MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Mark Melancon vs. Batter

Career W-L
16-14
 
Career ERA
2.92
Name  Mark Melancon
Born  3/28/1985
Height  6-2
Weight  215
Number  35
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nick Ahmed, ARISS01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0001000.200002000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B101.0000000.000001000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC101.0000010.200002100.000.00
Tucker Barnhart, CINC00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0001000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000020.120001000.006.00
Jason Bourgeois, CINCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0001000.200001100.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF03.0000110.130000000.009.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0001010.110011000.006.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0001000.011100010.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000100.011100000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0001000.200001000.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B01.0002011.200000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0002021.110001000.000.75
Juan Centeno, NYMC00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Matt Clark, MIL3B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Steve Clevenger, BALC00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.000001100.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0001001.000000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0002000.100001000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Khris Davis, MILLF02.0002101.0122010018.001.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00.0004011.120002000.001.50
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0002000.110000000.003.00
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0001000.011100010.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0001000.200000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Maikel Franco, PHI3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000020.210000000.001.50
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0001000.012200000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF01.0000011.000002000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF01.0002000.200000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF01.0002000.210000000.001.50
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B101.0001000.200001000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF101.0000011.000001000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Roger Kieschnick, ARILF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0002011.100001000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000100.100001100.000.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
David Lough, BALLF00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC02.0000100.011110000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andy Marte, ARI3B01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000100.100010000.003.00
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF00.0002000.200001100.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0001011.200002000.000.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B00.0001000.120000000.006.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF00.0001100.200001000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B01.0001000.110000000.003.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000100.110001000.003.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01.0003001.010002100.001.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0001010.200000000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0002000.100010000.003.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0001100.021100000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000031.000001000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01.0001010.210000000.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00.0000030.2111011013.501.50
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0001100.200000000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B02.0000111.100011000.000.75
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0001031.010001000.001.00
Darin Ruf, PHI1B00.0003001.000002000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00.0002000.110000000.003.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0001100.210000000.001.50
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF01.0001000.2011000013.500.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0001031.1022000013.500.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0001011.000001000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0001000.000000000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0001010.200002100.000.00
Jorge Soler, CHCRF101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0002100.110010000.006.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Michael Taylor, WASRF00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B101.0002021.210004000.000.60
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Zach Walters, CLELF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000100.000010000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B01.0000010.200000000.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
 
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
 
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
 
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
 
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
 
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
 
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
 
4th
PHO 110
DEN 99
 
2nd
LAL 36
MEM 34
 
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
 
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
 
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
 
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
 
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
 
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
 
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
 
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
 
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
 
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
 
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
 
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
 
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
2nd
GEOR 44
UF 44
 
2nd
GONZ 60
UGA 46
 
2nd
NIOWA 54
NW 37
 
2nd
CAL 33
CPSL 29
 
2nd
UCD 46
UTST 43
 
1st
SDST 29
ARZ 24
 
1st
NDAK 32
ALAST 14
 
1st
CSNO 6
PORST 10
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
 
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
 
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
 
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
 
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
 
3rd
COL 2
CHI 2
 
1st Intermission
SJS 0
CAL 0