MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2014 Josh Beckett vs. Batter

Career W-L
138-106
 
Career ERA
3.88
Name  Josh Beckett
Born  5/15/1980
Height  6-5
Weight  230
Number  61
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00.0000001.110012100.001.50
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000002.000011100.000.50
Michael Bourn, CLECF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Brooks Brown, COLSP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF101.0000000.200002000.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.1133011181.003.00
Juan Centeno, NYMC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01.0000000.1122100154.006.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF01.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Tyler Collins, DETLF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Collmenter, ARISP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000001.100012000.000.75
John Danks, CWSSP01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.2222011227.003.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF101.0000001.011122019.003.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B11.5000001.210010000.001.20
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B101.0000000.2122011127.001.50
Adam Dunn, OAK1B01.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Yohan Flande, COLSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS101.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000001.100003100.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000000.1222011154.006.00
Leury Garcia, CWS2B01.0000000.021110010.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000001.011101019.001.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000000.1211010127.006.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Aaron Harang, ATLSP00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS11.5000001.210000000.000.60
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000001.011112119.002.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000001.110001000.000.75
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF01.0000000.012200000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B11.5000000.1411100027.0015.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tom Koehler, MIASP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Francisco Liriano, PITSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jordan Lyles, COLSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Justin Masterson, STLSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000001.100002000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B11.5000001.210002000.000.60
Tommy Medica, SDP1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Miguel Montero, ARIC01.0000001.220001000.001.20
Rafael Montero, NYMSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B101.0000001.110001000.000.75
Michael Morse, SFG1B00.0000001.000011100.001.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF01.0000000.110001100.003.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF11.5000002.001004000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000002.110001000.000.43
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000001.200002100.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000001.020000000.002.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
David Peralta, ARIRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jace Peterson, SDPSS101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000000.1111000127.003.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000001.100020000.001.50
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000000.2021000013.500.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01.0000000.011110000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000001.000010000.001.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000002.000000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF01.0000001.011101109.001.00
Tyson Ross, SDPSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC11.5000001.221102015.401.20
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP00.0000000.111001000.003.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000001.110010000.001.50
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CINLF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000001.000011100.001.00
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF11.5000001.120002000.001.50
Drew Stubbs, COLLF101.0000000.020000000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01.0000000.1122010054.003.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS101.0000001.111101116.750.75
Jacob Turner, CHCRP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000001.000011100.001.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Joey Votto, CIN1B101.0000000.200012100.001.50
Adam Wainwright, STLSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B01.0000000.2333000140.504.50
Vance Worley, PITRP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF11.5000001.200012000.000.60
Chris Young, NYYCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Eric Young Jr., NYMLF101.0000000.110011000.006.00

TV
  • NCAA: Division II Championship: Indiana (Pa.) vs. Florida Southern

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Louisville v. Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 2:20 am on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Duke v. Gonzaga

    Tomorrow at 5:05 pm on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
WAS 110
CHA 107
Final
LOU 75
NCSU 65
Final
DUKE 63
UTAH 57
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ATL
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NJD
Final
ATL 4
BOS 2
Final
STL 5
NYM 4
Final
PHI 0
NYY 10
Final
MIN 2
PIT 4
Final
WAS 1
STL 1
4th
BAL 0
TAM 0
 
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
Final
CHC 6
CWS 3
Final
OAK 7
TEX 6
Final
ANA 2
ARI 7
Final
ARI 3
CLE 2
6:05pm Friday
HOU 0
MIA 0
 
Final
KAN 5
SEA 1
Final
SDP 7
COL 5
Final
CIN 6
MIL 8
Final
LOS 4
SFG 8
1:05pm Today
NYY
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
BOS
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
MIN
PHI
 
1:05pm Today
DET
STL
 
1:05pm Today
PIT
TOR
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
ATL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
WAS
 
4:05pm Today
CIN
CHC
 
4:05pm Today
MIL
CLE
 
4:05pm Today
CHC
COL
 
4:05pm Today
CWS
OAK
 
4:05pm Today
TEX
SDP
 
4:05pm Today
SEA
SFG
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
KAN
 
4:10pm Today
ANA
LOS
 
Final
WAS 110
CHA 107
Final
ORL 97
DET 111
Final
PHI 98
LAC 119
Final
NYK 92
BOS 96
Final
BRK 106
CLE 98
Final
TOR 94
LAL 83
Final
ATL 99
MIA 86
Final
MEM 84
GSW 107
Final
HOU 120
MIN 110
Final
NOP 102
SAC 88
Final
SAN 94
DAL 76
Final
DEN 107
UTA 91
Final
PHO 81
POR 87
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ATL
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
GSW
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
OKC
10:00pm Tonight
POR
DEN
Final
GONZ 74
UCLA 62
Final
LOU 75
NCSU 65
Final
DUKE 63
UTAH 57
Final
NARZ 74
KSU 73
Final
OKLA 58
MSU 62
6:09pm Tonight
WISC
ARZ
7:30pm Tonight
YALE
CAN
8:49pm Tonight
KENT
ND
Final
MIN 4
CAL 2
Final
CHI 2
CLB 5
Final
EDM 4
DAL 0
12:30pm Today
WAS
NAS
1:00pm Today
NYI
ANA
1:00pm Today
PIT
ARI
1:00pm Today
BOS
NYR
1:00pm Today
PHI
SJS
2:00pm Today
DET
TAM
7:00pm Tonight
MON
FLA
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NJD
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
CLB
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
9:00pm Tonight
COL
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
DAL