MLB

St. Louis Cardinals
2014 Kolten Wong vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.249
 
Career Avg.
.236
Name  Kolten Wong
Born  10/10/1990
Height  5-9
Weight  185
Number  16
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP13011011001000.3331.333.333
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP26120020000010.333.333.333
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP14110000100000.250.500.250
Homer Bailey, CINSP35242400010010.8001.200.889
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, MINRP22000010000010.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, BOSRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Buchanan, PHISP26010000000000.167.167.167
A.J. Burnett, PITSP14000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP23000000000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, NYYRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Nick Christiani, CINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP24000000000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP111110000100001.0003.0001.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP12000020000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP411132010101000.273.636.273
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13001000000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13120000000000.667.667.667
Jarred Cosart, MIASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP25000111000000.000.000.167
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Wade Davis, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony DeSclafani, CINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP24210100100000.250.500.400
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Zach Duke, CWSRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Marco Estrada, TORSP34010000100010.250.500.250
Dana Eveland, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13110000010000.3331.000.333
Gavin Floyd, CLESP12013100100000.5001.000.667
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Matt Garza, MILSP26000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP132300000000001.0001.0001.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Gonzalez Germen, CHCRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP21000111000010.000.000.500
Tom Gorzelanny, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Justin Grimm, CHCRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP26010000000000.167.167.167
David Hale, COLSP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Aaron Harang, PHISP13220011000010.667.667.667
Dan Haren, MIASP13220010100000.6671.000.667
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP37110100000010.143.143.250
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Holdzkom, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Holmberg, CINRP12010000000000.500.500.500
J.J. Hoover, CINRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13000011000000.000.000.000
David Huff, LOSRP10100000000000.000.0001.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP13000020000000.000.000.000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Joe Kelly, BOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP13120000000000.667.667.667
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Tommy Layne, BOSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Mike Leake, CINSP515263110001020.400.600.438
Sam LeCure, CINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP26020000000000.333.333.333
Kyle Lohse, MILSP37334010101000.4291.000.500
Javier Lopez, SFGRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jordan Lyles, COLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Brian Matusz, BALRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Charlie Morton, PITSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP25012020001000.200.800.200
Jon Niese, NYMSP22011010000010.500.500.500
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP25000110000001.000.000.167
Logan Ondrusek, RP11100010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP110100001000101.0002.0001.000
Blake Parker, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP98140000100000.500.625.500
Curtis Partch, SFGRP22010000000010.500.500.500
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP514131050000011.214.214.214
Oliver Perez, ARIRP221200000000001.0001.0001.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP12000100000000.000.000.333
David Phelps, MIARP14000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP33020000000010.667.667.667
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, CWSRP22011010000000.500.500.500
Francisco Rodriguez, RP44010010000000.250.250.250
Paco Rodriguez, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP25112110000000.200.200.286
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Rusin, COLSP11100000000000.000.000.000
James Russell, ATLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Ervin Santana, MINSP13110000000000.333.333.333
James Shields, SP14114000001100.2501.000.250
Alfredo Simon, DETSP37000121000001.000.000.125
Will Smith, MILRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP23010010000000.333.333.333
Pedro Strop, CHCRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Chris Tillman, BALSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP12011010000000.500.500.500
Yordano Ventura, KANSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Veras, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP13011000000010.333.333.333
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP12000122000010.000.000.333
Edinson Volquez, KANSP25110020000010.200.200.333
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP21000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP13021000100001.6671.000.667
Jerome Williams, PHISP14000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP22011010001000.5002.000.500
Alex Wood, ATLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP12011010001000.5002.000.500
Brandon Workman, BOSRP13221000001010.6671.667.667
Vance Worley, PITRP12012000100000.5001.000.500
Wesley Wright, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP26000011000000.000.000.000

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Duke at Virginia

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
2nd
LOU 39
UNC 47
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
DUKE
7:00pm Tonight
ETST
NCCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
DAL
7:00pm Tonight
IND
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
7:30pm Tonight
DET
HOU
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
PHI
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
Final
MARQ 68
BUT 72
Final
DEL 71
COC 68
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
Final
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
Final
DEP 55
VILL 68
Final
WAKE 73
VT 70
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
Final
FAM 44
COOK 61
 
Final
NDAK 80
IDST 69
 
Final
ARMY 71
GHND 77
 
Final
BEL 71
TENT 53
 
Final
TXSA 57
UAB 65
Final
ILLCH 65
VALPO 70
 
Final
DRAK 70
EVAN 65
 
Final
IND 72
RUTG 64
Final
UMO 79
BST 73
 
2nd
RMU 57
BRY 63
 
Final
WAGN 86
CCST 55
 
2nd
GWEBB 54
CCAR 59
 
Half
MDES 45
COPST 48
 
2nd
RFLSH 58
FD 56
 
2nd
RIU 38
GWU 33
 
2nd
SCAR 49
UGA 39
 
2nd
Terriers 66
LIU 56
 
2nd
PAC 56
LMU 54
 
2nd
STLU 45
UMASS 48
 
2nd
HOW 36
MRGST 25
 
2nd
DREX 70
UNCW 54
 
2nd
LOU 39
UNC 47
 
2nd
MIZZ 39
MISS 59
 
2nd
ALCOR 35
SOUTH 24
 
2nd
NIOWA 59
WICHS 40
 
2nd
JMU 55
WMARY 78
 
2nd
RAD 64
WINT 58
 
2nd
EILL 45
SIUE 42
 
Half
UNCA 24
CAMP 27
 
2nd
MORE 34
EKENT 27
 
2nd
NICST 37
INCWORD 47
 
2nd
CMICH 47
OHIO 43
 
2nd
TEXAM 47
VANDY 35
 
1st
UWMIL 20
DET 11
 
1st
UNCG 31
WCU 32
 
1st
EWASH 39
IDAHO 42
 
1st
SDKST 10
DEN 11
 
5:30pm Tonight
SHSU
HOUB
 
1st
MVSU 0
JST 0
 
5:30pm Tonight
TXST
LALAF
 
1st
LATU 7
MARS 6
 
1st
SD 0
ORU 0
 
5:35pm Tonight
LAMON
SALA
 
6:00pm Tonight
PVU
ALAAM
 
6:00pm Tonight
GRAM
ARKPB
 
6:00pm Tonight
PRIN
DART
 
6:00pm Tonight
SCST
DELST
 
6:00pm Tonight
COLST
FRES
6:00pm Tonight
NORST
HAMP
 
6:00pm Tonight
MINN
NEB
6:00pm Tonight
WYO
NEV
6:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCAT
 
6:00pm Tonight
GAELS
PEPP
 
6:00pm Tonight
NW
PURD
6:00pm Tonight
BAY
TEX
6:00pm Tonight
CHAT
CITA
 
6:00pm Tonight
SMISS
WKENT
6:00pm Tonight
CORN
YALE
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAM
ABCHRIST
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
KENT
ALA
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CSOU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
DUKE
7:00pm Tonight
NE
ELON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FIU
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
SAMF
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUQ
GMAS
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
LBSU
HAW
 
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
LAS
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
WOFF
MERC
 
7:00pm Tonight
ETST
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MCNST
NO
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
PETE
 
7:00pm Tonight
STEPH
TAMCC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
USCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
ARKLR
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
Final
DET 4
NYI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
WIN
DAL
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
FLA
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
LOS
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
CLB
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI