MLB

Milwaukee Brewers
2014 Khris Davis vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.244
 
Career Avg.
.251
Name  Khris Davis
Born  6/29/1988
Height  6-0
Weight  195
Number  18
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP12000000000000.000.000.333
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP26021000200000.333.667.333
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Burke Badenhop, RP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Pedro Baez, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP410231241101000.300.700.417
Matt Belisle, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP12012000001000.5002.000.500
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP25001010000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, RP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Brad Brach, BALRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Zach Britton, BALRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP22000000000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP13010010000000.333.333.333
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP13121000000000.667.667.667
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Keith Butler, STLRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP11000011000000.000.000.000
Carter Capps, MIARP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Chris Capuano, NYYSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP210110000010001.0004.0001.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Randy Choate, STLRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP33000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Gerrit Cole, PITSP13010020000000.333.333.333
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13100000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP13012020001000.3331.333.333
Jarred Cosart, MIASP12000120000000.000.000.333
Johnny Cueto, CINSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP12012000000000.500.500.333
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP11002100000000.000.000.333
Samuel Deduno, HOURP12110000000000.500.500.500
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP25020120000000.400.400.500
Ryan Dennick, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP44000021000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kyle Drabek, TORRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP25111010000000.200.200.200
Kyuji Fujikawa, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP111111001000001.0002.0001.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP33021000001000.6671.667.667
Marco Gonzales, STLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP25011010000000.200.200.200
Nick Greenwood, STLRP22001000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP24112110001000.2501.000.400
Jason Grilli, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Preston Guilmet, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP12110111000000.500.500.667
Jason Hammel, CHCSP26010020000000.167.167.167
Brad Hand, MIASP12011010001000.5002.000.500
J.A. Happ, SEARP10001100000000.000.000.500
Aaron Harang, SP13011000000000.333.333.333
Dan Haren, MIASP121200001000001.0001.5001.000
Will Harris, HOURP110110000000011.0001.0001.000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP25130100000000.600.600.667
Roberto Hernandez, SP26010010000000.167.167.167
Taylor Hill, WASSP11000011000000.000.000.000
David Holmberg, CINRP25001021000000.000.000.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP23120010100000.6671.000.667
Drew Hutchison, TORSP12010010000010.500.500.667
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP12211100001000.5002.000.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Eric Jokisch, CHCRP12010010100000.5001.000.500
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP24012000100000.250.500.250
Kyle Kendrick, SP25100110000000.000.000.167
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13010011100000.333.667.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP27010020000000.143.143.143
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP24000011000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP26012020001000.167.667.167
Mat Latos, MIASP25000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP411120022000010.182.182.250
Sam LeCure, CINRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13022010100000.6671.000.667
Jon Lester, CHCSP13220010100000.6671.000.667
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Lincoln, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP25110030100000.200.400.200
Jeff Locke, PITRP38000131000000.000.000.111
Lance Lynn, STLSP26000020000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP55222020011000.4001.400.400
Chris Martin, COLSP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP34010021100000.250.500.250
Nick Masset, RP33010010100000.333.667.333
Justin Masterson, BOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP23211010001000.3331.333.500
Brian Matusz, BALRP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP25120011100000.400.600.400
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13111000010000.3331.000.333
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP44012010000000.250.250.250
Andrew Miller, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP24100110000000.000.000.200
Mike Minor, ATLSP13122000001000.6671.667.667
Franklin Morales, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP43010100000000.333.333.500
Charlie Morton, PITSP12000000000000.000.000.333
Jason Motte, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22110000100000.5001.000.500
Pat Neshek, HOURP44010010000000.250.250.250
Jon Niese, NYMSP24010100000000.250.250.400
Bud Norris, BALSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Darren O`Day, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, RP33111000000000.333.333.333
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11100010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP38221100200000.250.500.333
Brad Penny, SP11000100000000.000.000.500
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Phelps, MIARP12000100000000.000.000.333
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Price, DETSP13010021100000.333.667.333
J.J. Putz, ARIRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13010011000000.333.333.333
David Robertson, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP24011000000000.250.250.250
Hector Rondon, CHCRP44000020000000.000.000.000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP33010020000000.333.333.333
Tyson Ross, SDPSP24231110001000.7501.500.800
CC Sabathia, NYYSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Casey Sadler, PITRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP24101020000000.000.000.000
Rob Scahill, PITRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Rafael Soriano, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Straily, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26044010002000.6671.667.667
Pedro Strop, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP12100100000010.000.000.333
Anthony Swarzak, RP23120000000000.667.667.667
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP26000110000000.000.000.143
Chris Tillman, BALSP122211001010001.0003.0001.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP45011110100000.200.400.333
Jacob Turner, CHCRP25121110101000.4001.200.500
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jose Veras, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP24110000100000.250.500.250
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP514232010200000.214.357.267
Michael Wacha, STLRP24000030000000.000.000.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP39021030000000.222.222.222
Tony Watson, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP12000010000000.000.000.333
Justin Wilson, NYYRP32110110000010.500.500.667
Randy Wolf, TEXSP13110010100000.333.667.333
Alex Wood, ATLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP38332011101000.375.875.375
Vance Worley, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jamey Wright, RP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Wesley Wright, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13000020000000.000.000.000

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Oakland at Denver

    Sunday at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Denver at Cincinnati

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Devils

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Hawaii Bowl: Fresno State vs. Rice

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
Final
TOR 118
NYK 108
Final
CLE 105
MEM 91
Final
MIA 100
BOS 84
Final
BRK 110
DET 105
Final
SAC 108
LAL 101
Final
ORL 88
PHI 96
Final
WAS 92
PHO 104
Final
MIN 96
IND 100
Final
OKC 99
NOP 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
DEN
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
POR
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
ATL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
SAC
 
2:00pm Today
MEM
BYU
Final
UVA 76
HARV 27
Final
BGU 68
FERST 82
 
Final
ARMY 72
MAINE 69
 
Final
QUIN 60
ORST 52
Final
CLST 69
USF 65
 
Final
CARK 55
CCAR 72
 
Final
UWGB 66
ARKLR 46
 
Final
RAD 74
CORN 61
 
Final
UNT 62
CREI 58
Final
CAN 67
HC 48
 
Final
USB 67
GHND 52
 
Final
OKST 64
MD 73
Final
WINT 100
REIN 72
 
Final
UGST 68
SMISS 55
Final
NEOM 77
TXPA 72
 
Final
STLU 58
VERM 55
 
Final
UNCA 62
WCU 66
 
Final
EVAN 81
ALAST 63
 
Final
HART 82
FIU 69
 
Final
VALPO 82
GOSHEN 55
 
Final
LIP 69
PEAY 63
 
Final
DEN 46
BRY 48
 
Final
MONT 62
SD 67
 
Final
MTST 65
TENST 47
Final
SAMF 64
LAMON 50
 
Final
SCAR 78
COKR 52
 
Final
HAMP 75
NARZ 66
 
Final
SDU 71
SDCHR 61
 
Final
BC 71
USC 75
Final
NICST 64
TROY 65
 
Final
BRAD 47
UCI 55
 
Final
UGA 65
SHU 47
Final
ALA 60
APP 59
Final
KSU 53
NDST 52
 
Final
WASU 82
SJST 53
Final
UTEP 78
ALCOR 45
 
Final
SEAT 66
SACST 47
 
2:00pm Today
BRAD
ARKLR
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
BRO
 
2:00pm Today
NW
ILLCH
 
2:00pm Today
FSU
STET
 
2:30pm Today
GWU
OHIO
 
3:00pm Today
KNST
ELON
 
3:00pm Today
ARKPB
SUTAH
 
4:00pm Today
PSU
DART
 
4:30pm Today
COL
DEP
 
4:30pm Today
UCI
UWGB
 
5:00pm Tonight
PORT
L
 
5:30pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SCST
 
6:00pm Tonight
PURD
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
IDAHO
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
OSU
UMO
 
6:00pm Tonight
MSU
CITA
 
6:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
TRUETT
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
ALAAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
MNTER
BING
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
RMU
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
FATL
EKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
GTDNS
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
FAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
ILLST
MAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TEMPL
KU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
LIB
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNH
LIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
MDES
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
MERC
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
NORST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALCOR
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
OU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUT
TENNM
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
VMI
 
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
WMARY
 
7:05pm Tonight
IND
NO
 
7:30pm Tonight
UCONN
CLMB
 
7:30pm Tonight
STJ
LBSU
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
WOFF
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
CMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
CSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
SIUE
CHIST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MICH
COPST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MINN
FUR
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
GRAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULSA
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
TTU
LOYC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
UNF
 
8:00pm Tonight
VANDY
PENN
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
SOUTH
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAT
UAB
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKLA
WEBER
 
8:05pm Tonight
SILL
MURST
 
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
ORU
 
8:05pm Tonight
DRAK
SIMPSON
 
8:05pm Tonight
UMKC
TENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
LSU
COC
 
9:00pm Tonight
AFA
JVST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
KSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UWMIL
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
NDAK
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
NE
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
NNM
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
UCD
 
9:00pm Tonight
OREG
UCSB
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
WISC
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
LCST
 
9:05pm Tonight
PORST
WALLA
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
MARS
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
TAMCC
 
10:30pm Tonight
HOU
BSU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WICHS
LMU
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
TULA
 
11:00pm Tonight
SDST
UCR
 
Final
DET 1
COL 2
Final
EDM 5
DAL 6
Final
BOS 4
BUF 3
Final
NYR 1
CAR 0
Final
CHI 4
TOR 0
Final
WIN 3
PHI 4
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
OTT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
PIT
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ARI
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
SJS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAL
 
Final
NOS 14
ATL 30
Final
HOU 25
BAL 13
Final
CAR 17
CLE 13
Final
CHI 14
DET 20
Final
TAM 3
GBP 20
Final
PIT 20
KAN 12
Final
MIA 37
MIN 35
Final
NYJ 16
NEP 17
Final
STL 27
NYG 37
Final
OAK 26
BUF 24
Final
DAL 42
IND 7
Final
ARI 6
SEA 35
8:30pm Tonight
CIN
DEN