MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Chris Johnson vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.263
 
Career Avg.
.283
Name  Chris Johnson
Born  10/1/1984
Height  6-3
Weight  220
Number  23
Position  3B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP26142010001000.6671.167.667
Chase Anderson, ARIRP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Burke Badenhop, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP221210000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Matt Belisle, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Chad Bettis, COLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP53121200000000.667.667.800
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP12000020000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, RP33000020000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP12000000000000.000.000.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP24132010200000.7501.250.750
A.J. Burnett, PITSP39020021000010.222.222.222
Arquimedes Caminero, MIARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP33010010000010.333.333.333
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Steve Cishek, MIARP33020011000000.667.667.667
Tyler Clippard, WASRP54001020000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP25021010000000.400.400.400
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP26010000000000.167.167.167
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP12000010000000.000.000.000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP38100120000000.000.000.111
Neal Cotts, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12000111000000.000.000.333
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP32000110000000.000.000.333
Dane De La Rosa, ANARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP38153020100000.625.750.625
Randall Delgado, ARIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP12112000000000.500.500.500
Ross Detwiler, WASRP32000110000000.000.000.333
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP411100010000000.000.000.000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP12011010100000.5001.000.500
Jose Fernandez, MIASP24010020000000.250.250.250
Doug Fister, WASSP26010011000000.167.167.167
Carlos Frias, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP25010000100000.200.400.200
Jaime Garcia, STLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Luis Garcia, PHIRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Matt Garza, MILSP26131010001000.5001.000.500
Dillon Gee, NYMSP25000110000000.000.000.167
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Erik Goeddel, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Miguel Alfredo Gonzalez, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP130320000000001.0001.0001.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP411031051100000.273.364.333
Jason Hammel, SP25032010100000.600.800.600
Brad Hand, MIASP12010000000010.500.500.500
Dan Haren, LOSSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Chris Hatcher, MIARP33000000000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP13011000000000.333.333.333
Roberto Hernandez, SP39120030100000.222.333.222
Derek Holland, TEXSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Mario Hollands, PHIRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
David Holmberg, CINRP12111000100000.5001.000.500
David Huff, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13010011000000.333.333.333
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP25344000002000.8002.000.800
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP33000021000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP22010011000000.500.500.500
Taylor Jordan, WASSP25010120100000.200.400.333
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP413232021101000.231.538.231
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Phil Klein, TEXRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP411022030000000.182.182.250
John Lackey, STLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jason Lane, SDPSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Mat Latos, CINSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Brandon League, LOSRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Mike Leake, CINSP25010110000000.200.200.333
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP14030010000000.750.750.750
Jon Lester, SP25113020001000.200.800.167
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP26000020000000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano, SP26100020000000.000.000.000
Jeff Locke, PITRP13220000200000.6671.333.667
Kyle Lohse, MILSP26000020000000.000.000.000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Tyler Lyons, STLRP13010011000000.333.333.333
Seth Maness, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Marmol, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Carlos Martinez, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, RP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP46220210000010.333.333.500
Ryan Mattheus, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13120010000000.667.667.667
Brandon McCarthy, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP46111030100000.167.333.167
Mark Melancon, PITRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, ARISP26011020000000.167.167.167
Shelby Miller, ATLRP25000011000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, RP22011000000000.500.500.500
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP25120010000000.400.400.400
Jon Niese, NYMSP38041021100000.500.625.500
Sean O`Sullivan, RP13021000000000.667.667.667
Adam Ottavino, COLRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP55010021000000.200.200.200
Manny Parra, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP14000021000000.000.000.000
Brad Penny, SP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP210111000000001.0001.0001.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP65000120000000.000.000.167
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP410050000100000.500.600.500
Francisco Rodriguez, RP22000021000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP22000011000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP33000031000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
James Russell, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Fernando Salas, ANARP10000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Hector Santiago, ANASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13010010000010.333.333.333
Joe Smith, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Rafael Soriano, RP32000110000000.000.000.333
Craig Stammen, WASRP55010030100000.200.400.200
Tim Stauffer, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Stites, ARISP11000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP33000030000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP514150050100000.357.429.357
Eric Stults, SP26133000200000.500.833.500
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Carlos Torres, NYMRP77010031100000.143.286.143
Blake Treinen, WASRP34000021000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP25010040000000.200.200.200
Koji Uehara, BOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP26110011000000.167.167.167
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP39010011000000.111.111.111
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP22010010000000.500.500.500
Jerome Williams, PHISP24012010001000.2501.000.250
Brian Wilson, LOSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP13121000001000.6671.667.667
Justin Wilson, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP132330000010001.0002.0001.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Vance Worley, PITRP13111022000000.333.333.333
Jamey Wright, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Young, SP12000011000000.000.000.000
Josh Zeid, DETRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP38023010000000.250.250.250

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
Final
COLST 76
MIZST 61
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA