MLB

Colorado Rockies
2014 Wilin Rosario vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.248
 
Career Avg.
.269
Name  Wilin Rosario
Born  2/23/1989
Height  5-11
Weight  200
Number  20
Position  C
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mike Adams, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Cody Allen, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13000020000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dylan Axelrod, CINSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Jeff Baker, MIA2B11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Trevor Bauer, CLESP11100111000000.000.000.500
Josh Beckett, LOSSP25000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP310133031101000.300.700.300
Trevor Cahill, ARISP33000211000000.000.000.400
Matt Cain, SFGSP37010010000000.143.143.143
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Joba Chamberlain, DETRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13020000100000.6671.000.667
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP12100110000000.000.000.333
Carlos Contreras, CINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Samuel Deduno, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP12111000000000.500.500.333
Zach Duke, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP12001000000000.000.000.000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Marco Estrada, MILSP13020000100010.6671.000.667
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Jason Frasor, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP13221000100000.6671.000.667
Matt Garza, MILSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Tom Gorzelanny, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP25001020000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP12000000000000.000.000.000
David Hale, ATLSP22000000000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP13013000001000.3331.333.333
Dan Haren, LOSSP13122000000000.667.667.667
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP13011020100000.333.667.333
Mario Hollands, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13011011001000.3331.333.333
Jared Hughes, PITRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Erik Johnson, CWSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Kris Johnson, MINSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP26000010000000.000.000.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13001010000000.000.000.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP13000020000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP43000100000000.000.000.250
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13000011000000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Locke, PITSP13000100000000.000.000.250
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13122000100000.6671.000.667
Lance Lynn, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, LOSSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Seth Maness, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Manship, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Pat McCoy, DETRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Wade Miley, ARISP25231110201000.6001.600.667
Shelby Miller, STLSP120200001000001.0001.5001.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP26122000001000.333.833.333
Charlie Morton, PITSP26021000100000.333.500.333
Joe Nathan, DETRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Pat Neshek, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Parker, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Felipe Paulino, CWSSP12011100000000.500.500.667
Wily Peralta, MILSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Chris Perez, LOSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGSP34120000000000.500.500.500
Jake Petricka, CWSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP12011000000000.500.500.500
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Rick Porcello, DETSP13000020000000.000.000.000
J.J. Putz, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13000011000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP20000200000000.000.0001.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Donn Roach, SDPRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Francisco Rodriguez, MILRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP22000020000000.000.000.000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP12000010000000.000.000.000
James Russell, ATLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP120210001010001.0003.0001.000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Ervin Santana, ATLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13121000100000.6671.000.667
Will Smith, MILRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, SDPRP23011000000000.333.333.333
Matt Stites, ARISP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Huston Street, ANARP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SDPSP25023010002000.4001.600.400
Julio Teheran, ATLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Joe Thatcher, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP44000021000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Donnie Veal, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Carlos Villanueva, CHCSP22010000000000.500.500.500
Nick Vincent, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Edinson Volquez, PITSP122201001000001.0001.5001.000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, ATLRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP11100010000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Brian Wilson, LOSRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Jamey Wright, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP25000021000000.000.000.000

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Tomorrow at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
5:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:35pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
Final
CIN 7
CHC 2
Final
DET 3
NYY 2
Final
SFG 4
COL 1
Final
BAL 5
TAM 4
Final
NYM 1
ATL 6
Final
CWS 2
CLE 3
Final
KAN 5
MIN 11
Final
HOU 4
TEX 2
Final
ANA 4
OAK 3
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
CIN
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
MIN
 
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
NYY
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
BOS
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
PHI
 
7:35pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
DET
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
TEX
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
CHC
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
COL
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
LOS
 
10:10pm Tonight
SEA
WAS
 
10:15pm Tonight
SFG
MIL
 
Final
SCAR 28
TEXAM 52
Final
LAMON 17
WAKE 10
Final
MISS 35
BSU 13
Final
TULSA 38
TULA 31
Final
WASU 38
RUTG 41
Final
ARST 45
WEBER 14
Final
VANDY 7
TEMPL 37
7:00pm Tonight
UCONN
BYU
7:30pm Tonight
WKENT
BGU
7:30pm Tonight
MSU
JVST
9:00pm Tonight
COL
COLST
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
TXSANANTO
10:30pm Tonight
ARZ
UNLV
Final
JAC 14
ATL 24
 
Final
BUF 0
DET 23
 
Final
CIN 35
IND 7
 
Final
GBP 34
KAN 14
 
Final
PHI 37
NYJ 7
 
Final
MIA 14
STL 13
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
Final
NYG 16
NEP 13
 
Final
TAM 10
WAS 24
 
Final
NOS 13
BAL 22
 
Final
CLE 33
CHI 13
 
Final
DAL 3
DEN 27
 
Final
TEN 3
MIN 19
 
Final
HOU 13
SFX 40
 
Final
SDC 12
ARI 9
 
Final
OAK 41
SEA 31
 
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
5:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:35pm Tonight
NOR
DUR