MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2014 Kenley Jansen vs. Batter

Career W-L
14-10
 
Career ERA
2.25
Name  Kenley Jansen
Born  9/30/1987
Height  6-5
Weight  255
Number  74
Position  RP
Bats  S
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF01100110000000000
Jose Abreu, CWSDH01100110000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B01100110000000000
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS01100110000000000
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00100110000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF02200220000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B01100110000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B02200220000000000
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B01100110000000000
Javier Baez, CHC2B02200220000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01100110000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01100110000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B01300330000000100
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01100010000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B01100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF01100110000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF01100110000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF01100110000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01200220000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01200220000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS01100010000100000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00100110000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01100110000000000
Tony Campana, ANACF02200220000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00100110000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF02300330000000100
Chris Colabello, MINRF02200220000000000
Tyler Collins, DETLF00100110000000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF01100110000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS02200220000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS03500550000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC01100110000000000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B02200220000000000
Khris Davis, MILLF01100110000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF02200220000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS01200220000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF02200220000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01100110000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B01100010000000000
Adam Duvall, SFG1B01100110000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B01100110000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS01100010000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B02200220000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01100110000000100
David Freese, ANA3B01100110000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC03400440000000000
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B02200220000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B02200120000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF01100110000000000
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC02200220000000000
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B01100110000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC06600560000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF02200220000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01100110000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF01200220000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B04400340000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF01100110000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF01200220000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B03300330000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01100110000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF01100110000000000
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B01100110000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01100110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00200220000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B03300330000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF01100110000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01100110000000000
Nick Hundley, BALC01100110000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC01100110000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B01100110000000000
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00100110000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF00200110000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B02300330000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B01100110000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF00100110000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00100110000000100
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01100110000000010
Junior Lake, CHCLF00100110000000000
Jake Lamb, ARI3B01100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00100110000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B01100110000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC00100110000000000
Rafael Lopez, CHCC01100010000000000
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01100110000000000
Donald Lutz, CINLF01100110000000000
Russell Martin, PITC01100110000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH00200220000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B01100010000100000
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF01100110000000000
Matt McBride, COLRF01100110000000000
Tommy Medica, SDP1B01100110000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01100110000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01100110000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC03300330000000000
Tyler Moore, WAS1B01100110000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B01100110000000000
Michael Morse, SFGLF02200220010000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B02200220000000000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF01100110000000100
Chris Owings, ARISS03300230000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01100110000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00200120000000000
Joe Panik, SFG2B01100110000000000
Kyle Parker, COLLF02200220000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF05500550000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC01100010000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF02600560000000100
David Peralta, ARIRF02200220000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01100110000000000
Juan Perez, SFGLF00100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC01100110000000000
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01100110000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B02200220000000100
A.J. Pollock, ARICF02200220000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC01400240210000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B02200220000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01100110000000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF05500450000000100
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01100110000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01100110000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC01100110000000000
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF01100110000000100
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01100110000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF01200220000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC02200120000010000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00100110000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC02200220000000000
Cody Ross, ARIRF02200220000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC02500550000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B02600560000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B01100110000000000
Jordan Schafer, MINCF01100110000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00100110000000000
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B01100110000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS02300230000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF05500550000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B02200120000000000
Steven Souza Jr., WASCF00100110000000000
Denard Span, WASCF00100110000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF01100110000000000
Andrew Susac, SFGC01100110000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01100110000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF01100110000000000
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B04400440000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01100110000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF02200220000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF01200220000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B02200220000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF03300230000000100
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01100110000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B01100110000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF02300230000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B01100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B03300330000000000
Chris Young, NYYCF01100110000000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
 
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
 
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
2:00am Today
COLST
MIZST
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA