MLB

more stats

AL Matchup -- Oakland at Cleveland

Oakland Athletics (27-16) at Cleveland Indians (19-24)
Game One Oakland 11, Cleveland 1
Game Two Oakland 6, Cleveland 2
Game Three Sunday, May 18th, 1:05 p.m.
Records
2014 Head-to-Head Record Oakland 3-2 (1-2 at Oak; 2-0 at Cle)
2013 Head-to-Head Record Cleveland 5-2 (1-2 at Oak; 4-0 at Cle)
2012 Head-to-Head Record Oakland 8-2 (4-2 at Oak; 4-0 at Cle)
2011 Head-to-Head Record Cleveland 5-2 (2-1 at Oak; 3-1 at Cle)
Home Record Oakland 12-10; Cleveland 12-10
Away Record Oakland 15-6; Cleveland 7-14
Current Streak Oakland (W2); Cleveland (L3)
Record vs. Central Division Oakland 8-3
Record vs. Western Division Cleveland 2-6
2014 Meetings
3/31 - Cleveland, 2-0 (at Oak - WP: Allen; LP: Ji.Johnson)
4/01 - Postponed at Cleveland (Made-up April 2nd)
4/02 - Oakland, 6-1 (at Oak - WP: Kazmir; LP: Kluber)
4/02 - Cleveland, 6-4 (at Oak - WP: Allen; LP: Ji.Johnson)
5/16 - Oakland, 11-1 (at Cle - WP: Gray; LP: McAllister)
5/17 - Oakland, 6-2 (at Cle - WP: Otero; LP: Tomlin)
2013 Meetings
5/06 - Cleveland, 7-3 (at Cle - WP: U.Jimenez; LP: J.Parker)
5/07 - Cleveland, 1-0 (at Cle - WP: McAllister; LP: Milone)
5/08 - Cleveland, 4-3 (at Cle - WP: Masterson; LP: Griffin)
5/09 - Cleveland, 9-2 (at Cle - WP: Kazmir; LP: Colon)
8/16 - Oakland, 3-2 (at Oak - WP: Doolittle; LP: Masterson)
8/17 - Cleveland, 7-1 (at Oak - WP: U.Jimenez; LP: Straily)
8/18 - Oakland, 7-3 (at Oak - WP: Otero; LP: Kazmir)
2012 Meetings
4/20 - Cleveland, 4-3 (at Oak - WP: Jimenez; LP: Godfrey)
4/21 - Cleveland, 5-1 (at Oak - WP: Gomez; LP: McCarthy)
4/22 - Oakland, 5-1 (at Oak - WP: T.Ross; LP: Masterson)
8/17 - Oakland, 6-4 (at Oak - WP: Norberto; LP: Joe.Smith)
8/18 - Oakland, 8-5 (at Oak - WP: B.Colon; LP: Kluber)
8/19 - Oakland, 7-0 (at Oak - WP: J.Parker; LP: Masterson)
8/27 - Oakland, 3-0 (at Cle - WP: Anderson; LP: R.Hernandez)
8/28 - Oakland, 7-0 (at Cle - WP: Milone; LP: McAllister)
8/29 - Oakland, 8-4 (at Cle - WP: Blackley; LP: Kluber)
8/30 - Oakland, 12-7 (at Cle - WP: J.Parker; LP: Masterson)
2011 Meetings
5/03 - Cleveland, 4-1 (at Oak - WP: Carmona; LP: Fuentes)
5/04 - Oakland, 3-1 (at Oak - WP: Cahill; LP: Tomlin)
5/05 - Cleveland, 4-3 (12) (at Oak - WP: Durbin; LP: Breslow)
8/29 - Cleveland, 2-1 (at Cle - WP: Huff; LP: McCarthy)
8/30 - Cleveland, 6-2 (at Cle - WP: Gomez; LP: Cahill)
8/31 - Cleveland, 4-3 (16) (at Cle - WP: Herrmann; LP: Outman)
9/01 - Oakland, 7-0 (at Cle - WP: G.Gonzalez; LP: Carmona)
Oakland last five games Cleveland last five games
5/12 - W vs. Chicago WSox, 5-4 5/13 - L at Toronto, 4-5
5/13 - W vs. Chicago WSox, 11-0 5/14 - W at Toronto, 15-4
5/14 - L vs. Chicago WSox, 2-4 5/15 - L at Toronto, 2-4
5/16 - W at Cleveland, 11-1 5/16 - L vs. Oakland, 1-11
5/17 - W at Cleveland, 6-2 5/17 - L vs. Oakland, 2-6

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Saturday at 6:20 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
TEX 3
CLE 12
Final
COL 6
CIN 4
Final
MIA 2
PIT 5
Final
CWS 5
TOR 3
Final
KAN 2
NYY 4
Final
BOS 4
MIN 6
Final
PHI 0
NYM 7
Final
SEA 3
TAM 0
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
Final
DET 3
OAK 2
Final
HOU 4
BAL 5
Final
WAS 3
CHC 0
Final
ARI 3
STL 4
Final
SDP 5
ANA 4
Final
ATL 3
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Today
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Tonight
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Tonight
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Tonight
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Tonight
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Tonight
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
1:10pm Sunday
MIA
NYM
 
1:10pm Sunday
WAS
CIN
 
1:35pm Sunday
COL
PHI
 
1:35pm Sunday
TAM
BAL
 
2:10pm Sunday
ARI
MIL
 
2:10pm Sunday
CWS
HOU
 
2:10pm Sunday
TOR
MIN
 
2:15pm Sunday
LOS
STL
 
2:20pm Sunday
KAN
CHC
 
3:05pm Sunday
BOS
TEX
 
4:05pm Sunday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Sunday
NYY
OAK
 
4:10pm Sunday
CLE
SEA
 
8:05pm Sunday
DET
ANA
 
9:10pm Sunday
PIT
SDP
 
7:05pm Monday
TOR
WAS
 
7:10pm Monday
CHC
MIA
 
7:10pm Monday
MIN
BOS
 
8:10pm Monday
BAL
HOU
 
8:10pm Monday
MIL
STL
 
8:40pm Monday
LOS
COL
 
9:40pm Monday
ATL
ARI
 
10:05pm Monday
TAM
ANA
 
10:10pm Monday
NYM
SDP
 
10:10pm Monday
NYY
SEA
 
10:15pm Monday
PIT
SFG
 
Final
HOU 90
GSW 104
Final
ANA 2
CHI 5
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 8
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
5:05pm Sunday
SYR
DUR