MLB

Kansas City Royals
2014 Wade Davis vs. Batter

Career W-L
44-35
 
Career ERA
3.95
Name  Wade Davis
Born  9/7/1985
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  17
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B201.0000100.100001000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00.0000010.010010000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDPCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA2B201.0000011.100000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000010.210010000.003.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000010.200011000.001.50
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Mike Carp, TEX1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLEDH00.0000010.1111111027.006.00
Hank Conger, ANAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
C.J. Cron, ANADH00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0000010.000001000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, CWSLF101.0000110.200001000.000.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000010.200002100.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000021.100001000.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000020.210000000.001.50
Adam Dunn, CWSDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF201.0000021.000012000.001.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000000.001100000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000011.000002000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC101.0000010.110001000.003.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Getz, TOR2B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000100.011110000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00.0000110.100000000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFG1B00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKDH00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0000011.000000000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Roger Kieschnick, ARILF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000021.000001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000020.100021100.006.00
Paul Konerko, CWS1B101.0000100.1111000027.003.00
Marc Krauss, HOU1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Adam Lind, TORDH101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000110.210001000.001.50
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0000010.110001000.003.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000020.210010000.003.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Adrian Nieto, CWSC00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00.0000020.200002100.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH00.0000100.100001100.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000120.200010000.001.50
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS101.0000110.200000000.000.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00.0000010.110001100.003.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000010.200002200.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000020.110000000.003.00
Carlos Santana, CLE3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF101.0000010.200011000.001.50
Michael Saunders, SEACF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B101.0000110.210002100.001.50
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00.0000010.200002000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000010.200002100.000.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAKSS00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0000030.210002000.001.50
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Kennys Vargas, MINDH101.0000010.200001000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000111.000012000.001.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jemile Weeks, BAL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALDH00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC00.0000000.100001000.000.00

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Tomorrow at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Sunday at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Southern Durham at Hillside

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Sunday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
5:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:35pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
Final
CIN 7
CHC 2
Final
DET 3
NYY 2
Final
SFG 4
COL 1
Final
BAL 5
TAM 4
Final
NYM 1
ATL 6
Final
CWS 2
CLE 3
Final
KAN 5
MIN 11
Final
HOU 4
TEX 2
Final
ANA 4
OAK 3
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
CIN
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
MIN
 
7:07pm Tonight
TOR
NYY
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
BOS
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
PHI
 
7:35pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
CWS
DET
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
TEX
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
CHC
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
COL
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
LOS
 
10:10pm Tonight
SEA
WAS
 
10:15pm Tonight
SFG
MIL
 
Final
SCAR 28
TEXAM 52
Final
LAMON 17
WAKE 10
Final
MISS 35
BSU 13
Final
TULSA 38
TULA 31
Final
WASU 38
RUTG 41
Final
ARST 45
WEBER 14
Final
VANDY 7
TEMPL 37
7:00pm Tonight
UCONN
BYU
7:30pm Tonight
WKENT
BGU
7:30pm Tonight
MSU
JVST
9:00pm Tonight
COL
COLST
9:00pm Tonight
HOU
TXSANANTO
10:30pm Tonight
ARZ
UNLV
Final
JAC 14
ATL 24
 
Final
BUF 0
DET 23
 
Final
CIN 35
IND 7
 
Final
GBP 34
KAN 14
 
Final
PHI 37
NYJ 7
 
Final
MIA 14
STL 13
 
Final
PIT 0
CAR 10
 
Final
NYG 16
NEP 13
 
Final
TAM 10
WAS 24
 
Final
NOS 13
BAL 22
 
Final
CLE 33
CHI 13
 
Final
DAL 3
DEN 27
 
Final
TEN 3
MIN 19
 
Final
HOU 13
SFX 40
 
Final
SDC 12
ARI 9
 
Final
OAK 41
SEA 31
 
Final
NOR 3
DUR 5
 
5:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
7:35pm Tonight
NOR
DUR