MLB

Cleveland Indians
2014 Chris Perez vs. Batter

Career W-L
16-24
 
Career ERA
3.51
Name  Chris Perez
Born  7/1/1985
Height  6-4
Weight  230
Number  54
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.201000000.000.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tony Campana, ANACF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000000.100011000.003.00
Tyler Collins, DETLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0000011.000000000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony DeSclafani, MIASP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Chris Dominguez, SFGRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000010.200010000.001.50
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000001.011100019.001.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000020.2222010027.003.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000100.000010000.000.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Michael Martinez, PIT3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000000.012200010.000.00
Matt McBride, COLRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000000.1011111027.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Michael McKenry, COLC01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000000.012200010.000.00
Tyler Moore, WAS1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS01.0000010.210000000.001.50
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kyle Parker, COLLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000011.010000000.001.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF01.0000010.1211000127.006.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000021.110011000.001.50
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Shane Robinson, STLCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Andrew Romine, DETSS00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.200002200.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00.0000100.001110000.000.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS01.0000001.010001100.001.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.1022100054.003.00
Zach Walters, CLELF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Logan Watkins, CHC2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.011110000.000.00
Jackson Williams, COLC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000100.200001000.000.00
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
Final
CHI 84
MIA 96
Final
CLE 108
OKC 98
Final
NOP 109
DAL 106
Final
ORL 99
IND 106
Final
PHO 100
LAC 120
Final
ATL 112
MIN 100
Final
TOR 114
DET 110
Final
SAN 101
MIL 95
Final
GSW 114
BOS 111
Final
DEN 115
WAS 117
Final
LAL 87
HOU 99
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
MIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
ORL
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
PHI
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
BOS
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
DEN
 
Final
UCONN 66
SFLA 53
Final
GT 62
BC 64
Final
VT 47
UVA 50
Final
OSU 82
IND 70
Final
UCF 46
CIN 56
Final
WICHS 74
DRAK 40
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
MAR 73
FAIR 67
 
Final
HART 61
MAINE 70
 
Final
MAN 71
MON 64
 
Final
PRIN 96
ROWAN 48
 
Final
SIENA 55
PETE 69
 
Final
RIU 53
BONA 48
Final
BING 54
USB 61
 
Final
MLOWELL 50
VERM 61
 
Final
BUT 77
SHU 57
Final
SALA 55
YALE 72
 
Final
PITT 68
LOU 80
Final
ILLST 53
NIOWA 54
Final
GTDNS 69
UMBC 55
 
Final
IONA 87
NIAG 64
 
Final
TENST 55
BEL 63
 
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
Final
VILL 71
CREI 50
Final
MD 68
NW 67
Final
UTAH 77
WASH 56
7:00pm Tonight
AMER
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
WRST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COPST
 
7:30pm Tonight
SCST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
HOW
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
CARK
 
8:00pm Tonight
CAMP
GWEBB
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
MDES
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
MCNST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NORST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TAMCC
 
8:05pm Tonight
VALPO
UWMIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
SOUTH
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARKPB
PVU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
TEX
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
TXSOU
 
Final
TEAMFOLI 12
TEAMTOEWS 17
Final
CARTER 28
IRVIN 32