MLB

St. Louis Cardinals
2014 Shelby Miller vs. Batter

Career W-L
26-18
 
Career ERA
3.33
Name  Shelby Miller
Born  10/10/1990
Height  6-3
Weight  195
Number  
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00.0000003.000003000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B22.5000002.042211029.002.50
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000001.100022000.001.50
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000001.200013000.000.60
Homer Bailey, CINSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000001.220001100.001.20
Reid Brignac, PHI3B01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF01.0000001.111110006.751.50
Jay Bruce, CINRF12.3330002.011111104.501.00
David Buchanan, PHISP01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000001.110012000.001.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000000.220001000.003.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000002.012203119.000.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000001.210001000.000.60
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Matt Clark, MIL3B00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP11.5000001.010001100.001.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS11.5000001.100000000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B21.6670002.100041100.001.71
Khris Davis, MILLF201.0000001.100011000.000.75
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000002.000003100.000.00
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF101.0000001.000021000.002.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Duffy, KANSP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000001.000011100.001.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01.0000000.033300000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000001.110013100.001.50
Marco Estrada, MILSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000000.2133000140.501.50
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B12.3330003.013301019.000.33
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B201.0000000.2211210013.506.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Matt Garza, MILSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC201.0000001.121102006.751.50
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B201.0000001.141000000.003.00
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B00.0000000.2133000040.501.50
Carlos Gomez, MILCF201.0000002.111112013.860.86
Hector Gomez, MILSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000000.220001100.003.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.2222110127.004.50
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF12.3330002.020021100.002.00
Aaron Harang, ATLSP201.0000001.111000000.000.75
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000002.000001000.000.00
Andrew Heaney, MIARP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF11.5000001.020000000.002.00
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jason Heyward, ATLRF201.0000001.110011000.001.50
David Holmberg, CINRP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01.0000000.2344120254.006.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B201.0000002.000001100.000.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Garrett Jones, MIA1B01.0000001.200011000.000.60
Joe Kelly, BOSSP00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Tom Koehler, MIASP01.0000000.200002200.000.00
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andrew Lambo, PITLF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000001.200013200.000.60
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000000.210010000.003.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF00.0000000.200020000.003.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.230011000.006.00
Kyle Lohse, MILSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC201.0000001.220010000.001.80
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Donald Lutz, CINLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000001.020010000.003.00
Russell Martin, PITC12.3330002.2233220010.131.50
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000000.021110000.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF22.5000003.141120002.701.80
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01.0000001.041100009.004.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS12.3330002.112210017.710.86
Devin Mesoraco, CINC12.3330001.2222010110.801.20
Franklin Morales, COLSP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Charlie Morton, PITSP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
John Ryan Murphy, NYYC01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Dioner Navarro, TORC101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01.0000001.210002100.000.60
Kyle Parker, COLLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B101.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC11.5000001.111101006.750.75
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B12.3330002.030003000.001.50
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01.0000000.210011100.003.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B101.0000001.1222000113.501.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000001.110011000.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B201.0000000.2122222127.004.50
Rene Rivera, SDPC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01.0000001.220001000.001.20
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01.0000001.2222100010.801.80
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tony Sanchez, PITC101.0000000.020000000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS201.0000000.140000000.0012.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000001.010012100.002.00
Travis Snider, PITRF21.6670003.000020000.000.67
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B101.0000002.000001000.000.00
Jorge Soler, CHCRF00.0000000.2211121113.504.50
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000002.010000000.000.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.2333100240.506.00
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP00.0000000.200031000.004.50
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01.0000001.001100009.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Szczur, CHCCF00.0000000.1111011127.003.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000000.110010000.006.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF201.0000001.200004100.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF201.0000002.000013100.000.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B01.0000001.120000000.001.50
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000001.111120016.752.25
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Edinson Volquez, PITSP01.0000001.100002200.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000000.200011100.001.50
Neil Walker, PIT2B22.5000002.232232006.752.25
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000001.011110009.002.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF01.0000001.031102009.003.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.210001100.001.50

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Boise State

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
 
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
 
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
 
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
 
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
 
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
 
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
 
3rd
MIZZ 6
ARK 14
 
3rd
SALABAMA 17
NAVY 28
 
Half
ARZ 21
ARST 21
 
2nd
AFA 17
COLST 10
 
Half
UCLA 10
STAN 21
 
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
 
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
 
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
 
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
 
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
 
2nd
WRST 44
FIU 46
 
2nd
XAV 54
UTEP 58
 
2nd
OSU 40
JMU 27
 
Half
TXSOU 33
LAM 27
 
2nd
TAMCC 37
MVSU 32
 
2nd
AKAN 31
MIZST 26
 
2nd
BUCK 33
PSU 39
 
Half
PROV 34
YALE 27
 
1st
UGA 18
MINN 28
 
1st
WISC 12
OKLA 14
 
1st
Terriers 0
NORST 0
 
1st
PEAY 6
STEPH 10
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
2nd
ANA 1
CHI 2
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN