MLB

Cleveland Indians
2014 Drew Stubbs vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.289
 
Career Avg.
.246
Name  Drew Stubbs
Born  10/4/1984
Height  6-4
Weight  200
Number  13
Position  LF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP32000111000000.000.000.333
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Baker, CHCC10000100000000.000.0001.000
Scott Baker, RP12110100100000.5001.000.667
Aaron Barrett, WASRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP12000011000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP120200001000001.0001.5001.000
Ronald Belisario, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP44012010001000.2501.000.250
Vic Black, NYMRP10000100000010.000.0001.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP514020161000000.143.143.200
Trevor Cahill, ARISP13100020000010.000.000.000
Leonel Campos, SDPSP11000011000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP211100000000001.0001.0001.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Josh Collmenter, ARISP26120010000000.333.333.333
Erik Cordier, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP28000021000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP48120021000000.250.250.250
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP10000100000010.000.0001.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Gavin Floyd, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP210110000000001.0001.000.500
Sam Freeman, STLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Yimi Garcia, LOSSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Garza, MILSP13021010000001.667.667.667
Marco Gonzales, STLSP25111132001000.200.800.333
Zack Greinke, LOSSP412250142000010.417.417.462
Justin Grimm, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22111010010000.5001.500.500
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP24011020000000.250.250.250
David Hale, ATLSP22010000000000.500.500.500
Cole Hamels, PHISP13110022000010.333.333.333
Brad Hand, MIASP13110011000000.333.333.333
Dan Haren, LOSSP25332000001010.6001.200.600
Matt Harrison, TEXSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Roberto Hernandez, SP13010021100000.333.667.333
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Greg Holland, KANRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP22210000000000.500.500.500
J.J. Hoover, CINRP22013000001000.5002.000.500
Tim Hudson, SFGSP26010030000000.167.167.167
Jared Hughes, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kris Johnson, SP12012010001000.5002.000.500
Kyle Kendrick, SP13000021000000.000.000.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP25211121001010.200.800.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP37000151000000.000.000.125
Mike Kickham, SFGRP11100000000010.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, CINSP13110010100000.333.667.333
Brandon League, LOSRP54100122000000.000.000.200
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Colby Lewis, SP12110000000010.500.500.500
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13010010000000.333.333.333
Francisco Liriano, SP12000120000000.000.000.333
Jeff Locke, PITRP25131020001000.6001.200.600
Kyle Lohse, MILSP25120120000010.400.400.500
Javier Lopez, SFGRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP13000011000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Manship, RP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Carlos Marmol, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Sean Marshall, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pat McCoy, BALRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP12111110000000.500.500.667
Wade Miley, ARISP36232210000000.500.500.556
Mike Minor, ATLSP25120110000010.400.400.500
Rafael Montero, NYMSP13010020100000.333.667.333
Jason Motte, RP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP26010042000000.167.167.167
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Peavy, SP13100011000000.000.000.000
Brad Penny, SP110110001000101.0002.0001.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP27110010000011.143.143.143
Chris Perez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Martin Perez, TEXSP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Oliver Perez, ARIRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP23220011100000.6671.000.667
Jake Petricka, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP13220000000000.667.667.667
Rick Porcello, DETSP13121010110000.6671.667.667
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP12000110000000.000.000.333
A.J. Ramos, MIARP22000010000001.000.000.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP44021010001000.5001.250.500
Scott Rice, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP22010010000000.500.500.500
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP13220010100010.6671.000.667
Chris Rusin, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
James Russell, ATLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP25021011101000.4001.200.400
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP13010021000010.333.333.333
Ervin Santana, SP12000110000000.000.000.333
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP21000011000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP11000011000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP13020010100000.6671.000.667
Shae Simmons, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13021010000000.667.667.667
Will Smith, MILRP33021000110000.6671.667.667
Joakim Soria, DETRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Rafael Soriano, RP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP33000021000000.000.000.000
Matt Stites, ARISP22000011000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26000053000000.000.000.000
Hunter Strickland, SFGRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Eric Stults, SP39131031101020.333.778.333
Julio Teheran, ATLSP122220002000001.0002.000.667
Joe Thatcher, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP44021000001000.5001.250.500
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP222210001010001.0003.0001.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP320201000000101.0001.0001.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP13012000001000.3331.333.333
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP66100053000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tony Watson, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Wieland, SDPSP11100100000000.000.000.500
Brian Wilson, LOSRP33000021000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP26230010000010.500.500.500
Rob Wooten, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jamey Wright, RP21100100000000.000.000.500
Wesley Wright, CHCRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP44012011000000.250.250.250
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B11000010000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13110011100000.333.667.333

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
 
2nd
UCSB 56
WASU 28
 
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19