MLB

Detroit Tigers
2014 Anibal Sanchez vs. Batter

Career W-L
70-64
 
Career ERA
3.53
Name  Anibal Sanchez
Born  2/27/1984
Height  6-0
Weight  205
Number  19
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B02.0000001.021110009.003.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS201.0000002.000001000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF201.0000001.120000000.001.50
Oswaldo Arcia, MINLF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000001.011111009.002.00
Josh Beckett, LOSSP00.0000000.101000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01.0000000.2021000013.500.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B201.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS101.0000001.011112009.002.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF01.0000000.200012100.001.50
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF101.0000000.220002100.003.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF02.0000001.020000000.002.00
Billy Butler, KANDH201.0000001.121102106.751.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B02.0000001.100003100.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0000001.211102005.400.60
Trevor Cahill, ARISP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF201.0000002.000000000.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000001.110002000.000.75
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC201.0000000.2211010013.503.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B02.0000001.121102106.751.50
Michael Choice, TEXLF201.0000001.101101006.750.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF201.0000001.210002100.000.60
Steve Clevenger, BALC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Chris Colabello, MIN1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.220001000.003.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000001.231101005.401.80
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jordan Danks, CWSCF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0000000.012210000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF02.0000001.200010000.000.60
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000001.210001000.000.60
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B02.0000001.200014200.000.60
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF201.0000002.100000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alcides Escobar, KANSS201.0000001.120000000.001.50
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.111000000.003.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B01.0000000.1233000181.006.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Eric Fryer, MINC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000001.100003200.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B02.0000001.031100009.003.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC02.0000000.2221010013.503.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.2011011013.500.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF01.0000001.001100009.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000000.210010000.003.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B101.0000001.020001000.002.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B201.0000001.120000000.001.50
Omar Infante, KAN2B201.0000002.010000000.000.50
John Jaso, OAKC00.0000002.100001000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B02.0000001.200010000.000.60
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brandon League, LOSRP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Evan Longoria, TAM3B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
David Lough, BALLF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000001.211100005.400.60
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF201.0000001.200012000.000.60
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH101.0000001.0122000018.001.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000001.222101005.401.20
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B201.0000001.020011000.003.00
David Murphy, CLERF02.0000001.000011100.001.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B101.0000000.2121211113.504.50
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000001.020001000.002.00
Adrian Nieto, CWSC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINSS101.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B201.0000001.100001100.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH101.0000001.100021000.001.50
Chris Parmelee, MINLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000000.031100000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B101.0000001.211101105.400.60
David Peralta, ARIRF101.0000001.011101109.001.00
Salvador Perez, KANC201.0000001.121100006.751.50
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Josmil Pinto, MINC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B101.0000001.011100009.001.00
Jason Pridie, COLLF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS02.0000001.211100005.400.60
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000001.210001100.000.60
Alex Rios, TEXRF201.0000001.220002000.001.20
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B02.0000001.111111006.751.50
Danny Santana, MINSS101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B01.0000001.010001100.001.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000001.210000000.000.60
Drew Stubbs, COLLF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Nick Swisher, CLE1B02.0000001.1133131020.251.50
Josh Thole, TORC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF02.0000001.121101006.751.50
Shane Victorino, BOSRF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Stephen Vogt, OAKC00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF101.0000000.100011000.003.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B01.0000001.100000000.000.00

  • NCAA: Gonzaga vs. UCLA

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-TV

  • NCAA: Duke v. Utah

    Tonight at 9:40 on WRAL-TV

  • NCAA: Division II Championship: Indiana (Pa.) vs. Florida Southern

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Gonzaga vs. UCLA

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NCAAT: NC State vs. Louisville

    Tonight at 7:37 on WRAL-FM

  • NCAAT: Oklahoma vs. Michigan St.

    Tonight at 9:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NCAAT: Duke vs. Utah

    Tonight at 9:30 on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 5
PIT 2
Final
WISC 79
UNC 72
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
CHA
 
7:37pm Tonight
LOU
NCSU
 
9:45pm Tonight
DUKE
UTAH
 
Final
PIT 5
ATL 7
Final
DET 6
BAL 4
Final
STL 3
MIA 5
Final
BOS 5
MIN 4
Final
TAM 6
NYY 5
Final
TOR 4
PHI 1
Final
CLE 2
CIN 13
Final
SEA 0
KAN 3
Final
CWS 6
LOS 9
Final
MIL 15
SEA 1
Final
ARI 3
SDP 3
Final
WAS 3
NYM 8
Final
CHC 4
ANA 8
Final
TEX 6
COL 3
Final
SFG 4
OAK 6
1:05pm Today
ATL
BOS
 
1:05pm Today
STL
NYM
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
MIN
PIT
 
1:05pm Today
WAS
STL
 
1:05pm Today
BAL
TAM
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
DET
 
4:05pm Today
CHC
CWS
 
4:05pm Today
OAK
TEX
 
4:10pm Today
ANA
ARI
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
CLE
 
6:05pm Tonight
HOU
MIA
 
9:05pm Tonight
KAN
SEA
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
COL
 
10:05pm Tonight
CIN
MIL
 
10:05pm Tonight
LOS
SFG
 
Final
MIL 111
IND 107
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
CHA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
BOS
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
LAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
MIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
SAC
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DAL
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
UTA
 
10:00pm Tonight
PHO
POR
 
Final
ND 81
WICHS 70
Final
WISC 79
UNC 72
Final
LALAF 82
EVAN 89
Final
KENT 78
WVU 39
Final
ARZ 68
XAV 60
7:15pm Tonight
GONZ
UCLA
 
7:37pm Tonight
LOU
NCSU
 
9:45pm Tonight
DUKE
UTAH
 
10:00pm Tonight
NARZ
KSU
 
10:07pm Tonight
OKLA
MSU
 
Final
BOS 2
ANA 3
Final
BUF 3
ARI 4
Final
NYI 2
LOS 3
Final
WAS 3
NJD 2
Final
CAR 5
PIT 2
Final
TOR 1
FLA 4
Final
TAM 2
NAS 3
Final
OTT 1
NYR 5
Final
DET 4
SJS 6
Final
WIN 5
MON 2
Final
VAN 1
COL 4
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CLB
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
DAL