MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 John Lackey vs. Batter

Career W-L
152-117
 
Career ERA
4.03
Name  John Lackey
Born  10/23/1978
Height  6-6
Weight  245
Number  41
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B101.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS201.0000001.120000000.001.50
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH201.0000001.210002100.000.60
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP01.0000000.1122010054.003.00
Alex Avila, DETC11.5000001.111113206.751.50
Mike Aviles, CLESS01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B01.0000003.000004100.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH21.6670001.1533021220.253.75
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B201.0000002.110000000.000.43
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF11.5000001.220012000.001.80
Michael Brantley, CLELF11.5000001.121111006.752.25
Ryan Braun, MILRF11.5000001.120001000.001.50
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000001.210002000.000.60
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B11.5000002.031101004.501.50
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B11.5000000.2422000127.006.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B11.5000001.120001000.001.50
Welington Castillo, CHCC01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Endy Chavez, SEARF01.0000000.1233000081.006.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B11.5000001.2122010010.800.60
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF201.0000001.121104316.751.50
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF01.0000001.052100009.005.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS101.0000001.221101105.401.20
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH13.2500001.0777110363.008.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B13.2500003.100024100.000.60
Khris Davis, MILLF11.5000001.2122020110.800.60
Rajai Davis, DETCF11.5000002.112101003.860.43
David DeJesus, TAMLF101.0000001.210010000.001.20
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000000.010020000.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000001.000010000.001.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF21.6670003.021103003.000.67
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00.0000001.010001000.001.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS11.5000002.210003000.000.38
Prince Fielder, TEX1B201.0000001.210000000.000.60
Mike Fiers, MILRP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B101.0000001.1233110120.252.25
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Eric Fryer, MINC00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF21.6670002.121102003.860.86
Matt Garza, MILSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01.0000000.1233000081.006.00
Jason Giambi, CLEDH01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC11.5000001.200012100.000.60
Carlos Gomez, MILCF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Anthony Gose, TORCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Justin Grimm, CHCRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0000001.001100009.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF101.0000001.220002000.001.20
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC101.0000001.211101005.400.60
J.J. Hardy, BALSS13.2500002.042201009.002.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Heisey, CINLF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF101.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
L.J. Hoes, HOURF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
David Holmberg, CINRP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Nick Hundley, BALC01.0000000.2122011127.001.50
Torii Hunter, DETRF11.5000002.011101004.500.50
Austin Jackson, SEACF11.5000000.220010000.004.50
John Jaso, OAKC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF11.5000002.210001000.000.38
Derek Jeter, NYYSS201.0000001.221001000.001.20
Chris Johnson, ATL3B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Dan Johnson, TOR1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B21.6670002.120004200.000.86
Adam Jones, BALCF13.2500003.041105103.001.33
James Jones, SEARF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC01.0000000.1222010154.006.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH11.5000001.241021000.003.60
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Don Kelly, DETLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B11.5000002.010000000.000.50
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B11.5000002.010001100.000.50
Erik Kratz, KANC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Francisco Liriano, PITSP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B11.5000002.000003000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B11.5000003.020000000.000.67
Evan Longoria, TAM3B11.5000002.041112004.502.50
David Lough, BALLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC11.5000001.121111006.752.25
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF101.0000001.223101015.401.20
Manny Machado, BAL3B02.0000001.131103006.752.25
Nick Markakis, BALRF13.2500003.042232106.002.33
Starling Marte, PITLF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF201.0000001.200012000.000.60
Russell Martin, PITC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH11.5000001.121110006.752.25
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC21.6670001.2333110216.202.40
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jordy Mercer, PITSS101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000002.010002000.000.50
Brad Miller, SEASS01.0000000.1011110027.003.00
Jose Molina, TAMC01.0000000.200011100.001.50
Kendrys Morales, SEADH00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH201.0000001.212103005.400.60
Logan Morrison, SEA1B01.0000000.021100010.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000000.2211000013.503.00
David Murphy, CLERF11.5000000.240000000.006.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF101.0000001.120001000.001.50
Chris Nelson, SDP3B00.0000001.100002100.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B11.5000000.220000000.003.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF00.0000000.020000000.006.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Steve Pearce, BAL1B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Brayan Pena, CINC101.0000002.010011000.001.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B101.0000001.220001000.001.20
Ryan Raburn, CLERF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B11.5000002.011101004.500.50
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000000.2111011113.501.50
Alex Rios, TEXRF201.0000000.140011100.0015.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Andrew Romine, DETSS01.0000001.000003000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Danny Santana, MINCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B03.0000001.051101009.005.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000000.030000000.000.00
Alfredo Simon, CINSP00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Travis Snider, PITRF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jorge Soler, CHCRF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Eric Stults, SDPSP00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS101.0000000.1221000027.006.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B201.0000001.211103115.400.60
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B01.0000000.142010010.0015.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000001.000012100.001.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Logan Watkins, CHC2B01.0000001.110011000.001.50
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC11.5000000.2211110013.504.50
Josh Willingham, KANLF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Travis Wood, CHCSP00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Delmon Young, BALLF02.0000001.0333110127.004.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B11.5000002.011111014.501.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0000000.100011000.003.00

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Saturday at 4:25 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
Final
CHI 103
NYK 97
Final
HOU 90
NOP 99
3rd
SAC 69
MIL 65
 
2nd
GSW 60
OKC 52
 
Final
RICE 72
STTHOMASTX 61
 
Final
UVA 70
CLST 54
Final
LIU 69
FIU 58
 
Final
STET 67
GSOUT 76
 
Final
QUIN 80
LEH 65
 
Final
SFLA 69
SHU 89
Final
RICH 65
SALA 54
Final
CAN 60
USB 59
 
Final
DEL 62
TEMPL 82
Final
WCU 56
WRST 69
 
Final
VERM 56
YALE 57
 
Final
SDKST 75
IDST 72
 
Final
RIDE 62
MRGST 48
 
Final
LATU 79
NICST 54
 
Final
CHAR 75
APP 65
Final
MISS 71
CCAR 68
 
Final
DUKE 66
UCONN 56
Final
BRAD 80
EUREK 38
 
Final
PEAY 76
OAKC 52
 
Final
JST 66
SMISS 46
 
Final
SD 55
MNTST 53
 
Final
UAB 70
LSU 79
Final
EVAN 81
OHIO 69
 
2nd
CSFU 62
CSDH 43
 
2nd
ORST 65
DEP 42
 
2nd
PAC 48
NEV 41
 
2nd
USF 77
PORST 35
 
2nd
IDAHO 75
WALLA 31
 
2nd
UTST 37
CALST 28
 
Final
PIT 1
COL 0
Final
PHI 1
FLA 2
Final
CAR 4
TOR 1
Final
CLB 4
WAS 5
Final
MON 1
ANA 2
2nd
SJS 1
EDM 1
 
2nd
LOS 1
STL 3
 
Final
JAC 21
TEN 13