MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 David Ortiz vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.263
 
Career Avg.
.285
Name  David Ortiz
Born  11/18/1975
Height  6-4
Weight  230
Number  34
Position  DH
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000000100000
Chris Archer, TAMSP000010201000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000000001000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000000001000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000001001000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000003000000
Anthony Bass, HOURP000000100000
Erik Bedard, SP000001100000
Joe Beimel, RP000000000000
Ronald Belisario, RP000001100000
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP000000000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP010001000000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP000001000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000000100000
Zach Britton, BALRP000003000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000001000000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000004000000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP000002000100
Jared Burton, RP000000000000
Cesar Cabral, NYYRP000000000000
Chris Capuano, SP000001100000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000001000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000003000000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000011000000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000001000000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP000001000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000001000100
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000003100100
Preston Claiborne, NYYRP000001000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000003100200
Phil Coke, RP000000100000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000001100000
Casey Coleman, KANRP000000000000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000001100000
Kevin Correia, SP000002100000
Neal Cotts, RP000000000000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP000000100000
John Danks, CWSSP000001300000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP000000200000
Wade Davis, KANRP000001000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000000000000
Darin Downs, HOURP000000100000
Scott Downs, RP000001000000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000000000000
Danny Duffy, KANSP000001200000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000001100000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP000000000000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000002100000
Josh Fields, HOURP000000001000
Brandon Finnegan, KANRP000001000000
Gavin Floyd, SP000000100000
Michael Foltynewicz, HOURP000001000000
Jason Frasor, RP000000000000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP000000010000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000001100000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP000000200000
Justin Germano, RP000000001000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000000000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000011000000
Shane Greene, NYYRP000000200000
Luke Gregerson, RP000002000000
Jason Grilli, RP000001000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP000000100000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000001000000
David Hale, ATLSP000001100000
J.A. Happ, TORRP000001200000
Aaron Harang, SP000000101000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP000001000100
Liam Hendriks, TORSP000000100000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP000000101000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP000000000000
Rich Hill, RP000000000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000000000
T.J. House, CLESP000003000000
David Huff, NYYRP000000100000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000002200000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000201000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000300000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000000000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000001100000
Casey Janssen, RP000011000000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP000000000000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP000000000000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP000001200000
Erik Johnson, CWSSP000000100000
Jim Johnson, RP000000000000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP000000100000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000000000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000002100000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP000002200000
Mat Latos, CINSP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000000000000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000000000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000000000000
Matt Lindstrom, RP000000100000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000000100000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000001100000
David Martinez, TEXRP000001100000
Justin Masterson, RP000000100000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000101000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP000000000000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000000000000
Jake McGee, TAMRP000000000000
Dustin McGowan, SP000001001000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000000100000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP000000000000
Evan Meek, RP000000000000
Andrew Miller, RP000000100000
Brad Mills, OAKRP000000000000
Tommy Milone, MINSP000001000000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000000000
Brandon Morrow, SP000000000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000001000000
Pat Neshek, RP000000000000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000000000000
Bud Norris, BALSP000001100000
Daniel Norris, TORRP000000000000
Ivan Nova, NYYSP000001100000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000001000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000000000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP000002000100
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000003300100
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP000000000000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000000000000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP000001001000
Manny Parra, CINRP000000000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000000000000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP000001000000
Martin Perez, TEXSP000001200000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000001000000
David Phelps, NYYRP010000000000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP000000200000
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP000000000000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000001100000
Aaron Poreda, RP000001000000
David Price, DETSP000010310000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000000000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000000200000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP000000100000
Jose Ramirez, NYYRP000000000000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP000000000000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP000001101000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP010000000000
Rob Rasmussen, TORRP000002000000
Todd Redmond, TORRP000000000000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000001000000
David Robertson, RP000000100000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP000000200000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000001000
Seth Rosin, PHIRP000000100000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP000003001200
James Russell, ATLRP000000000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000100000
CC Sabathia, NYYSP010001010000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000000200000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000000400000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP000000100000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP000001101000
Ervin Santana, SP000000100000
Tanner Scheppers, TEXSP000101000000
Max Scherzer, SP000001101000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000001001100
James Shields, SP000001000100
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000001000000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP000000100000
Tony Sipp, HOURP000000100000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000000000
Will Smith, MILRP000001000000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP000002000000
Joakim Soria, DETRP000000000000
Dan Straily, CHCRP000000000000
Huston Street, ANARP000000001000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000002201000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP000002000100
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000000000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000003000100
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000000000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP010000000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000001000000
Matt Thornton, WASRP000001100100
Chris Tillman, BALSP000004200100
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP000010000000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000001100000
Michael Tonkin, MINRP000000000000
Jason Vargas, KANSP000000100000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000003000100
Jose Veras, RP000000100000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000100000000
Neil Wagner, TAMRP000000000000
Adam Warren, NYYRP000000000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000000000000
Jered Weaver, ANASP000000200000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000010001000
Ryan Webb, BALRP000000101000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP000001000100
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000001000100
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000001000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP010000100000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP000000000000
Chris Young, SP000000000000
Josh Zeid, DETRP000000000000

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Colorado

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
Half
ORL 46
MIA 49
 
Half
IND 48
PHO 55
 
2nd
NYK 33
PHI 25
 
2nd
CLE 38
TOR 35
 
1st
HOU 16
DAL 11
 
1st
MIN 6
SAC 4
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
BRK
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
WAS
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
NOP
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
 
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
 
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
 
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
 
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
2nd
MTST 14
FATL 17
 
2nd
UVA 10
MIAMI 7
 
2nd
AUB 7
SAMF 7
 
1st
TENN 3
MIZZ 7
 
2nd
BAY 21
OKST 7
 
1st
MSST 13
VANDY 0
 
1st
UCONN 0
CIN 0
 
1st
UCLA 0
USC 0
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 53
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
 
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
 
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIED 33
 
2nd
LATU 42
AMER 33
 
2nd
MAR 46
ARMY 45
 
2nd
TENT 26
CHAT 43
 
2nd
EKENT 75
CLERMONT 28
 
2nd
SMU 58
EWASH 46
 
2nd
NIAG 32
HART 27
 
2nd
PENN 40
LAF 51
 
2nd
UCSB 66
MASTERS 31
 
2nd
BUCK 50
MNTER 45
 
2nd
VMI 50
UNCW 57
 
2nd
RIU 26
NEB 27
 
2nd
NKENTUCKY 70
OHMWSTRN 25
 
2nd
GTDNS 41
QUIN 36
 
2nd
EMICH 37
UNCG 27
 
2nd
ETST 58
UNCA 47
 
2nd
TEMPL 30
UNLV 33
 
Half
STJOE 36
VERM 32
 
Half
MON 31
CCST 23
 
Half
KSU 47
ILLCH 29
 
Half
FAIR 33
SHSU 35
 
1st
LIP 32
TRANSYLVAN 23
 
Half
FUR 27
UCD 30
 
1st
WKENT 14
BEL 5
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
HAMP
 
1st
IND 25
LAM 20
 
1st
TTU 7
MIZST 9
 
1st
HOU 11
MRGST 7
 
1st
NAVY 9
NE 11
 
1st
ALAAM 2
OAKW 2
 
1st
WILL 7
SELA 6
 
1st
TULA 16
SONO 6
 
1st
TXPA 22
A 23
 
1st
RICE 9
WMARY 16
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXARL
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
MINN
UMBC
 
1st
UTEP 0
NMST 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
STTHOM
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
 
2nd
WAS 0
BUF 0
 
2nd
PHI 2
CLB 1
 
2nd
TOR 1
DET 0
 
2nd
TAM 0
MIN 1
 
2nd
BOS 0
MON 1
 
2nd
NYI 0
PIT 1
 
1st
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
LOS
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14