MLB

Miami Marlins
2014 Brad Hand vs. Batter

Career W-L
5-18
 
Career ERA
4.42
Name  Brad Hand
Born  3/20/1990
Height  6-3
Weight  215
Number  52
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Nick Ahmed, ARISS00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Aaron Altherr, PHIRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000000.022200010.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B01.0000000.200011100.001.50
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Christian Bergman, COLSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF01.0000000.210011000.003.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000002.131102103.861.29
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0001000.200020000.003.00
Trevor Cahill, ARISP01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Cain, SFGSP00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000000.100021000.006.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0000000.011110000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0001000.000020000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS03.0000002.121113103.861.29
Corey Dickerson, COLCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01.0000001.110002000.000.75
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B02.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Marco Estrada, MILSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Maikel Franco, PHI3B01.0000001.121101106.751.50
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B02.0000000.2121100013.503.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000001.010010000.002.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC01.0000001.110001000.000.75
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0001000.000020000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000001.121101006.751.50
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF03.0000002.0344010118.001.50
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Dilson Herrera, NYM2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000001.2232010110.801.20
L.J. Hoes, HOURF101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000001.211100005.400.60
Nick Hundley, BALC00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01.0000001.220010000.001.80
Chris Johnson, ATL3B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP01.0000001.041102009.004.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Gerald Laird, ATLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000001.110000000.000.75
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Sandy Leon, WASC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt McBride, COLRF01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Michael McKenry, COLC01.0000000.2122100127.003.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.12660002162.006.00
Tyler Moore, WAS1B01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF101.0000001.010002000.001.00
Charlie Morton, PITSP00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC01.0000001.100003000.000.00
Jayson Nix, KAN2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Vidal Nuno, ARISP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Hunter Pence, SFGRF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
David Peralta, ARIRF01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Buster Posey, SFGC101.0000000.022210000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC02.0000001.211100005.400.60
Anthony Recker, NYMC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B03.0000001.2533010016.203.00
Ben Revere, PHICF01.0000002.130010000.001.71
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tanner Roark, WASRP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000000.110020000.009.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tyson Ross, SDPSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Darin Ruf, PHI1B01.0000001.110010000.001.50
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marco Scutaro, SFG2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0001000.2122000027.001.50
Geovany Soto, OAKC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF02.0000002.011122204.501.50
Craig Stammen, WASRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Julio Teheran, ATLSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01.0000001.000010000.001.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF101.0000000.2222021127.003.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B01.0000002.111111003.860.86
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0001001.001101009.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Jayson Werth, WASRF03.0000002.131101003.861.29
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000001.110001100.000.75
Chris Young, NYYCF01.0000000.1011100027.003.00
Eric Young, NYMLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
4th
ORL 92
MIA 96
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
4th
NYK 71
PHI 54
 
4th
CLE 71
TOR 85
 
3rd
HOU 63
DAL 51
 
3rd
MIN 54
SAC 53
 
2nd
SAN 45
BRK 32
 
2nd
MIL 44
WAS 33
 
1st
UTA 15
NOP 19
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
4th
MTST 21
FATL 27
 
3rd
UVA 13
MIAMI 7
 
3rd
AUB 24
SAMF 7
 
Half
TENN 13
MIZZ 13
 
Half
BAY 28
OKST 14
 
Half
MSST 37
VANDY 0
 
2nd
UCONN 0
CIN 20
 
2nd
UCLA 17
USC 14
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
 
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
1st OT
RIU 63
NEB 58
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
1st OT
GTDNS 72
QUIN 74
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
2nd
LIP 70
TRANSYLVAN 54
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
2nd
WKENT 53
BEL 40
 
2nd
NDST 54
HAMP 52
 
2nd
IND 65
LAM 53
 
2nd
TTU 53
MIZST 49
 
2nd
HOU 54
MRGST 41
 
2nd
NAVY 37
NE 54
 
2nd
ALAAM 63
OAKW 48
 
2nd
WILL 37
SELA 33
 
2nd
TULA 57
SONO 32
 
2nd
TXPA 61
A 57
 
2nd
RICE 36
WMARY 48
 
Half
TXARL 44
HOUB 26
 
Half
MINN 32
UMBC 26
 
1st
UTEP 9
NMST 8
 
1st
GONZ 22
STTHOM 14
 
1st
SUTAH 15
WLVRN 17
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
3rd
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
3rd
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
3rd
TOR 2
DET 1
 
3rd
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
3rd
BOS 0
MON 2
 
3rd
NYI 3
PIT 1
 
2nd
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
2nd
DAL 4
LOS 0
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14