MLB

Baltimore Orioles
2014 Jim Johnson vs. Batter

Career W-L
23-28
 
Career ERA
3.57
Name  Jim Johnson
Born  6/27/1983
Height  6-6
Weight  240
Number  
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH00100010000000000
Dustin Ackley, SEALF03400440000000000
Jesus Aguilar, CLE1B01100110000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF02200220000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00200120000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01100110000000000
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00100110000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS00100010000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS03400440000000000
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00100110000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF01200220000000000
Vince Belnome, TAM1B00100010100000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH01100110000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01100110000000000
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS01100110000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF00100010000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF01200220000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF00200120000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH00100110000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01300130110000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01100110000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00200220000000100
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00100011000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF03400440000000100
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00100110000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B02500350200000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH01200220000000100
Jason Castro, HOUC00100110000000000
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC00100110000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF01100110000000000
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01100110000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B03400242000000100
Michael Choice, TEXLF02200220000000000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP00100110000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF01100110000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC02200220000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01100110000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00100110000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B01100110000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF00200220000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B01100110000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00300330000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00100110000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF02300230000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00100110000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00300330000000010
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00100110000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B01100110000000000
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B00100110000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00100110000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B01100110000000000
David Freese, ANA3B02200220000000000
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00100011000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01200220000000000
Jason Giambi, CLEDH02200120000000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00100110000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01200120000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC02300231000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00100110000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00100110000000000
Scott Hairston, WASLF01100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS01100010000000000
Corey Hart, SEA1B00200220000000000
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B00100110000000000
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00100110000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00300130000000000
L.J. Hoes, HOURF01100110000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B00100110000000000
Tyler Holt, CLECF01100110000000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00100010100000000
Nick Hundley, BALC01100110000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC01100110000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH02200220000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B00100110000000000
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF00400440000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS01200120000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B00100110000000000
Reed Johnson, MIALF00100110000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00100220000000000
James Jones, SEARF01200120010000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC00100110000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF00100110000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B03300330000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00200220000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01200220000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC00100110000000000
Marc Krauss, HOU1B00100110000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00100110000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B00100110000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00100010000000000
David Lough, BALLF00100110000000000
Manny Machado, BAL3B01200220000000000
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00100110000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF00100010000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01100110000000000
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00100110000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH00100110000000100
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00100010010000000
Brian McCann, NYYC01100010000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00100220000000000
Nate McLouth, WASCF01100110000000000
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B01100110000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS01300230000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC00100110000000000
Kendrys Morales, SEADH00100110000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B01100110000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B01100110000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00100110000000000
David Murphy, CLERF01300230000100000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00100110000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC00100110000000000
Adrian Nieto, CWSC00100110000000000
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00200220000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH00100110000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B01100110000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01300330000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01200220000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00100110000000000
Kevin Pillar, TORCF01100110000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00200220000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC01200120000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B00100110000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01200120100000000
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00100110000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00200220000000100
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01100110000000000
Jose Reyes, TORSS01100110000000000
Dan Robertson, TEXCF01100110000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00100010000010000
Stefen Romero, SEARF01100110000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS00100010000010000
David Ross, BOSC00100110000000000
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B01200021000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00100010000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B02400340000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF00400340000000000
Michael Saunders, SEACF01200120000010000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00300230000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B02300230000000100
Justin Smoak, SEA1B01300330000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS00100010000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00100010000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00100110000000000
Ian Stewart, ANA3B01100110000000000
Jesus Sucre, SEAC01200120000010000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00100110000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00400340000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00200220000000000
Chris Taylor, SEASS00100110000000100
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B02200220000000000
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B00100110000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF02300330000000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP00100110000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00100110000000100
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00100110000000000
Zach Walters, CLELF04400440010000000
Josh Wilson, TEXSS01100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B00100110000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF00100110000000000
Eric Young, NYMLF00100110000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC02200220000000000

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Indianapolis at Dallas

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs Cleveland

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • WCBB: Duke vs. Kentucky

    Today at 3:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
Final
WVU 83
NCSU 69
1:00pm Today
CAR
CLE
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
Final
NYK 90
PHO 99
Final
NOP 88
POR 114
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
Final
HOU 97
ATL 104
Final
DAL 99
SAN 93
Final
DEN 76
IND 73
Final
LAC 106
MIL 102
3:30pm Today
TOR
NYK
 
4:30pm Today
CLE
MEM
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
BOS
 
6:00pm Tonight
BRK
DET
 
6:00pm Tonight
SAC
LAL
 
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
PHI
 
6:00pm Tonight
WAS
PHO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIN
IND
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
NOP
 
Final
LALAF 16
NEV 3
Final
UTEP 6
UTST 21
Final
COLST 10
UTAH 45
Final
AFA 38
WMICH 24
Final
BGU 33
SALABAMA 28
Final
GEOR 81
CHAR 78
Final
WKENT 67
LOU 76
Final
MICH 51
SMU 62
Final
CIN 47
VCU 68
Final
BSU 77
ABCHRIST 33
 
Final
PROV 85
UMASS 65
Final
AMER 46
MNTER 45
 
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
IUPUI 71
SALA 65
 
Final
VILL 82
SYR 77
Final
VT 64
CITA 61
Final
DUQ 79
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
FAIR 61
BEL 73
 
Final
YALE 60
GTDNS 64
 
Final
FD 76
DEL 74
 
Final
PSU 73
DREX 68
Final
UNCG 64
ELON 71
 
Final
ILL 62
MIZZ 59
Final
CAMP 90
MONT 64
 
Final
LONG 106
PSUBEAVER 74
 
Final
HOU 63
SCST 71
 
Final
FSU 75
SFLA 62
Final
BING 51
BONA 69
 
Final
RUTG 68
RFLSH 73
 
Final
MCNST 69
TOL 83
 
Final
JVU 84
TRUETT 55
 
Final
GT 65
VANDY 60
Final
INDST 56
EILL 60
 
Final
BUT 73
IND 82
Final
STEPH 94
ARTCH 57
 
Final
OREG 83
DELST 70
 
Final
Terriers 61
FATL 56
 
Final
TXARL 89
HPYN 50
 
Final
KU 96
LAF 69
Final
ARKST 67
MARS 58
Final
MEM 78
ORU 63
Final
KNST 53
UMBC 66
 
Final
NW 67
WMICH 61
Final
MIZST 65
EMICH 77
 
Final
CHIST 76
STJOE 54
 
Final
KENT 83
UCLA 44
Final
COC 68
DAVID 80
Final
RIU 69
DET 55
Final
UCR 78
HOUB 67
 
Final
MURST 89
ILLST 77
 
Final
NWST 89
LALAF 85
 
Final
WAGN 66
MON 74
 
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
PITT 81
OU 77
Final
TENNM 77
PBY 60
 
Final
WYO 57
SOUTH 39
 
Final
AFA 75
UCD 81
Final
MSST 51
USCU 53
 
Final
JMU 71
HIGH 80
 
Final
TXST 90
HTILL 56
 
Final
DRAK 54
ISU 83
Final
SHU 73
UNH 60
 
Final
SCU 72
NE 78
 
Final
MSU 64
TXSOU 71
Final
UF 63
WAKE 50
Final
ND 94
PURD 63
Final
SHSU 61
PVU 44
 
Final
AUB 89
XAV 88
Final
AKR 92
BLUFFTON 53
 
Final
DAY 78
BU 62
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CLMB 82
HOF 77
 
Final
GMAS 86
IONA 81
Final
TOWS 53
LAS 67
Final
MAN 73
MRGST 69
 
Final
CCST 76
YALE 84
 
Final
PEPP 63
RICH 65
Final
MAR 58
STJOE 75
Final
KYST 71
TEXAM 64
Final
MAST 72
VALPO 75
 
Final
UMKC 104
INCWORD 110
 
Final
IDST 50
CALST 59
 
Final
NIOWA 56
IOWA 44
Final
SIUE 61
UWMIL 56
 
Final
TEX 78
LBSU 68
Final
TCU 88
TXSA 57
Final
ARK 84
SEMIZ 67
Final
NCOL 69
JVST 60
 
Final
ARST 81
LEH 84
 
Final
NMST 67
NMU 69
 
Final
WASH 69
OKLA 67
Final
GRCN 81
STED 55
 
Final
WEBER 73
WLVRN 61
 
Final
WVU 83
NCSU 69
Final
SDST 70
BST 57
Final
GONZ 63
CPSL 50
Final
PAC 71
FRES 68
Final
PORT 87
MNTST 60
 
Final
CSNO 68
TAMCC 75
 
Final
UTST 65
SDKST 68
 
Final
BYU 79
STAN 77
Final
UNLV 46
UTAH 59
12:00pm Today
UVA
HARV
 
1:00pm Today
BGU
FERST
 
1:00pm Today
ARMY
MAINE
 
1:00pm Today
QUIN
ORST
 
1:00pm Today
CLST
USF
 
1:30pm Today
CARK
CCAR
 
2:00pm Today
UWGB
ARKLR
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
CORN
 
2:00pm Today
UNT
CREI
 
2:00pm Today
CAN
HC
 
2:00pm Today
USB
GHND
 
2:00pm Today
OKST
MD
 
2:00pm Today
WINT
REIN
 
2:00pm Today
UGST
SMISS
 
2:00pm Today
NEOM
TXPA
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
VERM
 
2:00pm Today
UNCA
WCU
 
2:05pm Today
EVAN
ALAST
 
2:30pm Today
HART
FIU
 
2:35pm Today
VALPO
GOSHEN
 
3:00pm Today
LIP
PEAY
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
BRY
 
3:00pm Today
MONT
SD
 
3:00pm Today
MTST
TENST
 
3:00pm Today
SAMF
LAMON
 
3:30pm Today
SCAR
COKR
 
4:00pm Today
HAMP
NARZ
 
4:00pm Today
SDU
SDCHR
 
4:00pm Today
BC
USC
 
4:30pm Today
NICST
TROY
 
4:30pm Today
BRAD
UCI
 
6:00pm Tonight
UGA
SHU
 
6:30pm Tonight
ALA
APP
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WASU
SJST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ALCOR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
SACST
 
Final
LOS 4
ARI 2
Final
CLB 3
CHI 2
Final
BUF 1
COL 5
Final
PIT 3
FLA 1
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
MON 4
OTT 1
Final
TOR 4
PHI 7
Final
NYI 3
TAM 1
Final
NJD 0
WAS 4
Final
MIN 5
NAS 6
Final
VAN 3
CAL 2
Final
SJS 3
STL 2
6:00pm Tonight
DET
COL
 
6:00pm Tonight
EDM
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
WIN
PHI
 
Final
WAS 27
PHI 24
Final
SFX 35
SDC 38
1:00pm Today
NOS
ATL
1:00pm Today
HOU
BAL
1:00pm Today
CAR
CLE
1:00pm Today
CHI
DET
1:00pm Today
TAM
GBP
1:00pm Today
PIT
KAN
1:00pm Today
MIA
MIN
1:00pm Today
NYJ
NEP
4:05pm Today
STL
NYG
4:25pm Today
OAK
BUF
4:25pm Today
DAL
IND
8:30pm Tonight
ARI
SEA