MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2015 Avg.
.245
 
Career Avg.
.247
Name  Cody Asche
Born  6/30/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  200
Number  25
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1116060240100000.375.438.444
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar30106526463212312000.245.349.283
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty297221824219212000.250.389.289
1stBase1723160282100000.261.304.320
2ndBase11000000000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd77121010000000.286.286.286
1st-3rd43101021000000.000.000.000
RISP1011222031000000.182.182.167
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out22322914113201000.281.438.361
1-Out2536272184101000.194.306.211
2-Out233811011135010000.263.316.282
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning166010030000000.167.167.167
Inning22120151165101000.250.450.286
Inning343011020000000.333.333.250
Inning42121141052101000.190.381.190
Inning565031110000000.600.600.667
Inning61616260020000000.375.375.375
Inning71413140152100000.308.385.357
Inning81210000241000000.000.000.167
Inning91212020042010000.167.333.167
Inning10+10000100000000.000.0001.000
Inning1-328291721115101000.241.379.258
Inning4-628423132182101000.310.405.326
Inning7-928351603135110000.171.257.237
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1820161272101000.300.500.364
Appear3521051182000000.238.238.273
Appear5519231052101000.158.368.158
Appear6124421215126111000.273.409.347
Appear7621161072100000.286.333.273
Appear911000000000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin726250263100000.192.231.250
InLoss228032144269212000.263.388.294
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1926070000000000.269.269.269
FLY1522273000112000.318.727.304
LINE13200121000200000.600.700.600

  • PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Ft. Lauderdale

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Coca-Cola 600

    Sunday at 6:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Durham Bulls at Scranton Wilkes-Barre Railriders

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • ACC: NC State vs. Virginia

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Baseball Tournament Championship

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
14th
DUR 3
SWB 1
 
Final
NYM 1
PIT 4
 
9th
PHI 1
WAS 2
 
8th
TEX 8
NYY 5
 
9th
SEA 4
TOR 3
 
8th
HOU 2
DET 3
 
7th
BAL 6
MIA 4
 
7th
CIN 2
CLE 5
 
7th
ANA 11
BOS 3
 
7th
OAK 1
TAM 3
 
6th
MIL 10
ATL 0
 
6th
MIN 2
CWS 2
 
4th
SFG 1
COL 0
 
5th
STL 0
KAN 5
 
9:40pm Tonight
CHC
ARI
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
LOS
Half
CLE 54
ATL 49
 
2nd
NYR 3
TAM 1
 
14th
DUR 3
SWB 1