MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Kyle Kendrick vs. Batter

Career W-L
74-68
 
Career ERA
4.42
Name  Kyle Kendrick
Born  8/26/1984
Height  6-3
Weight  210
Number  38
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF10100330000000100
Matt Adams, STL1B20200560000000100
Nick Ahmed, ARISS10100220000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B10100330000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B10100330000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP10100130000020000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B20200450000100000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS10100330000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10100330000000000
J.P. Arencibia, TEX1B10100330000000000
Jeff Baker, MIA2B10100330000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF10100110000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF10100341000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B10100330000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF20200770000000000
Justin Bour, MIA1B30300770000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF10100330000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B10100220000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS10100330000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF10100440000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B20200660000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH10100230000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC10100330000000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP10100020000010000
Michael Choice, TEXLF10100110000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF10100330000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS10100330000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF10100230000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS10100220000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF10100330000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC10100330000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF10100330010000000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B10100330000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC30300780000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B10100330000000000
Khris Davis, MILLF20200560000000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP10100130000010000
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF10100330000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS20200550000000000
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B10100330000000110
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B10100330000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF10100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B4040010110100000100
Matt Duffy, SFG2B10100110000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B10100230000010000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10100440000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP10100120000010000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP10100220000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B10100230000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF10100330000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC10100230000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B10100230000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP20200350000020000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS20200550000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B10100230000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B10100330000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100330000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B4040010131000000200
Evan Gattis, ATLC20200341000000000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP10100220000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B20200670100000000
Chris Getz, TOR2B10100110000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B10100330000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF20200770000000200
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B10100330000000100
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF20200460000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS10100220000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B10100440000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC20200460000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF4040010120000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF10100330000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B10100230000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF10100330000000000
Brad Hand, MIASP30300460000030000
J.A. Happ, TORRP10100220000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP10100220000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF20200550010000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B10100330000000100
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS30300990000000000
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF10100330000000110
Jason Heyward, ATLRF4040011130000000300
Aaron Hill, ARI2B10100330000000200
Matt Holliday, STLLF20200660000000100
Tim Hudson, SFGSP10100110000000000
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF10100220000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF20200560000100000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B4040013130000000100
Reed Johnson, MIALF20200220000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B5050013150000100200
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP10100220000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B40400990000000100
Juan Lagares, NYMCF30300691000000010
Gerald Laird, ATLC30300780000000100
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B303009100000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B10100220000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B10100330000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC20200450000000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP10100330000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP10100330000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B20200560000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC20200670000000200
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF10100330000000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP10100330000000000
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF10100330000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF10100440000000100
Leonys Martin, TEXCF10100330000000000
Russell Martin, PITC10100440000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP10100120000010000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC30300790000000000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF20200450100000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF10100340000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B5050015150000000100
Tommy Medica, SDP1B10100231000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS10100330000000100
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100230000000000
Wade Miley, ARISP10100220000000000
Mike Minor, ATLSP10100220000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC10100330000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC10100131000000000
Brent Morel, PIT3B10100330000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH10100330000000010
Justin Morneau, COL1B20200560000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B10100230000000110
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B4040011120010100000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B10100330000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF4040012120000000100
Angel Pagan, SFGCF10100330000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B10100120000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF10100220000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC10100330000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF10100330000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF10100330000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS20200660000000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP10100220000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B10100330000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC10100330000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B10100330000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100330000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B20200560000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF10100330000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100330000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF10100230000000200
Anthony Recker, NYMC10100330000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B303009101010000100
Jose Reyes, TORSS10100340000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B20200440000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF10100330000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP10100220000000000
Shane Robinson, STLCF20200220000000000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP10100110000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC20200660000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B10100330000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC20200660000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B10100330000000000
Ervin Santana, ATLSP10100120000010000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF10100110000000000
Logan Schafer, MILCF10100330000000000
Skip Schumaker, CINLF10100330000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS20200560000010000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS4040012130000000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP10100220000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B10100330000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF20200660000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100340000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS30300890000000100
Denard Span, WASCF3030010100000000200
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B10100230000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF30300890000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF10100330000000000
Eric Stults, SDPSP10100220000000000
Oscar Taveras, STLRF10100330000000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP10100230000001000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS20200560100000000
Josh Thole, TORC10100330000000100
Mark Trumbo, ARILF10100330000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS20200660000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF4040012130000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF404009123000000100
Juan Uribe, LOS3B10100330000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF10100110000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF20200660000000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP10100220000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B10100440000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF303007101010000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP20200460000020000
Josh Wilson, TEXSS10100220000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B10100330000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP10100220000000000
David Wright, NYM3B4040012120000000100
Christian Yelich, MIACF5050015170000000100
Chris Young, NYYCF303009100000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B20200460000100000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tonight at 6:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
Final
ORL 93
DAL 108
Final
IND 94
SAC 99
Final
WAS 116
TOR 120
Final
DET 114
HOU 101
Final
ATL 91
PHI 85
Final
MIN 90
CLE 106
Final
MEM 85
OKC 74
Final
MIL 95
POR 88
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
Final
SAN 85
LAC 105
Final
GSW 106
PHO 87
1:00pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
2:00pm Today
NYK
LAL
 
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 56
SOUTH 65
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Final
PVU 89
ALAAM 63
 
Final
GRAM 53
ARKPB 65
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
Final
SCST 78
DELST 74
 
Final
COLST 80
FRES 57
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
Final
WYO 63
NEV 55
Final
GAELS 62
PEPP 67
 
Final
NW 60
PURD 68
Final
BAY 83
TEX 60
Final
CHAT 78
CITA 73
 
Final
SMISS 62
WKENT 73
Final
CORN 57
YALE 65
 
Final
NORST 63
HAMP 60
 
Final
SAV 59
NCAT 62
 
Final
BGU 68
AKR 69
 
Final
KENT 70
ALA 55
Final
CLMB 86
BRO 65
 
Final
LIB 62
CSOU 74
 
Final
BUCK 69
COL 71
 
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
NE 80
ELON 61
 
Final
CHAR 70
FIU 78
Final
ODU 68
FATL 57
Final
SAMF 68
FUR 58
 
Final
DUQ 62
GMAS 53
Final
PENN 38
HARV 63
 
Final
LBSU 65
HAW 50
 
Final
BONA 56
LAS 66
Final
NAVY 65
LAF 74
 
Final
PBY 67
LONG 71
 
Final
WOFF 49
MERC 46
 
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
MCNST 68
NO 61
 
Final
FLGC 74
NKENTUCKY 64
 
Final
IONA 68
PETE 61
 
Final
UNF 74
USCU 79
 
Final
LAM 84
ABCHRIST 74
 
Final
GSOUT 76
ARKLR 61
 
Final
STEPH 61
TAMCC 51
 
Final
UCR 66
CSNO 62
 
Final
SELA 73
NWST 88
 
Final
OKST 56
OKLA 64
Final
UNT 75
RICE 65
Final
SDU 77
USF 69
 
Final
NMU 67
SJST 41
Final
PEAY 64
SEMIZ 70
 
Final
NILL 69
TOL 80
 
Final
HOF 72
TOWS 86
 
Final
SMU 75
UCF 56
Final
MURST 65
TENNM 62
 
Final
SDST 62
UTST 42
Final
MIZST 52
SILL 46
 
Final
TXARL 54
TROY 55
 
Final
TXSOU 80
ALAST 65
 
Final
TENST 45
JVST 43
 
Final
WASU 89
STAN 88
Final
GRCN 55
CHIST 56
 
Final
UTEP 83
MTST 70
Final
SUTAH 60
NARZ 81
 
Final
BYU 78
SCU 57
 
Final
NMST 53
TXPA 48
 
Final
NCOL 71
WEBER 57
 
Final
UNLV 74
AFA 63
Final
UCD 81
CPSL 78
 
Final
GONZ 82
MEM 64
Final
UCI 77
UCSB 55
 
Final
SACST 70
MONT 69
 
Final
PORST 80
MNTST 62
 
Final
UCLA 72
COL 59
Final
CALST 71
SEAT 61
 
Final
WLVRN 59
UMKC 66
 
12:30pm Today
FSU
MIAMI
 
12:30pm Today
YOUNG
OU
 
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
1:00pm Today
MSU
MICH
 
2:00pm Today
DAY
FORD
 
2:00pm Today
MON
MAN
 
2:00pm Today
CAN
MAR
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
QUIN
 
2:30pm Today
USC
UTAH
 
3:00pm Today
WASH
CAL
 
3:00pm Today
HOU
UCONN
 
3:00pm Today
WILL
NDST
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
DAL 5
Final
NJD 3
FLA 1
Final
PHI 1
TOR 0
Final
TAM 3
CLB 1
Final
CAL 4
EDM 2
Final
SJS 2
CHI 0
1:00pm Today
MON
ARI
 
1:00pm Today
WAS
STL
 
2:00pm Today
PIT
NAS
 
3:30pm Today
VAN
MIN
 
6:30pm Tonight
SEA
NEP