MLB

New York Mets
2014 Jon Niese vs. Batter

Career W-L
52-51
 
Career ERA
3.87
Name  Jon Niese
Born  10/27/1986
Height  6-3
Weight  230
Number  49
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Dustin Ackley, SEALF01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B101.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Erisbel Arruebarrena, LOS3B01.0000000.110011000.006.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000001.021111109.003.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Javier Baez, CHC2B101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B201.0000002.020011000.001.50
Clint Barmes, PITSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Darwin Barney, LOS2B01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Andres Blanco, PHI2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS01.0000000.1311011027.009.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B11.5000000.2522111027.009.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF11.5000002.011001000.000.50
Ryan Braun, MILRF01.0000001.221103305.401.20
Reid Brignac, PHI3B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF201.0000002.121101103.860.86
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000000.200011000.001.50
David Buchanan, PHISP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF201.0000003.131105012.700.90
Matt Cain, SFGSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.130000000.009.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF11.5000002.000001000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01.0000001.0432000018.004.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00.0000001.011101019.001.00
Khris Davis, MILLF01.0000001.010010000.002.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Anthony DeSclafani, MIASP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS03.0000001.220010000.001.80
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000001.010002000.001.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
A.J. Ellis, LOSC11.5000002.010010000.001.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B11.5000002.000001100.000.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B03.0000002.1233020111.570.86
Doug Fister, WASSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B12.3330003.211101002.450.27
David Freese, ANA3B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC11.5000001.000011000.001.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000001.221102105.401.20
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B11.5000002.003101104.500.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000000.1311000027.009.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B101.0000001.010002100.001.00
Zack Greinke, LOSSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF01.0000000.021100000.000.00
David Hale, ATLSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Cole Hamels, PHISP101.0000001.210001000.000.60
Aaron Harang, ATLSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Dan Haren, LOSSP01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF02.0000001.110011000.001.50
Josh Harrison, PIT3B101.0000001.020011000.003.00
Corey Hart, SEA1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000001.120001000.001.50
Chris Heisey, CINLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000001.100002000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000001.111110006.751.50
Ryan Howard, PHI1B201.0000002.232205116.751.13
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000000.2111011113.501.50
Raul Ibanez, KANDH00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF11.5000001.021100009.002.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B12.3330001.141102106.753.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF201.0000001.2222010010.801.20
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000000.1011000027.000.00
James Jones, SEARF01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF11.5000002.000002100.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Gerald Laird, ATLC11.5000001.210001000.000.60
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B02.0000001.2122010110.800.60
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Kyle Lohse, MILSP00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ed Lucas, MIA3B201.0000002.000012000.000.50
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01.0000002.011100004.500.50
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Jordan Lyles, COLSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Starling Marte, PITLF101.0000001.0122011018.001.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000001.000010000.001.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000001.110010000.001.50
Casey McGehee, MIA3B201.0000002.120011100.001.29
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Mike Minor, ATLSP01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Yadier Molina, STLC11.5000000.2322110127.006.00
Tyler Moore, WAS1B01.0000000.1121000027.003.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF01.0000002.110001000.000.43
Wil Nieves, PHIC00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Jayson Nix, KAN2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF201.0000002.021102104.501.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brad Peacock, HOUSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01.0000002.013201009.000.50
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS11.5000001.110010000.001.50
Wily Peralta, MILSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF01.0000002.010001000.000.50
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC01.0000001.230001000.001.80
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF11.5000001.101012100.000.75
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01.0000001.021100019.002.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC02.0000001.1232031113.501.50
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B03.0000002.030001000.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF201.0000003.030011100.001.33
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01.0000001.210002200.000.60
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Tanner Roark, WASRP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Shane Robinson, STLCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS201.0000004.020002000.000.50
Stefen Romero, SEARF01.0000001.020000000.002.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Darin Ruf, PHI1B101.0000000.1122110154.006.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF101.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC201.0000001.230022100.003.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC101.0000001.210001100.000.60
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B101.0000001.020011000.003.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000002.010000000.000.50
Kyle Seager, SEA3B01.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000001.010012200.002.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS12.3330002.120010000.001.29
Alfredo Simon, CINSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Denard Span, WASCF03.0000001.230011000.002.40
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF201.0000001.2433011116.202.40
Chris Stewart, PITC101.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Dan Straily, CHCRP101.0000000.100011100.003.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF101.0000000.011100000.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Joey Terdoslavich, ATLRF101.0000000.011100000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jacob Turner, CHCRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B11.5000000.2322100127.006.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF11.5000001.110010000.001.50
Justin Upton, ATLLF12.3330002.110012100.000.86
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000001.210001100.000.60
Chris Valaika, CHCSS101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF11.5000001.110012000.001.50
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Edinson Volquez, PITSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000001.101102106.750.00
Michael Wacha, STLRP11.5000001.000001100.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B101.0000001.011111009.002.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B01.0000001.100012000.000.75
Jayson Werth, WASRF03.0000001.1422100013.503.75
Kolten Wong, STL2B11.5000000.111001000.003.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000001.041102209.004.00
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0000000.2111021113.501.50

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Ole Miss at Arkansas

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • The Logan Zone

    Sunday at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • HS Playoffs Round 2: Southern Durham at Cleveland

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
 
1st
LOS 1
CAR 0
 
Final
MIA 93
LAC 110
1st
SAC 22
CHI 29
 
Final
WVU 20
KST 26
 
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
 
2nd
TXST 28
ARKST 14
 
Final
AKR 66
USC 46
Final
UCONN 65
COC 57
Final
MIAMI 66
DREX 46
Final
BC 69
NMU 65
Final
CHAR 106
PSU 97
Final
MICH 71
DET 62
Final
WMARY 100
BFLD 57
 
Final
USCU 107
BOBJONES 41
 
Final
UCF 76
ECKERD 59
 
Final
PURD 82
GRAM 30
 
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
RFLSH 102
KEYSTONE 69
 
Final
VCU 106
MDES 66
Final
PROV 88
NAVY 51
 
Final
BRY 72
UNH 63
 
Final
PETE 59
NIAG 61
 
Final
STET 96
PBAT 85
 
Final
WAGN 83
SUNYWEST 49
 
Final
IOWA 57
TEX 71
 
Final
TENN 70
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SHU 54
MLOWELL 57
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
TENNM 115
CBC 29
 
Final
MD 66
FORD 50
Final
WVU 91
GMAS 65
 
Final
RAD 61
HOW 52
 
Final
MURST 89
BRESCIA 56
 
Final
VILL 72
BUCK 65
 
Final
TENST 75
FISK 60
 
Final
HARV 71
FATL 49
 
Final
MINN 109
FRANKPRCE 57
 
Final
TULA 100
MVSU 61
 
Final
TCU 86
NO 71
 
Final
NW 69
UNF 67
 
Final
LSUALEX 79
NWST 89
 
Final
IND 74
SMU 68
 
Final
UAB 71
SFLA 73
 
Final
EILL 61
UCD 63
 
Final
SAV 59
WINT 58
 
Final
NIOWA 73
MRGST 53
 
Final
MISS 69
SOUTH 38
 
Final
SCAR 69
CORN 45
 
Final
VANDY 72
LIP 62
 
Final
ARST 68
LMU 44
 
Final
ALA 81
SMISS 67
 
2nd
GRCN 63
TXARL 65
 
2nd
NILL 63
IDAHO 56
 
2nd
CAL 56
SYR 40
 
2nd
GAELS 34
DEN 26
 
Half
NARZ 39
FRES 23
 
Half
PAC 41
PACU 27
 
1st
SDST 12
CALST 4
 
1st
UCLA 2
NICST 0
 
Final
PHI 2
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
NAS 2
Final
MON 4
STL 1
Final
TOR 5
TAM 2
Final
WIN 3
DET 4
Final
DAL 3
ARI 1
 
3rd
CAL 3
CHI 3
 
3rd
COL 2
WAS 2
 
2nd
VAN 1
ANA 2
 
1st
LOS 1
CAR 0
 
1st
SJS 0
FLA 1
 
4th
OAK 17
KAN 20