MLB

Atlanta Braves
2013 Cory Gearrin vs. Batter

Career W-L
3-3
 
Career ERA
4.28
Name  Cory Gearrin
Born  4/14/1986
Height  6-3
Weight  200
Number  53
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00100010100000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B01100110000000000
Oswaldo Arcia, MINLF01100110000000000
J.P. Arencibia, TORDH01200220000000000
Clint Barmes, PITSS01200120010010000
Jose Bautista, TORRF01200120000000000
Mike Baxter, NYMCF01100011000000000
Mike Baxter, LOSCF01100011000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00100110000000000
Roger Bernadina, PHICF01100110000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00100110000000100
John Buck, PITC01200121000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH01100110000000000
Marlon Byrd, PITRF01200220000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS01100110000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01200220000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01100110000000000
Chris Capuano, LOSSP00100110000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00100110000000000
Eric Chavez, ARI3B00100010100000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00100010000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00100110000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00200220000000000
Ike Davis, NYM1B01100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS02300330000000000
Greg Dobbs, MIA1B00100110000000000
Ryan Doumit, MINLF00100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01100110000000100
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01200220000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01100110000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00100110000000000
Prince Fielder, DET1B02200220000000000
Logan Forsythe, SDP2B01100010000000000
Dexter Fowler, COLCF00100110000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00100110000000100
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00100110000000000
Anthony Gose, TORCF01100010000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC01100110000000000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00100110000000000
Matt Harvey, NYMSP00100110000000000
Chase Headley, SDP3B01100110000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00200220000000000
Jonathan Herrera, COL3B00100110000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF01200220000000000
Cesar Izturis, CINSS00100110000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF01100010000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100110000000000
Erik Kratz, PHIC00200220000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01200220000000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP00100110000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B01100110000000000
Steve Lombardozzi, WAS2B01100110000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00100110000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00100010000000000
Jason Marquis, SDPSP01100110000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF01200220000000000
Russell Martin, PITC01200220000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH01100110000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00100110000000100
John Mayberry Jr., PHICF00100010000000000
John McDonald, BOSSS00100110000000000
Michael McKenry, PITC00100110000000100
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00100110010000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01200220000000000
Jordan Pacheco, COLC00100110000000000
Gerardo Parra, ARIRF00100110000000000
Brayan Pena, DETC01100110000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00200220000000000
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00100110000000000
Jhonny Peralta, DETSS01100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC01100110000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00100110000000000
Placido Polanco, MIA3B00100110000000000
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00100110000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC00200220000000000
Martin Prado, ARI3B00100110000000000
Alex Presley, MINCF00100110000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00100110000000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF01100110000000000
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS00100110000000000
Guillermo Quiroz, SFGC00100110000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS00100010000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC00100110000000000
Anthony Recker, NYMC01100010000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00100010000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00100110000000000
Cody Ross, ARIRF00100110000000000
Justin Ruggiano, MIACF00100010010000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00100110000000000
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B01100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00100110000000000
Josh Satin, NYM1B01100010000000000
Skip Schumaker, LOS2B00100110000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS00100110000000000
Kyle Skipworth, MIAC00100110000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS00100011000000000
Kurt Suzuki, OAKC01100110000000000
Jose Tabata, PITRF00100110000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01100110000000000
Yorvit Torrealba, COLC00100011000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00100110000000000
Justin Turner, NYM3B01100110000000000
Chris Valaika, MIASS00100010000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF01100110000000100
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00100010000000000
David Wright, NYM3B03300330000000000

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Today at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Tonight at 8:25 on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA at Kentucky

    Today at 3:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Today at 4:25 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Canes vs. NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State at West Virginia

    Tonight at 9:30 on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
PHI 91
CHA 109
1:00pm Today
UNC
OSU
4:00pm Today
MVSU
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCW
ECU
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NYR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
UTA
9:30pm Tonight
WVU
NCSU
Final
PHI 91
CHA 109
Final
ORL 94
UTA 101
Final
CLE 95
BRK 91
Final
BOS 114
MIN 98
Final
DET 100
TOR 110
Final
MIA 103
WAS 105
Final
MEM 97
CHI 103
Final
SAN 119
POR 129
Final
DEN 109
LAC 106
Final
LAL 103
OKC 104
1:00pm Today
NYK
PHO
7:00pm Tonight
NOP
POR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
UTA
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
ATL
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
SAN
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
IND
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
MIL
11:00am Today
LALAF
NEV
2:20pm Today
UTEP
UTST
3:30pm Today
COLST
UTAH
5:45pm Tonight
AFA
WMICH
9:15pm Tonight
BGU
SALABAMA
Final
YOUNG 92
WILB 71
 
Final
TULA 56
JST 49
 
Final
RAD 76
SIENA 66
 
Final
BUCK 88
CASEWEST 65
 
Final
LIB 94
CPNC 65
 
Final
SCAR 68
CLEM 45
Final
CMICH 97
CONC 60
 
Final
MIAMI 44
EKENT 72
Final
GWEBB 91
HIWASSEE 71
 
Final
ODU 60
MDES 43
 
Final
BUF 88
NIAG 62
 
Final
KSU 71
NCAT 57
 
Final
FAM 65
UNF 83
 
Final
NORST 81
NARZ 62
 
Final
DART 58
NILL 55
 
Final
MORE 60
NKENTUCKY 83
 
Final
UCSB 69
SDCHR 46
 
Final
STJ 53
GAELS 47
Final
ALA 69
STILL 49
 
Final
HAMP 66
TENST 54
 
Final
TENN 61
TENT 58
Final
WMARY 86
WSHMD 46
 
Final
MERC 67
COOK 46
 
Final
FLGC 83
FUR 78
 
Final
CALST 49
SDKST 53
 
Final
MTST 68
CHAT 58
Final
NDAK 78
DICKINSON 48
 
Final
LAMON 76
LSUALEX 71
 
Final
PRIN 77
LIP 55
 
Final
LAM 80
MLGN 53
 
Final
MINN 92
SEAT 57
 
Final
LOYC 73
SUTAH 57
 
Final
SELA 81
WINT 71
 
Final
SILL 52
NO 56
 
Final
MARQ 83
ALAAM 49
 
Final
TTU 72
ARKPB 51
 
Final
DEN 84
COLST 85
Final
CREI 75
TXPA 60
 
Final
CAL 78
EWASH 67
Final
UTST 69
IDST 56
 
Final
UTEP 55
ARZ 60
Final
CHAM 63
HAW 94
 
12:00pm Today
GEOR
CHAR
12:00pm Today
WKENT
LOU
12:00pm Today
MICH
SMU
12:00pm Today
CIN
VCU
1:00pm Today
BSU
ABCHRIST
 
1:00pm Today
PROV
UMASS
1:00pm Today
AMER
MNTER
 
1:00pm Today
UNC
OSU
1:00pm Today
IUPUI
SALA
 
1:00pm Today
VILL
SYR
1:00pm Today
VT
CITA
1:00pm Today
DUQ
MLOWELL
 
1:30pm Today
FAIR
BEL
 
2:00pm Today
YALE
GTDNS
 
2:00pm Today
FD
DEL
 
2:00pm Today
PSU
DREX
2:00pm Today
UNCG
ELON
 
2:00pm Today
ILL
MIZZ
2:00pm Today
CAMP
MONT
 
2:00pm Today
LONG
PSUBEAVER
 
2:00pm Today
HOU
SCST
 
2:00pm Today
FSU
SFLA
2:00pm Today
BING
BONA
 
2:00pm Today
RUTG
RFLSH
 
2:00pm Today
MCNST
TOL
 
2:00pm Today
JVU
TRUETT
 
2:00pm Today
GT
VANDY
2:05pm Today
INDST
EILL
 
2:30pm Today
BUT
IND
3:00pm Today
STEPH
ARTCH
 
3:00pm Today
OREG
DELST
 
3:00pm Today
Terriers
FATL
 
3:00pm Today
TXARL
HPYN
 
3:00pm Today
KU
LAF
3:00pm Today
ARKST
MARS
3:00pm Today
MEM
ORU
3:00pm Today
KNST
UMBC
 
3:00pm Today
NW
WMICH
3:05pm Today
MIZST
EMICH
 
3:05pm Today
CHIST
STJOE
 
3:30pm Today
KENT
UCLA
4:00pm Today
COC
DAVID
4:00pm Today
RIU
DET
4:00pm Today
UCR
HOUB
 
4:00pm Today
MURST
ILLST
 
4:00pm Today
NWST
LALAF
 
4:00pm Today
WAGN
MON
 
4:00pm Today
MVSU
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
PITT
OU
4:00pm Today
TENNM
PBY
 
4:00pm Today
WYO
SOUTH
 
4:00pm Today
AFA
UCD
4:00pm Today
MSST
USCU
 
5:00pm Tonight
JMU
HIGH
 
5:00pm Tonight
TXST
HTILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
DRAK
ISU
5:00pm Tonight
SHU
UNH
 
5:00pm Tonight
SCU
NE
 
5:00pm Tonight
MSU
TXSOU
5:00pm Tonight
UF
WAKE
5:15pm Tonight
ND
PURD
5:30pm Tonight
SHSU
PVU
 
6:00pm Tonight
AUB
XAV
7:00pm Tonight
AKR
BLUFFTON
 
7:00pm Tonight
DAY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCW
ECU
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
HOF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
IONA
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
LAS
7:00pm Tonight
MAN
MRGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
CCST
YALE
 
7:00pm Tonight
PEPP
RICH
7:00pm Tonight
MAR
STJOE
7:00pm Tonight
KYST
TEXAM
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
VALPO
 
7:05pm Tonight
UMKC
INCWORD
 
7:30pm Tonight
IDST
CALST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
IOWA
7:30pm Tonight
SIUE
UWMIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
TEX
LBSU
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
TXSA
8:30pm Tonight
ARK
SEMIZ
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
JVST
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARST
LEH
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
NMU
 
9:00pm Tonight
WASH
OKLA
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
STED
 
9:00pm Tonight
WEBER
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
WVU
NCSU
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
BST
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
CPSL
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
FRES
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
MNTST
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
TAMCC
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
SDKST
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
STAN
11:30pm Tonight
UNLV
UTAH
Final
NJD 3
TAM 2
Final
OTT 6
ANA 2
Final
DET 1
NYI 2
Final
WIN 2
BOS 1
Final
CAL 1
DAL 2
4:00pm Today
LOS
ARI
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
CHI
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
COL
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
FLA
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NYR
7:00pm Tonight
MON
OTT
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
PHI
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
TAM
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
WAS
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
NAS
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
CAL
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
STL
 
4:30pm Today
WAS
PHI
8:25pm Tonight
SFX
SDC