022000000.200.200.200
1st-2nd273061111131401000.367.600.387
1st-3rd87211120000000.143.143.250
2nd-3rd65414110100000.200.400.333
BasesLoad181513515230301100.333.733.389
RISP749233223513243902100.239.402.330
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out90142732137356903001.225.352.260
1-Out8813717381794013904000.277.431.322
2-Out8611819301617277703100.254.390.348
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11312010141100000.083.167.154
Inning27166718104216402000.273.424.310
Inning336332823102200000.242.303.306
Inning4524931132114201001.224.327.255
Inning553455152861501000.333.511.434
Inning6474561182123201100.244.356.277
Inning7555141264146201000.235.333.291
Inning8504491310492303000.295.568.354
Inning940375824131300000.216.297.293
Inning10+1015233120101000.200.467.250
Inning1-3105111927128359702000.243.360.292
Inning4-610813914371312298903101.266.396.325
Inning7-911113218331812369804000.250.402.313
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn7310822326283602000.213.324.254
Appear2520132141201000.150.400.190
Appear514001010000000.000.000.000
Appear6281091431135318803001.284.440.316
Appear7145051263174300000.240.300.278
Appear8591972250222344121006100.254.396.332
Appear91317142151200000.235.353.278
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin511722944251548121306001.256.436.316
InLoss692251456211854141204100.249.356.303
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND811220336000100000.270.279.270
FLY668992525000909100.281.685.278
LINE5064141130001501000.641.922.641

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
2nd
ORL 31
CHA 33
 
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
Final
CHI 86
LAC 96
Final
HOU 105
CLE 103
 
2nd
ORL 31
CHA 33
 
2nd
BOS 58
GSW 34
 
2nd
IND 35
PHI 28
 
2nd
SAC 34
POR 41
 
1st
LAL 9
OKC 14
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
NOP
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
1st
WAKE 17
PITT 13
 
7:00pm Tonight
STAN
OREG
7:30pm Tonight
OSU
PURD
8:30pm Tonight
COL
ARST
9:30pm Tonight
UCLA
WASU
Final
WIN 5
LOS 2
 
2nd Intermission
PIT 4
CLB 1
 
2nd Intermission
FLA 3
TAM 1
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
ANA
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
STL