MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.248
 
Career Avg.
.244
Name  Cody Asche
Born  6/30/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  180
Number  25
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT4368618115219202001.265.382.315
VSRIGHT952752767322367141707100.244.382.301
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME511721642231244101005101.244.390.293
AWAY51171174320164413904000.251.374.314
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr236071267195301000.200.300.284
May1760719129113503101.317.550.406
June11452106080300000.222.289.222
July26969231043110403000.240.375.267
August258282198195402000.256.378.322
B-AllStar642132254291753151506101.254.408.309
A-AllStar3813011311411358403000.238.338.296
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty951955455134913905000.231.354.279
1stBase566431943167202001.297.422.328
2ndBase25264327120100000.115.154.303
3rdBase55112022000000.200.200.200
1st-2nd242761010131301000.370.593.393
1st-3rd76111120000000.167.167.286
2nd-3rd65314110100000.200.400.333
BasesLoad181510515230301100.333.733.389
RISP658425213412233802100.250.417.340
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out76119728135306703001.235.370.264
1-Out7611813311593311703000.263.398.315
2-Out7410613261514256503100.245.377.333
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning176000110000000.000.000.143
Inning26661614104216302000.230.377.273
Inning33027172392100000.259.296.333
Inning445422932103201001.214.333.250
Inning548424142661501000.333.524.417
Inning639374972103101100.243.351.282
Inning7474421163125101000.250.341.298
Inning8444091210372203000.300.575.349
Inning932304723101300000.233.333.303
Inning10+914121120100000.143.214.200
Inning1-39194721128318402000.223.330.282
Inning4-69312110321210267803101.264.405.321
Inning7-9931141530189298604000.263.421.317
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn619022025233402000.222.333.263
Appear514001010000000.000.000.000
Appear625991228134276703001.283.444.311
Appear710382852144100000.211.237.244
Appear856189184622214312906100.243.386.319
Appear9913132131200000.231.385.286
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin44151223722124110905001.245.404.301
InLoss571921148211647131004100.250.365.306
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND721090296000100000.266.275.266
FLY567882223000808100.282.692.278
LINE4254134120001001000.630.870.630

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Fourth Round

    Today at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Fourth Round

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Norfolk

    Today at 1:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • MLB: Seattle at Oakland

    Today at 4:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Miami at Louisville

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 6
NOR 9
 
1:05pm Today
DUR
NOR
 
Final
TOR 4
NYY 3
Final
NYM 6
PHI 5
Final
PIT 2
CIN 3
Final
BAL 12
MIN 8
Final
TAM 0
BOS 3
Final
CWS 6
DET 2
Final
HOU 3
TEX 2
Final
STL 9
CHC 6
Final
ANA 8
OAK 1
Final
SFG 15
MIL 5
Final
ARI 6
COL 2
Final
SDP 1
LOS 7
Final
SEA 5
WAS 3
Final
ATL 1
MIA 0
10th
KAN 2
CLE 4
 
1:10pm Today
TAM
BOS
 
1:10pm Today
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Today
ATL
PHI
 
1:35pm Today
BAL
MIN
 
2:15pm Today
STL
PIT
 
2:20pm Today
CHC
MIL
 
4:05pm Today
CLE
DET
 
4:05pm Today
OAK
SEA
 
4:10pm Today
SDP
ARI
 
4:10pm Today
COL
SFG
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
TEX
 
8:10pm Tonight
LOS
WAS
 
Final
TENN 38
UTST 7
Final
BAY 45
SMU 0
8:00pm Tonight
LOU
MIAMI
Final
DUR 6
NOR 9
 
1:05pm Today
DUR
NOR