MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Julio Teheran vs. Batter

Career W-L
29-22
 
Career ERA
3.16
Name  Julio Teheran
Born  1/27/1991
Height  6-2
Weight  175
Number  49
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Dustin Ackley, SEALF10100330000000000
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B10100440000000100
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B10100330000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B10100330000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS10110330000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B30311670100000100
John Baker, CHCC20200660000000000
Clint Barmes, PITSS10100120100000000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B10100110000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B10100330000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B10110330000000000
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS10111330000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF20200770000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF10100130000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B10100330000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF20211770000000000
Reid Brignac, PHI3B10100330000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF30311890000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF20200660000000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP10100220000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF4041112120000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B10100220000000001
Eric Campbell, NYM1B20200660000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B10100230000000100
Starlin Castro, CHCSS20200560000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF10100330000000000
Michael Choice, TEXLF10110330000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF10100340000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF10100220000000000
Kevin Correia, LOSSP10100220000000000
Zack Cozart, CINSS10100230000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS20200550000000000
Carl Crawford, LOSLF20210660000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF10100330000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF10100330000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP10100230000010000
Charlie Culberson, COL2B10100220000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC4040010110000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B10100330000000100
Khris Davis, MILLF20211670000000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP20200440000000000
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF20200560000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS30300990000000000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP10100110000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF10100330000000110
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B10100330000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B4040010120000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC20210560000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B20200440000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP10100130000020000
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS20200450000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B20200220000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B20200660000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP20211230000010000
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B10111220000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B20211660000000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B10100330000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF20211880000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B20210780100000100
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF10100330000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B20210880000000000
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC10100330000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC10100330000000100
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF4040010120010100100
Sonny Gray, OAKSP10100020000020000
Didi Gregorius, ARISS10100230000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF10111110000000000
Scott Hairston, WASLF10100110000000000
Cole Hamels, PHISP20200340000010000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF20200770000000000
Jason Hammel, OAKSP10100220000000000
Brad Hand, MIASP10100220000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF20200660000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B10100330000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS4040011110000000000
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B10100110000000000
Dilson Herrera, NYM2B10100330000000000
Elian Herrera, MILLF10111110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B20200340000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B10100330000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B4041112120000000000
Ender Inciarte, ARICF10100330000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF10100440000000000
John Jaso, OAKC10100330000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B4040011110000000100
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF10100230000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF20210670000000101
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP10100220000000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP10110330000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP30300560000010000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF30300880000000001
Junior Lake, CHCLF10100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B30300590000000000
Cliff Lee, PHISP10111220000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B20200550000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC30300790000000100
Jeff Locke, PITRP10100220000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B10100230000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC20211670000000200
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF20200440000000100
Starling Marte, PITLF10100230000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF10110440000000000
Russell Martin, PITC10100220000000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP10100330000000000
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF10100330000000000
Brandon McCarthy, NYYSP10100220000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF10100330000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B4040012120000000001
Michael McKenry, COLC10100330000000000
Tommy Medica, SDP1B10100330000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS10100220000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100220000000000
Franklin Morales, COLSP10100120000010000
Kendrys Morales, SEADH10100230000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B20200660000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B10100330000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B20200450000000000
Brandon Moss, OAK1B10100130000000000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B30300890000000200
Chris Nelson, SDP3B10100330000000100
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF10100110000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B10110330000000100
Mike Olt, CHC1B10100230000000000
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B20211660000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF4040012120000000100
Angel Pagan, SFGCF10100330000000000
Gerardo Parra, MILRF10100330000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC20200550000000100
Hunter Pence, SFGRF20200660000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF10100330000000100
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B20200660000000100
Buster Posey, SFGC20200560000000000
Martin Prado, NYY3B10100330000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF20210680000000100
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF10100110000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B10100330000000100
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF10110440000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF10100230000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B3030010100000000100
Ben Revere, PHICF4041113150000110020
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B20200660000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP10100120000010000
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS10100330000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS4041113130000000110
Adam Rosales, TEX2B10110230000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100330000000000
Ryan Rua, TEX1B10110330000000000
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF10100330000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC30311990000000000
Cameron Rupp, PHIC10100330000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B10100231000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC4040010110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B20200660000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B10100121000000000
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS10110330000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF10100330000000000
Skip Schumaker, CINLF10100220000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B10100330000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS20211670000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF10100010000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF10100330000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100230000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B10100220000000100
Donovan Solano, MIASS30300670000010001
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100330000000000
Denard Span, WASCF3030011120000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF4040012120000000000
Tim Stauffer, SDPRP10100010000010000
Chris Stewart, PITC10100110000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP10100110000000000
Drew Stubbs, COLLF10100230000100200
Jesus Sucre, SEAC10100330000000000
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF10100330000000000
Chris Taylor, SEASS10100230000100000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS30300770000000000
Tomas Telis, TEXC10110330000000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP10111121000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS20200560000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B10100330000000001
Juan Uribe, LOS3B10110330000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B4041112130100000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B20200660000000000
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B10100330000000100
Will Venable, SDPCF10100330000000000
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP10100110000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP10100220000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B10100330000000000
Joey Votto, CIN1B10100230000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B10111110000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF303009101000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP20200440000000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP10100220000000000
David Wright, NYM3B10100330000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF4040011120000000000
Eric Young, NYMLF30300880000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B30300880001000000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA Golf: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tonight at 6:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
Final
ORL 93
DAL 108
Final
IND 94
SAC 99
Final
WAS 116
TOR 120
Final
DET 114
HOU 101
Final
ATL 91
PHI 85
Final
MIN 90
CLE 106
Final
MEM 85
OKC 74
Final
MIL 95
POR 88
Final
DEN 86
CHA 104
Final
SAN 85
LAC 105
Final
GSW 106
PHO 87
1:00pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
2:00pm Today
NYK
LAL
 
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
Final
RMU 68
BRY 71
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
Final
GWEBB 66
CCAR 64
 
Final
MDES 92
COPST 82
 
Final
RFLSH 68
FD 63
 
Final
RIU 59
GWU 55
Final
SCAR 67
UGA 50
Final
Terriers 81
LIU 64
 
Final
PAC 71
LMU 76
 
Final
STLU 56
UMASS 60
Final
HOW 64
MRGST 48
 
Final
DREX 85
UNCW 76
 
Final
LOU 78
UNC 68
Final
MIZZ 47
MISS 67
Final
ALCOR 56
SOUTH 65
 
Final
NIOWA 70
WICHS 54
Final
JMU 65
WMARY 84
 
Final
RAD 73
WINT 66
 
Final
EILL 57
SIUE 54
 
Final
UNCA 70
CAMP 63
 
Final
MORE 57
EKENT 66
 
Final
NICST 58
INCWORD 69
 
Final
CMICH 74
OHIO 69
 
Final
TEXAM 69
VANDY 58
Final
UWMIL 78
DET 74
 
Final
UNCG 73
WCU 78
 
Final
EWASH 98
IDAHO 95
 
Final
SDKST 69
DEN 39
 
Final
SHSU 63
HOUB 52
 
Final
MVSU 75
JST 62
 
Final
TXST 63
LALAF 72
 
Final
LATU 81
MARS 57
Final
SD 72
ORU 73
 
Final
LAMON 67
SALA 61
 
Final
PVU 89
ALAAM 63
 
Final
GRAM 53
ARKPB 65
 
Final
PRIN 64
DART 53
 
Final
SCST 78
DELST 74
 
Final
COLST 80
FRES 57
Final
MINN 60
NEB 42
Final
WYO 63
NEV 55
Final
GAELS 62
PEPP 67
 
Final
NW 60
PURD 68
Final
BAY 83
TEX 60
Final
CHAT 78
CITA 73
 
Final
SMISS 62
WKENT 73
Final
CORN 57
YALE 65
 
Final
NORST 63
HAMP 60
 
Final
SAV 59
NCAT 62
 
Final
BGU 68
AKR 69
 
Final
KENT 70
ALA 55
Final
CLMB 86
BRO 65
 
Final
LIB 62
CSOU 74
 
Final
BUCK 69
COL 71
 
Final
UVA 63
DUKE 69
Final
NE 80
ELON 61
 
Final
CHAR 70
FIU 78
Final
ODU 68
FATL 57
Final
SAMF 68
FUR 58
 
Final
DUQ 62
GMAS 53
Final
PENN 38
HARV 63
 
Final
LBSU 65
HAW 50
 
Final
BONA 56
LAS 66
Final
NAVY 65
LAF 74
 
Final
PBY 67
LONG 71
 
Final
WOFF 49
MERC 46
 
Final
ETST 61
NCCU 59
 
Final
MCNST 68
NO 61
 
Final
FLGC 74
NKENTUCKY 64
 
Final
IONA 68
PETE 61
 
Final
UNF 74
USCU 79
 
Final
LAM 84
ABCHRIST 74
 
Final
GSOUT 76
ARKLR 61
 
Final
STEPH 61
TAMCC 51
 
Final
UCR 66
CSNO 62
 
Final
SELA 73
NWST 88
 
Final
OKST 56
OKLA 64
Final
UNT 75
RICE 65
Final
SDU 77
USF 69
 
Final
NMU 67
SJST 41
Final
PEAY 64
SEMIZ 70
 
Final
NILL 69
TOL 80
 
Final
HOF 72
TOWS 86
 
Final
SMU 75
UCF 56
Final
MURST 65
TENNM 62
 
Final
SDST 62
UTST 42
Final
MIZST 52
SILL 46
 
Final
TXARL 54
TROY 55
 
Final
TXSOU 80
ALAST 65
 
Final
TENST 45
JVST 43
 
Final
WASU 89
STAN 88
Final
GRCN 55
CHIST 56
 
Final
UTEP 83
MTST 70
Final
SUTAH 60
NARZ 81
 
Final
BYU 78
SCU 57
 
Final
NMST 53
TXPA 48
 
Final
NCOL 71
WEBER 57
 
Final
UNLV 74
AFA 63
Final
UCD 81
CPSL 78
 
Final
GONZ 82
MEM 64
Final
UCI 77
UCSB 55
 
Final
SACST 70
MONT 69
 
Final
PORST 80
MNTST 62
 
Final
UCLA 72
COL 59
Final
CALST 71
SEAT 61
 
Final
WLVRN 59
UMKC 66
 
12:30pm Today
FSU
MIAMI
 
12:30pm Today
YOUNG
OU
 
1:00pm Today
ECU
CIN
 
1:00pm Today
MSU
MICH
 
2:00pm Today
DAY
FORD
 
2:00pm Today
MON
MAN
 
2:00pm Today
CAN
MAR
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
QUIN
 
2:30pm Today
USC
UTAH
 
3:00pm Today
WASH
CAL
 
3:00pm Today
HOU
UCONN
 
3:00pm Today
WILL
NDST
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
Final
NYR 4
CAR 1
Final
WIN 2
DAL 5
Final
NJD 3
FLA 1
Final
PHI 1
TOR 0
Final
TAM 3
CLB 1
Final
CAL 4
EDM 2
Final
SJS 2
CHI 0
1:00pm Today
MON
ARI
 
1:00pm Today
WAS
STL
 
2:00pm Today
PIT
NAS
 
3:30pm Today
VAN
MIN
 
6:30pm Tonight
SEA
NEP