MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Koji Uehara vs. Batter

Career W-L
15-15
 
Career ERA
2.44
Name  Koji Uehara
Born  4/3/1975
Height  6-1
Weight  190
Number  19
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWSDH00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF01.0001100.1122000054.003.00
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Jim Adduci, TEXLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0001010.200000000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tucker Barnhart, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0001000.011100010.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brennan Boesch, ANALF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01.0001001.000002100.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0001100.200001000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B01.0001100.1111000027.003.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Curt Casali, TAMC00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0001100.200011000.001.50
Endy Chavez, SEARF01.0000100.000010000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF01.0000100.010000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000100.100001000.000.00
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0001100.110000000.003.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS01.0001000.1311000127.009.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B00.0002001.010000000.001.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000100.100001100.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
David Freese, ANA3B01.0002000.210001000.001.50
Leury Garcia, CWS2B00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00.0002001.000001000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000100.1122010154.003.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0001001.000002000.000.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS101.0001000.210011000.003.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B01.0000100.021100010.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0001000.020000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF101.0001000.200002000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC01.0002000.1111110027.006.00
Raul Ibanez, KANDH00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0001010.110001000.003.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0001100.1122000054.003.00
John Jaso, OAKC101.0000100.021100010.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Dan Johnson, TOR1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0001001.000001000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH00.0001100.200001100.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0001000.110001000.003.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B01.0000001.000002100.000.00
David Lough, BALLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0002001.100001000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0001000.200002000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC01.0001100.2111010113.501.50
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEADH101.0001000.200000000.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0001000.110001100.003.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B01.0001100.010010000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC101.0001101.010001000.001.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B00.0002000.110000000.003.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0001000.100010000.003.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF101.0000000.111100010.000.00
Steve Pearce, BAL1B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0001100.020000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0001000.200002000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0002000.200002000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B01.0001100.110000000.003.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS101.0001001.000000000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0002001.000002000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0001000.200002000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000100.2111010113.501.50
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B101.0000100.011100010.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC00.0001000.100011000.003.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF101.0001000.200001100.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0001100.200002000.000.00

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19