MLB

Kansas City Royals
2014 Lorenzo Cain vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.301
 
Career Avg.
.279
Name  Lorenzo Cain
Born  4/13/1986
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  6
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Austin Adams, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP33110000000010.333.333.333
Cody Allen, CLERP44000020000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, COLRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Burke Badenhop, CINRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Scott Baker, NYYRP12010000000010.500.500.500
Grant Balfour, TAMRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP10100100000010.000.0001.000
Chris Bassitt, OAKSP24000111000000.000.000.200
Trevor Bauer, CLESP25120100100000.400.600.500
Ronald Belisario, TAMRP55011021000000.200.200.200
Heath Bell, WASRP12110000000000.500.500.500
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP33000031000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP26121031100000.333.500.333
Mark Buehrle, TORSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, NYYRP32000110000000.000.000.333
David Carpenter, ATLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP36010020000000.167.167.167
Scott Carroll, CWSSP24012021000000.250.250.250
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Joba Chamberlain, DETRP33001010000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Alex Claudio, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Clemens, PHIRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP14020010000010.500.500.500
Phil Coke, RP33010000000000.333.333.333
Josh Collmenter, ARISP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP25030000000000.600.600.600
Neal Cotts, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Daley, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
John Danks, CWSSP38000142000000.000.000.111
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Samuel Deduno, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13010010100000.333.667.333
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Scott Downs, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP25100110000000.000.000.167
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP11000100000000.000.000.667
Danny Farquhar, SEARP20001100000000.000.000.500
Scott Feldman, HOUSP130310000000101.0001.0001.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Fields, HOURP22000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Frank Francisco, RP111110000000201.0001.0001.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jaime Garcia, STLSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP24000120000000.000.000.200
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP11000200000000.000.000.667
Zack Greinke, LOSSP13021011000000.667.667.667
Javy Guerra, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP11000010000000.000.000.000
J.A. Happ, SEARP14034000001000.7501.500.750
Blaine Hardy, DETRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Haren, MIASP13121000001010.6671.667.667
Lucas Harrell, RP12110000000000.500.500.500
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP120201000000101.0001.0001.000
Derek Holland, TEXSP13010010000000.333.333.333
T.J. House, CLESP26110000100010.167.333.167
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13011000000000.333.333.333
David Huff, LOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP26000042000000.000.000.000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP25110010100000.200.400.200
Casey Janssen, WASRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP12011011000000.500.500.500
Erik Johnson, CWSSP13122000000010.667.667.667
Jim Johnson, ATLRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP26010000000000.167.167.167
Joe Kelly, BOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP14000030000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP12001000000000.000.000.000
Phil Klein, TEXRP111100001000101.0002.0001.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP39010010000000.111.111.111
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP13111000100000.333.667.333
C.C. Lee, CLERP33011000000010.333.333.333
Dominic Leone, SEARP11001000000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, CHCSP38230141200000.375.625.444
Colby Lewis, TEXSP120210000000001.0001.0001.000
Matt Lindstrom, ANARP33010000000000.333.333.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, MIARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13011010100000.333.667.333
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP14021000000000.500.500.500
Zach McAllister, CLESP23120000000000.667.667.667
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Yoervis Medina, SEARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, BOSSP12010100000010.500.500.667
Shelby Miller, ATLRP13110000000000.333.333.333
Tommy Milone, MINSP13120000000020.667.667.667
Matt Moore, TAMSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, KANSP111121000010001.0004.0001.000
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Motte, CHCRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP25212010000010.200.200.200
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP38011040100000.125.250.125
Bud Norris, BALSP12000100000010.000.000.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Darren O`Day, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP25110000000000.200.200.200
Dan Otero, OAKRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Troy Patton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP33011000000000.333.333.333
David Phelps, MIARP13221011010000.6671.333.667
Michael Pineda, NYYSP24000011000000.000.000.000
Yohan Pino, KANSP13000030000000.000.000.000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP38131010000010.375.375.375
Ryan Pressly, MINRP111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP43000100000011.000.000.250
Jose Quintana, CWSSP413262020400000.462.769.462
Cesar Ramos, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Rob Rasmussen, TORRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Evan Reed, RP221220000000001.0001.0001.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000011000000.000.000.000
Andre Rienzo, MIASP26010031100000.167.333.167
Donn Roach, CHCRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Salazar, CLESP25020010000000.400.400.400
Chris Sale, CWSSP310153031101000.500.900.500
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP26000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Santiago, ANASP12000010000000.000.000.000
Max Scherzer, WASSP36000041000000.000.000.143
Bo Schultz, TORRP11101000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP33000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP26242010110000.6671.167.667
Joe Smith, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP27020020000001.286.286.286
Joakim Soria, DETRP111100000100001.0003.0001.000
Matt Stites, ARISP11000000000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, ATLSP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP33000011000000.000.000.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP25130100000000.600.600.667
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP37042020100001.571.714.571
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP411352010101000.455.818.455
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Allen Webster, ARISP12010000000000.500.500.500
Chase Whitley, NYYRP12011000100000.5001.000.500
Jerome Williams, PHISP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brian Wilson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP25032111200000.6001.000.667
Jamey Wright, TEXRP22100000000000.000.000.000
Steven Wright, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Chris Young, SP13000011000000.000.000.000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Tonight at 9:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
BRK 91
CHA 115
Final
DUKE 94
WAKE 51
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
TEMPL
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCCU
NCAT
 
Final
LOS 4
CWS 6
 
Final
CLE 4
CIN 2
 
Final
TEX 2
KAN 13
 
Final
SFG 2
OAK 9
 
Final
SEA 4
SDP 3
 
Final
MIL 8
WMIL 0
 
Final
COL 3
ARI 6
 
Final
MIN 3
UMIN 1
 
1:05pm Today
DET
ATL
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
PIT
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
HOU
PHI
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
STL
 
3:05pm Today
SFG
CHC
 
3:05pm Today
CIN
CLE
 
3:05pm Today
CWS
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
ANA
MIL
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
OAK
 
3:05pm Today
SEA
SDP
 
3:05pm Today
KAN
TEX
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
COL
 
5:05pm Tonight
WAS
NYM
 
7:05pm Tonight
MIN
BOS
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TOR
 
Final
IND 105
NYK 82
Final
ORL 100
PHO 105
Final
BRK 91
CHA 115
Final
TOR 112
CLE 120
Final
BOS 85
UTA 84
Final
MIN 85
DEN 100
Final
NOP 88
DET 85
 
Final
MIA 100
LAL 94
Final
HOU 100
MEM 102
Final
OKC 123
PHI 118
Final
SAN 112
SAC 85
Final
GSW 102
MIL 93
Final
LAC 93
POR 98
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
OKC
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
DAL
 
Final
UNCA 80
LIB 70
 
Final
PSU 67
OSU 77
Final
USB 62
BING 57
 
Final
FORD 66
DUQ 81
Final
GMAS 51
GWU 67
Final
UNH 67
HART 63
 
Final
STJOE 55
LAS 50
Final
Terriers 79
LIU 70
 
Final
GTDNS 83
MAINE 66
 
Final
LOU 59
ND 71
Final
SHU 66
PROV 79
Final
BRY 91
SHU 85
 
Final
MORE 79
SEMIZ 74
Final
MNTER 58
RFLSH 73
 
Final
LSU 63
TENN 78
Final
SFLA 74
UCF 45
Final
VERM 66
UMBC 39
 
Final
RMU 91
WAGN 68
 
Final
UMASS 53
RICH 56
Final
TULA 63
HOU 68
Final
YALE 71
HOW 62
 
Final
PITT 63
MIAMI 67
Final
TXPA 48
NMST 69
 
Final
MSU 72
PURD 66
Final
STLU 48
BONA 64
Final
DUKE 94
WAKE 51
Final
TULSA 47
CIN 56
Final
VANDY 66
MSST 56
Final
OKST 82
TCU 70
Final
UCLA 85
USC 74
Final
WYO 76
UTST 53
Final
MARQ 51
STJ 67
Final
EILL 78
SIUE 66
Final
FRES 68
AFA 66
Final
NEV 62
COLST 78
Final
ILL 69
NEB 57
Final
SJST 51
BSU 68
Final
ORST 62
OREG 65
Final
UNLV 58
SDST 60
Final
HAW 90
UCSB 98
 
4:00pm Today
MDES
MRGST
 
5:00pm Tonight
SIENA
NIAG
 
7:00pm Tonight
LEH
AMER
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
ARK
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAF
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PETE
FAIR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENNM
MORE
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
NAVY
 
7:00pm Tonight
ECU
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
FATL
UAB
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
USCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
WKENT
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
WISC
 
7:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
COPST
DELST
 
7:30pm Tonight
FIU
MTST
 
7:30pm Tonight
HAMP
NORST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCCU
NCAT
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
SCST
 
7:30pm Tonight
APP
TXST
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
TXARL
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAMON
UGST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ODU
MARS
 
8:00pm Tonight
TXSA
RICE
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
SAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SMISS
 
8:15pm Tonight
LALAF
ARKLR
 
8:30pm Tonight
JST
ALAAM
 
8:30pm Tonight
GRAM
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
NICST
CARK
 
8:30pm Tonight
TAMCC
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
NARZ
PORST
 
8:30pm Tonight
LAM
SHSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
SALA
 
8:30pm Tonight
PVU
SOUTH
 
8:45pm Tonight
NO
SELA
 
9:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
ABCHRIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
ARKPB
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARZ
CAL
 
9:00pm Tonight
WASH
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
BEL
EILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
WEBER
IDAHO
 
9:00pm Tonight
QUIN
MAR
 
9:00pm Tonight
UCONN
MEM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
STEPH
NWST
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
SACST
 
9:00pm Tonight
DAVID
VCU
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
EWASH
 
9:35pm Tonight
DRAK
BRAD
 
10:00pm Tonight
LBSU
CSNO
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
CSFU
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UCR
 
11:00pm Tonight
ARST
STAN
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASU
UTAH
 
Final
WIN 1
OTT 3
Final
DET 2
NYR 1
Final
ANA 3
MON 1
Final
COL 3
PIT 1
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
STL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
NYI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
VAN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
MON