MLB

Milwaukee Brewers
2013 Yuniesky Betancourt vs. Pitcher

2013 Avg.
.212
 
Career Avg.
.261
Name  Yuniesky Betancourt
Born  1/31/1982
Height  5-11
Weight  210
Number  3
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
David Aardsma, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Fernando Abad, OAKRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Adams, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP38030010200000.375.625.375
Scott Atchison, CLERP22011010000000.500.500.500
Homer Bailey, CINSP26000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP12000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, HOURP12000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Erik Bedard, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Ronald Belisario, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, RP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Rafael Betancourt, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Mitchell Boggs, SFGRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Buddy Boshers, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Bowden, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13110010100000.333.667.333
Greg Burke, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP25111022000000.200.200.200
Shawn Camp, PHIRP20001100000000.000.000.500
Carter Capps, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP44000021000000.000.000.000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Randy Choate, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP25010040000000.200.200.200
Jose Cisnero, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Cloyd, CLESP24000010000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Contreras, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Patrick Corbin, ARISP26020021100000.333.500.333
Kevin Correia, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP33000021000000.000.000.000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP13001000000000.000.000.000
Scott Diamond, CINRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Josh Fields, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
Frank Francisco, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP38030010000000.375.375.375
John Gast, STLSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Chad Gaudin, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP34011000001000.2501.000.250
Luke Gregerson, RP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Gregg, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Jason Grilli, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP13012010001000.3331.333.333
Javy Guerra, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Guerrier, RP33001000000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP130310000000001.0001.0001.000
Aaron Harang, SP13010000100000.333.667.333
Dan Haren, LOSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Lucas Harrell, RP12100000000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Hernandez, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Derek Holland, TEXSP13000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Jared Hughes, PITRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13111000000000.333.333.333
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP38010120100000.125.250.222
Joe Kelly, BOSSP21000000000000.000.000.500
Kyle Kendrick, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP26120000000000.333.333.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP26010032000000.167.167.167
George Kontos, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, CINSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Sam LeCure, CINRP11100011000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP26011031100000.167.333.167
Chang-yong Lim, CHCRP11100010000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano, SP37131120000000.429.429.500
Jeff Locke, PITRP36010010000000.167.167.167
Kameron Loe, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Lucas Luetge, SEARP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Lance Lynn, STLSP24000110000000.000.000.200
Tyler Lyons, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Magill, LOSSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Paul Maholm, SP25110000000000.200.200.200
Seth Maness, STLRP44021000000000.500.500.500
Carlos Marmol, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Marquis, SP12013000001000.5002.000.500
Carlos Martinez, STLRP22010000000000.500.500.500
James McDonald, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP24000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Milone, MINSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP44221000101000.5001.500.500
Charlie Morton, PITSP33100000000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP44010000100000.250.500.250
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, RP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Sean O`Sullivan, RP13010000000000.333.333.333
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Joseph Ortiz, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Outman, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Parker, CHCRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP13110000000000.333.333.333
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Brooks Raley, ANARP22011000000000.500.500.500
Cory Rasmus, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Reynolds, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Clayton Richard, ARISP111120000000001.0001.0001.000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP35001000000000.000.000.000
Josh Roenicke, COLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP44000030000000.000.000.000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
James Russell, ATLRP32100100000000.000.000.333
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Fernando Salas, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Sanchez, RP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Joe Saunders, RP13214010001100.3331.333.333
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP33020000100000.6671.000.667
Tony Sipp, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Huston Street, ANARP22011010100000.5001.000.500
Michael Stutes, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP13111010010000.3331.000.333
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP220200000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP131310000010001.0002.0001.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP12012000001000.5002.000.333
Edinson Volquez, SP26141000001000.6671.167.667
Chris Volstad, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP26020010100000.333.500.333
Josh Wall, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
P.J. Walters, PHISP13110000000000.333.333.333
Thad Weber, RP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Westbrook, STLRP12000110000000.000.000.333
C.J. Wilson, ANASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Wesley Wright, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Delmon Young, LF11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Barry Zito, RP23014000001100.3331.333.333

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Boise State

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
 
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
 
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
 
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
 
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
 
4th
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
 
4th
SALABAMA 27
NAVY 42
 
3rd
ARZ 35
ARST 21
 
3rd
AFA 17
COLST 10
 
3rd
UCLA 10
STAN 28
 
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
 
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
 
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
 
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
 
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
 
2nd
OSU 70
JMU 52
 
2nd
TXSOU 67
LAM 53
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
 
2nd
BUCK 75
PSU 83
 
2nd
PROV 67
YALE 55
 
2nd
UGA 34
MINN 46
 
2nd
WISC 46
OKLA 35
 
Half
Terriers 33
NORST 24
 
Half
PEAY 28
STEPH 44
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
2nd Intermission
ANA 1
CHI 3
 
1st Intermission
WAS 2
NYI 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN