MLB

Tampa Bay Rays
2014 Matt Joyce vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.254
 
Career Avg.
.250
Name  Matt Joyce
Born  8/3/1984
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  20
Position  DH
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Nate Adcock, RP000000000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000001000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000001100100
J.P. Arencibia, DH000000000000
John Axford, RP000000000000
Burke Badenhop, RP000001000000
Scott Baker, RP000001000000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP000000000000
Joe Beimel, RP000001000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000000000000
Craig Breslow, RP000000000000
Zach Britton, BALRP000002000000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP000000000000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000001000100
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000002000100
Jared Burton, RP000000000000
Chris Capuano, SP000001000000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP010000000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000001000000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000001000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000001100100
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000000000000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000000000
Preston Claiborne, NYYRP000000000000
Phil Coke, RP000000000000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000001000000
Kevin Correia, SP000001000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000001100000
Neal Cotts, RP000000100000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP000000000000
Aaron Crow, KANRP000001000100
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000000000000
Matt Daley, RP000000000000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP000001100000
Wade Davis, KANRP000000000000
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP000002000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000001000000
Steve Delabar, TORRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP010001200000
Darin Downs, HOURP000000100000
Scott Downs, RP000000000000
Kyle Drabek, TORRP000000000000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP000000000000
Jason Frasor, RP000000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000001100000
Matt Garza, MILSP000001000000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP000012100000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000003000100
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000000000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000011100000
Shane Greene, NYYRP000000000000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP000000000000
Luke Gregerson, RP000000000000
Jason Grilli, RP000000000000
Matt Guerrier, RP000000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP000000100000
Jason Hammel, SP000001000000
J.A. Happ, TORRP000000000000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP000000000000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP000001000000
Rich Hill, RP000000000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000000000000
David Huff, NYYRP000000000000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000001100000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP010020000000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000000100000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000000000000
Casey Janssen, RP000000000000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP000000010000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP000001000000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP000000110000
Erik Johnson, CWSSP000000000000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP000001001100
Corey Kluber, CLESP000000100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000000000000
Ian Krol, DETRP000000000000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP000012000000
John Lackey, STLSP000003100000
C.C. Lee, CLERP000001000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000001000000
Chris Leroux, RP000000001000
Colby Lewis, SP000000010000
Matt Lindstrom, RP000000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000000100000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000010000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000000000000
Seth Maness, STLRP000000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000000000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP000000000000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP000002000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP010000100000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000000100000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000000000000
Dustin McGowan, SP000000000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000000100000
Evan Meek, RP000001000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000100000
Miles Mikolas, SP000100100000
Andrew Miller, RP000000000000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000000000
Brandon Morrow, SP000000100000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000001000000
Jason Motte, RP000000000000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000010100000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000000200000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000000100000
Bud Norris, BALSP010014000000
Ivan Nova, NYYSP000000000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000001000000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000000200000
Curtis Partch, CINRP000000000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000000000000
Jake Peavy, SP000003000000
Mike Pelfrey, SP010001000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000000000000
David Phelps, NYYRP000000000000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP000010100000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000002100000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000000000000
Chad Qualls, HOURP000001000000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP000000000000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP000001000000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000000000
Anthony Ranaudo, BOSSP000001000000
Rob Rasmussen, TORRP000000000000
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP010001100000
David Robertson, RP000000100000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP000000000000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP000001000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000000000
Michael Roth, ANARP000000000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000001000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000001000000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP000001100000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP000001000000
Sergio Santos, TORRP000000000000
Max Scherzer, SP000002100000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000000100000
James Shields, SP000000000000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000002000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP000001100000
Chad Smith, DETRP000000100000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000000000
Huston Street, ANARP000000100000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000001000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000000000000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000100000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000001000000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000000100000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000000010000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP010000000000
Matt Thornton, WASRP000000100000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000002300000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000001000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000001000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000300000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000001100000
Edinson Volquez, SP000002100100
Michael Wacha, STLRP000001000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000000001000
Adam Warren, NYYRP010002000100
Jered Weaver, ANASP000000100000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000000100000
Ryan Webb, BALRP000001100000
Allen Webster, BOSSP000004000100
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000001001000
Jerome Williams, PHISP000000000000
Alex Wilson, BOSRP000000100000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP000001300000
Chris Young, SP000011000000
Josh Zeid, DETRP000000000000

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
3rd
COL 2
CAR 3
 
2nd
DUKE 51
STAN 43
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
 
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
 
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
4th
UTA 78
NOP 90
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
4th
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
 
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
4th
UCONN 0
CIN 41
 
4th
UCLA 38
USC 14
 
1st
WYO 0
BSU 7
 
1st
NEV 0
FRES 0
 
1st
WASH 7
ORST 0
 
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
 
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
2nd
UTEP 72
NMST 67
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
 
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
2nd
PBY 39
MORE 61
 
2nd
DUKE 51
STAN 43
 
Half
WISC 38
BSU 24
 
Half
PORT 46
SIUE 28
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
 
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
 
3rd
COL 2
CAR 3
 
1st Intermission
EDM 0
CHI 3
 
1st Intermission
CAL 0
NJD 2
 
1st
SJS 0
ARI 2
 
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14