MLB

Houston Astros
2014 Chad Qualls vs. Batter

Career W-L
46-42
 
Career ERA
3.76
Name  Chad Qualls
Born  8/17/1978
Height  6-5
Weight  220
Number  50
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00.0000011.000003100.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS101.0000001.020002100.002.00
J.P. Arencibia, TEX1B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0001000.130000000.009.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dan Butler, BOSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00.0001000.2111010013.501.50
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B03.0000300.1233000081.006.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Carp, TEX1B00.0001000.011100000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF02.0000200.022200000.000.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Hank Conger, ANAC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01.0002101.000002100.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B02.0000200.110010000.006.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0001000.111000000.003.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B00.0001000.000000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
David Freese, ANA3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Eric Fryer, MINC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF01.0001100.1122000154.003.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01.0000100.010000000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0001100.200001000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00.0001000.200010000.001.50
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0001000.110001000.003.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0001101.000000000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC02.0000200.200001000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Don Kelly, DETLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0001000.1021000027.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Kevin Kouzmanoff, TEX3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0001000.000000000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS03.0000300.033310010.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0001000.200000000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000010.120000000.006.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000011.000000000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
John McDonald, ANA3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000100.1111000127.003.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC01.0000100.020000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0002000.210000000.001.50
Chris Owings, ARISS00.0001100.200001000.000.00
Andy Parrino, OAKSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Steve Pearce, BALLF00.0002000.200000000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0001000.200000000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0001100.110000000.003.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0002001.010000000.001.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0001000.200002000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF03.0000300.031100000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF01.0001000.021100010.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Dan Robertson, TEXCF00.0001001.000000000.000.00
Guilder Rodriguez, TEX2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000100.210000000.001.50
Danny Santana, MINCF00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Jake Smolinski, TEXLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B01.0000100.011100000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0001000.200002000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00.0000000.012100010.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B01.0001000.200002100.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B01.0001100.200001000.000.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC00.0000011.010001000.001.00

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
7:30pm Monday
BRK 0
POR 0
7:30pm Monday
NYK 0
SAC 0
Final
OKC 92
MIN 84
Final
MEM 103
ORL 94
Final
NOP 99
PHI 74
Final
UTA 90
BOS 99
4th
LAC 100
DEN 98
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
MIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
WAS
 
Final
AMER 66
ARMY 68
 
Final
OU 59
CLST 56
 
Final
NCCU 55
DELST 54
 
Final
PBY 54
HIGH 63
 
Final
UNC 93
SYR 83
Final
DET 53
WRST 64
 
Final
NCAT 71
COPST 84
 
Final
SCST 65
HAMP 56
 
Final
COOK 42
HOW 45
 
Final
NWST 80
NICST 51
 
Final
NO 87
CARK 67
 
Final
CAMP 78
GWEBB 59
 
Final
FAM 65
MDES 72
 
Final
INCWORD 86
MCNST 84
 
Final
SAV 54
NORST 70
 
Final
ABCHRIST 63
SHSU 80
 
Final
LAM 65
STEPH 82
 
Final
SELA 61
TAMCC 70
 
Final
VALPO 73
UWMIL 48
 
Final
ALAAM 78
ALCOR 66
 
Final
ALAST 63
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ARKPB 105
PVU 68
 
Final
ISU 89
TEX 86
Final
MVSU 84
TXSOU 85
 
7:00pm Tonight
AKR
BST
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MICH
NEB
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
PITT
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAS
STJOE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TULA
TULSA
 
7:00pm Tonight
UGA
VANDY
 
7:00pm Tonight
KYST
WVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
GEOR
XAV
 
8:00pm Tonight
EVAN
INDST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
TABOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
OKST
BAY
 
9:00pm Tonight
PROV 0
DEP 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ALA
UF
 
9:00pm Tonight
RUTG 0
MSU 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
TENN
 
9:00pm Tonight
AUB
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTST
WYO
 
9:05pm Tonight
SDST
FRES
 
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SDCHR
 
10:00pm Tonight
NEV
UNLV
 
11:00pm Tonight
BSU
COLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
ARI
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
NYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
DET
 
7:30pm Tonight
CAR
TAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
CAL
BUF
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
MIN
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
ANA