MLB

Seattle Mariners
2014 Aaron Harang vs. Batter

Career W-L
122-128
 
Career ERA
4.21
Name  Aaron Harang
Born  5/9/1978
Height  6-7
Weight  260
Number  34
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B02.0000001.200003000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Chase Anderson, ARIRP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B201.0000002.210003100.000.38
Erick Aybar, ANASS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Josh Beckett, LOSSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andres Blanco, PHI2B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Justin Bour, MIA1B01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF02.0000000.2311010013.504.50
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B01.0000000.001011000.001.50
Andrew Brown, NYMRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF21.6670002.140011000.002.14
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
David Buchanan, PHISP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC01.0000001.1122010113.500.75
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF21.6670002.0544120218.003.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B11.5000002.120011100.001.29
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Kole Calhoun, ANARF101.0000000.020010000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B02.0000001.022111109.003.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000000.110011100.006.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP11.5000001.200003100.000.00
Hank Conger, ANAC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jarred Cosart, MIASP02.0000001.111001000.000.75
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000000.021100000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF02.0000001.122101006.751.50
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.1111110027.006.00
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP101.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC21.6670002.010010000.001.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B11.5000002.011103104.500.50
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Ian Desmond, WASSS11.5000002.212203016.750.38
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00.0000001.120000000.001.50
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B21.6670002.100021000.000.86
Mark Ellis, STL2B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP01.0000002.100003100.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B201.0000001.020002100.002.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF101.0000000.200011100.001.50
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B201.0000001.050000000.005.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.210002000.001.50
David Freese, ANA3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Garza, MILSP101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B101.0000002.000000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B11.5000001.111121006.752.25
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000001.0333000027.003.00
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000001.120010000.002.25
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF21.6670002.200021100.000.75
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Robbie Grossman, HOULF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Cole Hamels, PHISP00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF21.6670002.050012100.003.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B11.5000001.210001000.000.60
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS03.0000003.051123103.002.33
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B11.5000001.120001000.001.50
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP02.0000001.200001000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B11.5000002.010002000.000.50
Koyie Hill, PHIC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Holliday, STLLF02.0000001.121001000.001.50
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Ryan Howard, PHI1B21.6670002.1644310115.433.86
Ender Inciarte, ARICF101.0000001.0122000118.001.00
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B02.0000004.042202104.501.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000001.0222110118.003.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Juan Lagares, NYMCF11.5000001.210002000.000.60
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B21.6670003.121103112.700.60
Jon Lester, OAKSP00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Francisco Liriano, PITSP11.5000001.000001000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC201.0000001.201102205.400.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC101.0000001.1222020013.501.50
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000001.001110009.001.00
Starling Marte, PITLF11.5000001.130001000.002.25
Russell Martin, PITC11.5000001.030010000.004.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000001.010011000.002.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF11.5000001.0133111027.002.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF11.5000002.011111114.501.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B03.0000004.231120001.931.07
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jordy Mercer, PITSS11.5000001.210002100.000.60
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Shelby Miller, STLRP02.0000002.000004200.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC02.0000002.021100004.501.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC11.5000000.2311210013.507.50
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B21.6670002.210012000.000.75
Jon Niese, NYMSP101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC11.5000001.040001000.004.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B101.0000000.210020000.004.50
Chris Owings, ARISS01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF03.0000003.0677210221.002.67
Gerardo Parra, MILRF11.5000001.221000000.001.20
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
David Peralta, ARIRF11.5000001.1322000113.502.25
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS02.0000001.020001100.002.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Martin Prado, NYY3B11.5000002.210000000.000.38
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01.0000000.1511000027.0015.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC01.0000002.010003100.000.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B11.5000002.200010000.000.38
Ben Revere, PHICF201.0000001.230000000.001.80
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Tanner Roark, WASRP01.0000001.210000000.000.60
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000001.220001000.001.20
Cody Ross, ARIRF11.5000000.200020000.003.00
David Ross, BOSC00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Tyson Ross, SDPSP00.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC03.0000002.042213109.002.50
Logan Schafer, MILCF101.0000001.021100009.002.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000000.1122100054.006.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.030000000.000.00
Alfredo Simon, CINSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF101.0000000.140020000.0018.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Travis Snider, PITRF11.5000001.220000000.001.20
Donovan Solano, MIASS02.0000000.1522000154.0015.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF11.5000002.140003200.001.71
George Springer, HOURF101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF03.0000002.2844260013.503.75
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Taylor, WASRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS21.6670001.200032100.001.80
Mike Trout, ANACF101.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.110001000.000.75
Chase Utley, PHI2B21.6670003.051112103.002.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B11.5000002.101101103.860.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF21.6670002.201022100.000.75
C.J. Wilson, ANASP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B01.0000000.120001100.006.00
David Wright, NYM3B21.6670002.012223009.001.50
Christian Yelich, MIACF03.0000005.043327215.401.20
Chris Young, NYYCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Eric Young, NYMLF21.6670001.220021000.002.40

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Ole Miss at Arkansas

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • The Logan Zone

    Sunday at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Los Angeles

    Tonight at 10:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • HS Playoffs Round 2: Southern Durham at Cleveland

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
3rd
DUKE 7
UNC 38
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAR
4th
MIA 72
LAC 94
 
10:30pm Tonight
SAC
CHI
4th
WVU 10
KST 23
 
3rd
DUKE 7
UNC 38
 
1st
TXST 0
ARKST 0
 
Final
AKR 66
USC 46
Final
UCONN 65
COC 57
Final
MIAMI 66
DREX 46
Final
BC 69
NMU 65
Final
CHAR 106
PSU 97
Final
MICH 71
DET 62
Final
WMARY 100
BFLD 57
 
Final
USCU 107
BOBJONES 41
 
Final
UCF 76
ECKERD 59
 
Final
PURD 82
GRAM 30
 
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
RFLSH 102
KEYSTONE 69
 
Final
VCU 106
MDES 66
Final
PROV 88
NAVY 51
 
Final
BRY 72
UNH 63
 
Final
PETE 59
NIAG 61
 
Final
STET 96
PBAT 85
 
Final
WAGN 83
SUNYWEST 49
 
Final
IOWA 57
TEX 71
 
Final
TENN 70
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SHU 54
MLOWELL 57
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
TENNM 115
CBC 29
 
Final
MD 66
FORD 50
Final
WVU 91
GMAS 65
 
Final
RAD 61
HOW 52
 
Final
MURST 89
BRESCIA 56
 
2nd
VILL 65
BUCK 65
 
Final
TENST 75
FISK 60
 
Final
HARV 71
FATL 49
 
Final
MINN 109
FRANKPRCE 57
 
Final
TULA 100
MVSU 61
 
Final
TCU 86
NO 71
 
Final
NW 69
UNF 67
 
Final
LSUALEX 79
NWST 89
 
2nd
IND 72
SMU 68
 
2nd
UAB 59
SFLA 61
 
Final
EILL 61
UCD 63
 
2nd
SAV 41
WINT 45
 
2nd
NIOWA 49
MRGST 43
 
2nd
MISS 49
SOUTH 24
 
2nd
SCAR 58
CORN 39
 
2nd
VANDY 40
LIP 25
 
Half
ARST 28
LMU 22
 
Half
ALA 38
SMISS 30
 
Half
GRCN 31
TXARL 27
 
1st
NILL 21
IDAHO 19
 
1st
CAL 17
SYR 14
 
10:00pm Tonight
GAELS
DEN
10:00pm Tonight
NARZ
FRES
1st
PAC 0
PACU 0
 
10:30pm Tonight
SDST
CALST
11:00pm Tonight
UCLA
NICST
 
3rd
PHI 1
MIN 2
 
3rd
OTT 3
NAS 2
 
Final
MON 4
STL 1
 
3rd
TOR 4
TAM 2
 
3rd
WIN 3
DET 2
 
2nd
DAL 0
ARI 1
 
2nd
CAL 2
CHI 2
 
2nd
COL 1
WAS 1
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ANA
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
CAR
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
FLA
3rd
OAK 14
KAN 3