MLB

Detroit Tigers
2014 Justin Verlander vs. Batter

Career W-L
152-89
 
Career ERA
3.53
Name  Justin Verlander
Born  2/20/1983
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  35
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH5050016170001000100
Dustin Ackley, SEALF10100330000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B10100330000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B10100330000000100
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS10100440000000100
Norichika Aoki, KANRF6060014211000100000
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF10100330000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10100440000000100
Mike Aviles, CLESS20200440000000100
Erick Aybar, ANASS10100230000010000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF10100220000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF10100440000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B20200670000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH10100330000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B10100340000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF10100440000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF5050015170000000200
Michael Brantley, CLELF5050016160000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH6060016170000000100
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B303009100000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS10100440000000100
Melky Cabrera, TORLF10100440000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF4040011110000000100
Kole Calhoun, ANARF10100340000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B10100330000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC10100330000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF10100330000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF10100440000000100
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC10100330000000100
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B5050014140000000200
Michael Choice, TEXLF10100330000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF10100340000000000
Steve Clevenger, BALC10100330000000000
Chris Colabello, MINRF10100330000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF10100330000000000
C.J. Cron, ANADH10100330000000100
Nelson Cruz, BALDH20200560010000100
Jordan Danks, CWSCF20200770000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B20200670000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B10100010000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF4040010121000000110
Chris Denorfia, SEARF10100440000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF10100440000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B10100330000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B20200470000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B10100330010000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B4040011130000100100
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF30300770010000010
Adam Eaton, CWSCF4040015160000000210
A.J. Ellis, LOSC10100220000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF10100330000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS6060016180000010100
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100230000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF10100330000000000
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B10100230000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC4040011120000000100
Juan Francisco, TOR3B10100440000000000
Nick Franklin, TAM2B10100330000000000
Nate Freiman, OAK1B10100231000000000
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF20200660000000100
Leury Garcia, CWS2B10100230000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF10100330000000000
Jason Giambi, CLEDH10100330010000000
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B10100110000000100
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B303009100000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B10100330000000100
Yan Gomes, CLEC5050012141000000200
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B10100330000000100
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF10100220000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF5050011140000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B10100330000000000
Anthony Gose, TORCF10100330000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC10100330000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS10100130100000000
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B10100330000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B10100230000100000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS10100330000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B10100220000000000
Brett Hayes, KANC10100220000000100
Chase Headley, NYY3B20200660000000100
Aaron Hicks, MINCF10100330000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B10100330000000000
L.J. Hoes, HOURF10100220000000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B6060019190000000210
Nick Hundley, BALC10100110000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC10100330000000100
Raul Ibanez, KANDH20200440000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF10100110000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B6060018190000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS10100330000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF20200670000100100
James Jones, SEARF10100440000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF10100330000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B10100230000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP10100220000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B4040010110000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC20200340000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B10100230000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B10100330000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B10100340000000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP10100110000000000
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B10100330000000000
David Lough, BALLF20200670000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS10100330000000000
Manny Machado, BAL3B10100230000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF20200770000000010
Starling Marte, PITLF10100110000000010
Leonys Martin, TEXCF10100330000000000
Russell Martin, PITC10100110000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100330000000100
Brian McCann, NYYC10100330000000000
John McDonald, ANASS10100330000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS10100110000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS10100330000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC10100330000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH10100340000000100
Justin Morneau, COL1B10100440000000000
Brandon Moss, OAKDH10100330000000100
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B6060017180000010000
David Murphy, CLERF404008110000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC10100230000000000
Efren Navarro, ANA1B10100330000000000
Adrian Nieto, CWSC10100130000000000
Jayson Nix, KAN2B10100110000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC10100330000000000
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF10100330000000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP10100120000010000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B10100230000010000
Chris Parmelee, MINLF10100330000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF10100330000000000
Carlos Peguero, KANRF10100110000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF10100340000000001
Roberto Perez, CLEC10100330000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC5050014140000000300
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B20200770000000200
Gregory Polanco, PITRF10100010000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B20200660000000100
Alex Presley, HOUCF10100330000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100230000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B10100440000000100
Nick Punto, OAK2B10100330000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS5050017170000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS10100230000000000
Jose Ramirez, CLESS20200670000000200
Jose Reyes, TORSS10100440000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF10100330000000010
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS10100220000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100330000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B10100330000000100
Carlos Sanchez, CWS2B10100330000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B5050012150000100000
Danny Santana, MINCF20200660000000010
Michael Saunders, SEACF10100330000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF10100230000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B20200660000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B10100330000000100
Marcus Semien, CWS2B3030010100000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B10100230010000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF10100340000000000
Justin Smoak, SEA1B10100230000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100110000000000
George Springer, HOURF10100330000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF10100330000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC20200770000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B30300890000000100
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B10100230000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF10100340000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B10100330000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B10100330000000000
Kennys Vargas, MINDH10100330000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF10100330000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF4040011120000000110
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS10100120000010000
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B10100330000000000
Zach Walters, CLELF10100330000000000
Matt Wieters, BALC10100330000000000
Mike Zunino, SEAC10100231000000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
 
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
 
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
 
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
 
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
 
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
 
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
 
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
 
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
 
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
 
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
 
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
 
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
 
2nd
USC 48
CSFU 46
 
2nd
STAN 70
DEL 38
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
 
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
 
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL