MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2015 Avg.
.306
 
Career Avg.
.253
Name  Cody Asche
Born  6/30/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  200
Number  25
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT610050220100000.500.600.583
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar175941834156202000.305.441.349
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty164021322115202000.325.525.357
1stBase1014130241000000.214.214.313
1st-2nd44121000000000.500.500.500
1st-3rd11000000000000.000.000.000
RISP45121000000000.400.400.400
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1419131362101000.158.368.273
1-Out1524271062101000.292.458.292
2-Out1216181132000000.500.500.529
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning144010020000000.250.250.250
Inning21111121033101000.182.545.182
Inning322010010000000.500.500.500
Inning41313141022101000.308.615.308
Inning533021010000000.667.667.667
Inning699250010000000.556.556.556
Inning776020120000000.333.333.429
Inning886000210000000.000.000.250
Inning955010021000000.200.200.200
Inning10+10000100000000.000.0001.000
Inning1-31617141063101000.235.471.235
Inning4-616253112042101000.440.600.440
Inning7-91617030351000000.176.176.300
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1213131151101000.231.538.286
Appear3312051141000000.417.417.462
Appear5519231052101000.158.368.158
Appear6621281332101000.381.571.458
Appear727020031000000.286.286.286
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin416240011100000.250.313.250
InLoss124321434145102000.326.488.383
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1215050000000000.333.333.333
FLY813262000102000.4621.000.462
LINE712071000100000.583.667.583

Scoreboard
Local
Final
LEH 4
DUR 7
 
7:05pm Tonight
LEH
DUR
 
Final
CLE 2
KAN 6
Final
BOS 6
TOR 5
7:05pm Monday
BAL 0
CWS 0
Final
NYY 4
TAM 1
Final
CIN 9
MIL 6
Final
MIA 1
NYM 3
Final
ATL 8
WAS 4
Final
CHC 4
PIT 0
Final
TEX 1
SEA 3
Final
MIN 4
DET 5
Final
STL 1
PHI 4
Final
ARI 4
COL 5
Final
SDP 4
HOU 9
Final
LOS 8
SFG 3
6:10pm Tonight
CLE
KAN
 
6:10pm Tonight
BOS
TOR
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
CWS
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
TAM
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
MIL
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
PIT
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
SEA
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
DET
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
PHI
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
COL
 
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
ANA
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
HOU
 
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
SFG
 
Final
BRK 120
ATL 115
Final
CHI 88
MIL 94
Final
POR 99
MEM 92
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DAL
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
SAN
 
Final
DET 2
TAM 5
Final
WAS 2
NYI 1
Final
LEH 4
DUR 7
 
7:05pm Tonight
LEH
DUR