MLB

New York Yankees
2014 Masahiro Tanaka vs. Batter

Career W-L
13-5
 
Career ERA
2.77
Name  Masahiro Tanaka
Born  11/1/1988
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  19
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF201.0000002.010003200.000.50
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0000000.210002000.001.50
John Baker, CHCC11.5000001.121001000.001.50
Jose Bautista, TORRF301.0000002.210004100.000.38
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF01.0000000.010010000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS12.3330002.110003100.000.43
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B11.5000001.211100005.400.60
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF11.5000001.210000000.000.60
Michael Brantley, CLELF01.0000000.1333000181.009.00
Bryce Brentz, BOSRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF201.0000001.121102016.751.50
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000001.0122000118.001.00
Rusney Castillo, BOSCF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS11.5000002.000001000.000.00
Garin Cecchini, BOS3B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF11.5000000.2332000027.004.50
Endy Chavez, SEARF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00.0000001.010003000.001.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01.0000002.000003000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B01.0000001.210003100.000.60
Khris Davis, MILLF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
David DeJesus, TAMLF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS101.0000000.2121011013.501.50
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B201.0000001.120001000.001.50
Stephen Drew, NYY2B01.0000001.100003100.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B301.0000001.241102005.402.40
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS201.0000001.131100006.752.25
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000000.010011000.006.00
David Freese, ANA3B00.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Cole Gillespie, TORLF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B201.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF101.0000000.020010000.000.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF201.0000001.000010000.001.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jason Hammel, OAKSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC101.0000000.2111011013.501.50
J.J. Hardy, BALSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Aaron Hicks, MINCF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B11.5000001.220000000.001.20
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF101.0000001.011101019.001.00
Dan Johnson, TOR1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF01.0000001.120002000.001.50
James Jones, SEARF101.0000000.220001100.003.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC01.0000001.001101009.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B201.0000001.110003200.000.75
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01.0000000.220000000.003.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF11.5000001.210003100.000.60
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B201.0000001.120001000.001.50
Adam Lind, TOR1B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
James Loney, TAM1B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nick Markakis, BALRF01.0000002.010011000.001.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000001.200002000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Rafael Montero, NYMSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEADH101.0000001.001100009.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000001.200002100.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH101.0000000.120001100.006.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000001.010000000.001.00
David Murphy, CLERF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Wil Myers, TAMRF101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Mike Napoli, BOS1B11.5000001.0322130218.004.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF02.0000001.1232010013.501.50
Dioner Navarro, TORC301.0000002.110003000.000.43
Mike Olt, CHC1B11.5000001.2122042010.800.60
David Ortiz, BOSDH11.5000002.021102014.501.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF201.0000002.011100004.500.50
Steve Pearce, BAL1B01.0000000.210002100.001.50
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B11.5000001.140000000.003.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Josmil Pinto, MINDH101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B201.0000001.120001000.001.50
Dalton Pompey, TORRF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS201.0000001.031101019.003.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B11.5000001.110012000.001.50
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
David Ross, BOSC01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF101.0000000.200012100.001.50
Carlos Santana, CLE1B01.0000001.010002100.001.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF11.5000001.210001100.000.60
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01.0000001.1255010233.751.50
Kyle Seager, SEA3B101.0000000.210011100.003.00
Jean Segura, MILSS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
J.B. Shuck, CLELF00.0000001.001100009.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000001.200001000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Ian Stewart, ANA3B00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01.0000000.2122010127.001.50
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.210002100.001.50
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B11.5000001.030002000.003.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Matt Wieters, BALC00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF201.0000001.111011000.001.50
David Wright, NYM3B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000000.220002000.003.00
Eric Young, NYMLF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC101.0000000.210002000.001.50

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Colorado

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
3rd
ORL 53
MIA 59
 
3rd
IND 53
PHO 67
 
2nd
NYK 44
PHI 34
 
2nd
CLE 50
TOR 45
 
1st
HOU 27
DAL 27
 
1st
MIN 22
SAC 20
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
BRK
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
WAS
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
NOP
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
 
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
 
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
 
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
Half
MTST 14
FATL 17
 
2nd
UVA 10
MIAMI 7
 
2nd
AUB 17
SAMF 7
 
2nd
TENN 3
MIZZ 7
 
2nd
BAY 21
OKST 7
 
2nd
MSST 20
VANDY 0
 
1st
UCONN 0
CIN 6
 
1st
UCLA 7
USC 7
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 53
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
 
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIED 33
 
2nd
LATU 55
AMER 38
 
2nd
MAR 53
ARMY 51
 
2nd
TENT 37
CHAT 53
 
2nd
EKENT 92
CLERMONT 31
 
2nd
SMU 62
EWASH 51
 
2nd
NIAG 37
HART 41
 
2nd
PENN 53
LAF 60
 
2nd
UCSB 79
MASTERS 45
 
2nd
BUCK 54
MNTER 51
 
2nd
VMI 68
UNCW 77
 
2nd
RIU 34
NEB 37
 
2nd
NKENTUCKY 86
OHMWSTRN 37
 
2nd
GTDNS 44
QUIN 41
 
2nd
EMICH 46
UNCG 36
 
2nd
ETST 69
UNCA 59
 
2nd
TEMPL 35
UNLV 37
 
2nd
STJOE 46
VERM 31
 
2nd
MON 35
CCST 28
 
Half
KSU 47
ILLCH 29
 
2nd
FAIR 38
SHSU 40
 
Half
LIP 34
TRANSYLVAN 24
 
Half
FUR 27
UCD 30
 
1st
WKENT 26
BEL 21
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
HAMP
 
1st
IND 37
LAM 20
 
1st
TTU 21
MIZST 19
 
1st
HOU 24
MRGST 16
 
1st
NAVY 17
NE 17
 
1st
ALAAM 20
OAKW 14
 
1st
WILL 11
SELA 15
 
1st
TULA 27
SONO 11
 
1st
TXPA 29
A 23
 
1st
RICE 24
WMARY 23
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXARL
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
MINN
UMBC
 
1st
UTEP 0
NMST 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
STTHOM
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
 
2nd
WAS 0
BUF 1
 
2nd
PHI 3
CLB 1
 
2nd
TOR 1
DET 1
 
2nd
TAM 1
MIN 1
 
2nd
BOS 0
MON 2
 
2nd
NYI 0
PIT 1
 
1st
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
1st
DAL 0
LOS 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14