MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Antonio Bastardo vs. Batter

Career W-L
20-18
 
Career ERA
3.72
Name  Antonio Bastardo
Born  9/21/1985
Height  5-11
Weight  195
Number  59
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Matt Adams, STL1B00100110000000000
Nick Ahmed, ARISS01200220000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00100110000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00100110000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00100110000000000
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00100110000000000
Erisbel Arruebarrena, LOSSS01100110000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS00100110000000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP01100110000000000
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00400340000100000
John Baker, CHCC00100110000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00100110000000000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00200120000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF01100110000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00100110000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00100110000000000
Brennan Boesch, ANALF00100110000000100
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00200120000000000
Justin Bour, MIA1B00100110000000000
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00100110000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF00100110000000010
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B02300230000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01100110000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00100110010000000
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00200120000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00100110000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH00100110000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC00100110000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00100110000000000
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00100110000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00100010000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00100110000000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00000000000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS01100110000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00100110000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF01100110000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00100110000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00100110000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00100110000000000
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00200120000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS03300330000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00100010000000000
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00200220000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00100110000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00400440000000000
Adam Duvall, SFG1B00100110000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01100110000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01100110000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01100110000000100
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00100110000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B00100110000000000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00200220000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B01100010010100000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B01200220000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01100110000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B02600560000000000
David Freese, ANA3B00100110000000100
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00100010000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC01200220000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00200120000010000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01100010100000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00200220000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01100110000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00100110000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00100010000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01100110000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01400440000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01100110000000100
Scott Hairston, WASLF01100110000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF02300330000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00100010000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF02200120000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01100110000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00200120000000000
Enrique Hernandez, MIA2B00100110000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01500450000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00100110000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01100110000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF00100110000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01200220000000000
Reed Johnson, MIALF01400341000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00200220010000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100110000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00100110000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC01100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01200220000000010
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01300230000010000
Gerald Laird, ATLC00100110000000100
Junior Lake, CHCLF00100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01300230000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00100110000000000
Sandy Leon, WASC01100110000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC01100110000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00100010000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00300230000010000
Donald Lutz, CIN1B01100110000000000
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00300330000000000
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00100110000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00100110000000000
Russell Martin, PITC00100110000000000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00100110000000100
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00300230110000000
Nate McLouth, WASCF02200120000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B00300230000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B00200220000000100
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B02600460000000000
Efren Navarro, ANA1B01100110000000000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC00100110000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B00100110000000000
Chris Owings, ARISS00100110000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00200220000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B00100110000000010
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00100010000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC01100110000000000
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00100110000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF01200220000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00100110000000000
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B00100110010000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B02200120000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00100010000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00100110000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC00100110000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B01100010000100000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01100010000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01100110000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00100110000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF01100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B02300330000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00100010000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF00100110000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC00200120000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00100010000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00100010000000000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B01200220000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00200220000000000
Josh Satin, NYM1B00100110000000000
Logan Schafer, MILCF00100110000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00100110000000000
Skip Schumaker, CINLF01200220000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS00100011000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00200220000000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP00100110000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00100110000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS01200220000000000
Denard Span, WASCF02400440000000000
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B00100110000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00200120000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00100110000000100
Andrew Susac, SFGC00100110000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00100110000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00100110000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01200120000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF01100110000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00100010100000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF01300330000000000
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF01200220000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00100110000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00100110000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF00200220000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B00100110000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00100110000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF01100110000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP00100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B02700770000000100
Christian Yelich, MIACF01500550000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF01300230100000100
Eric Young, NYMLF00100110000000100
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00100110000000000

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tonight at 9:00 on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Thursday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Thursday at 9:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
UNC
 
9:00pm Tonight
CLEM
NCSU
 
Final
MIA 7
FIU 2
 
Final
DET 12
FLASO 2
 
1:05pm Today
DET
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
MIAFLA
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
NEASTERN
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
PIT
 
3:05pm Today
CIN
CLE
 
3:05pm Today
OAK
SFG
 
4:05pm Today
BOS
BOSTONCOLL
 
5:10pm Tonight
ARI
ASU
 
Final
PHI 103
TOR 114
Final
BRK 110
GSW 108
Final
MIA 115
PHO 98
Final
MIN 105
LAC 110
Final
DAL 102
NOP 93
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYK
SAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
HOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
UTA
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
WAS
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
MIL
 
Final
TEX 61
BAY 59
Final
SYR 47
UVA 59
Final
SHSU 76
CARK 49
 
Final
NWST 92
SELA 79
 
Final
NCAT 67
COOK 50
 
Final
HOW 61
NORST 59
 
Final
DELST 85
HAMP 75
 
Final
STEPH 83
INCWORD 62
 
Final
MCNST 70
LAM 69
 
Final
NO 79
NICST 89
 
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
Final
ALAAM 75
TXSOU 77
 
Final
VT 59
BC 66
Final
MVSU 66
GRAM 62
 
Final
ISU 77
OKLA 70
Final
ALAST 65
PVU 67
 
Final
ARKPB 64
JST 62
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMO
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
EMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUT
GEOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
IOWA
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
USCU
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
KSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
HC
GHND
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
UNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALA
MISS
 
7:00pm Tonight
DAY
RIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
TOL
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
UNF
STET
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
HOUB
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
NEOM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
WMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILLCH
WRST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
UGA
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NW
MICH
 
9:00pm Tonight
CLEM
NCSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UF
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
KU
WVU
 
9:15pm Tonight
CREI
VILL
 
Final
NYR 4
NAS 1
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
Final
SJS 4
MON 0
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
OTT
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
ANA
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
LOS
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
SJS