MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 Randall Delgado vs. Batter

Career W-L
14-21
 
Career ERA
4.28
Name  Randall Delgado
Born  2/9/1990
Height  6-3
Weight  200
Number  48
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Cristhian Adames, COLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Oswaldo Arcia, MINLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.210002100.001.50
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF01.0000001.0322010118.003.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01.0000001.110000000.000.75
Peter Bourjos, STLCF101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF101.0000000.010010000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andrew Brown, NYMRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01.0000001.1322100013.503.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF01.0000000.1322011054.009.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Caleb Gindl, MILRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF01.0000001.1122000013.500.75
Alex Gordon, KANLF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.220000000.003.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Zack Greinke, LOSSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Randal Grichuk, STLRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00.0000010.001000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Hammel, OAKSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Aaron Harang, ATLSP00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Dan Haren, LOSSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000010.011110000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.011110000.000.00
Bryan Holaday, DETC01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000000.001110000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000001.201102005.400.00
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Gerald Laird, ATLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B01.0000001.121100006.751.50
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Boone Logan, COLRP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Michael Martinez, PIT3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000010.1133010081.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000010.001120000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B01.0000000.210011000.003.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Charlie Morton, PITSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Nicasio, COLSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000000.013300000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01.0000000.130010000.0012.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Kyle Parker, COLLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jake Peavy, SFGSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01.0000001.1322010113.502.25
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000010.2111010013.501.50
Buster Posey, SFGC01.0000001.121100006.751.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000001.121012000.002.25
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000000.2311110013.506.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Shane Robinson, STLCF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000001.221111005.401.80
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000000.1122010154.003.00
Danny Santana, MINCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
George Springer, HOURF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew Susac, SFGC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01.0000000.1211200027.0012.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000000.2111020013.501.50
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Justin Verlander, DETSP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Zach Walters, CLELF11.5000000.1111000127.003.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Eric Young, NYMLF00.0000000.100001100.000.00

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
 
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
 
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
 
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
 
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN