MLB

Cleveland Indians
2014 Ubaldo Jimenez vs. Batter

Career W-L
88-84
 
Career ERA
4.00
Name  Ubaldo Jimenez
Born  1/22/1984
Height  6-5
Weight  210
Number  31
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Matt Adams, STL1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS101.0000002.110002100.000.43
Norichika Aoki, KANRF02.0000001.121111106.752.25
Alex Avila, DETC00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS01.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF12.3330012.010031100.002.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYRF01.0000001.021120009.004.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B101.0000001.031100019.003.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS01.0000000.120021000.0012.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF02.0000001.011122109.003.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF02.0000001.1122100113.501.50
Billy Butler, KANDH02.0000001.0322020018.003.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF02.0000001.210002100.000.60
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.1111011027.003.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC101.0000001.020001000.002.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B02.0000001.100001100.000.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF101.0000001.101012100.000.75
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF101.0000002.000013200.000.50
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Chris Colabello, MIN1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000000.110010000.006.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Daniel Descalso, STLSS101.0000000.020000000.000.00
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000000.210002000.001.50
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000000.2211020013.503.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B101.0000001.0122011118.001.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF01.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000000.1311011027.009.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01.0000000.2311100013.506.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B12.3330012.131102003.861.29
Alcides Escobar, KANSS02.0000001.110011000.001.50
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.010010000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000001.0122011018.001.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B01.0000000.1122010154.003.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brett Gardner, NYYLF11.5000002.110022100.001.29
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01.0000001.2233131116.201.80
Yan Gomes, CLEC02.0000000.210011000.003.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF02.0000000.2444000154.006.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF11.5000001.100011000.000.75
Justin Grimm, CHCRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000001.001100009.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000000.000020000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000000.2111211013.504.50
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B02.0000001.010021100.003.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000001.000001100.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC01.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000000.2122010127.001.50
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Derek Jeter, NYYSS11.5000002.211112103.380.75
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B02.0000000.2211100113.504.50
Adam Lind, TOR1B12.3330012.030012000.002.00
James Loney, TAM1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Evan Longoria, TAM3B101.0000001.011101109.001.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF101.0000001.000021000.002.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000001.210001000.000.60
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000001.001111009.001.00
Brian McCann, NYYC11.5000002.121101103.860.86
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B01.0000000.11440111108.003.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B02.0000001.200002000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Mike Napoli, BOS1B01.0000001.2122221110.801.80
Daniel Nava, BOSRF01.0000001.211112105.401.20
Dioner Navarro, TORC12.3330002.001111004.500.50
Derek Norris, OAKC01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B101.0000001.020000000.002.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH01.0000001.1222210113.503.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B01.0000002.020010000.001.50
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Salvador Perez, KANC02.0000001.210001000.000.60
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC11.5000003.010011000.000.67
Kevin Pillar, TORCF101.0000000.100011000.003.00
Josmil Pinto, MINC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jose Pirela, NYY2B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000001.001113209.001.00
Dalton Pompey, TORRF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B01.0000000.000020000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0000000.1211011127.006.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS11.5000001.211110005.401.20
Alex Rios, TEXRF101.0000001.200012100.000.60
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Andrew Romine, DETSS00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B02.0000000.013330010.000.00
Danny Santana, MINSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Justin Sellers, CLESS01.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF01.0000001.200012100.000.60
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000000.1111300027.0012.00
George Springer, HOURF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF101.0000001.020001100.002.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B101.0000001.021101009.002.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kennys Vargas, MIN1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAKC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zach Walters, CLE2B01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Logan Watkins, CHC2B00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF101.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B101.0000000.100020000.006.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
FIU
 
1:05pm Today
DET
FLASO
 
Final
HOU 105
CLE 103
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
Final
BOS 101
GSW 106
Final
IND 94
PHI 74
Final
SAC 99
POR 110
Final
LAL 101
OKC 108
Final
DEN 92
NOP 99
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LAC
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
NOP
 
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
Final
WAKE 69
PITT 66
Final
STAN 70
OREG 73
Final
OSU 65
PURD 61
Final
COL 87
ARST 81
Final
UCLA 72
WASU 67
7:00pm Tonight
TEX
BAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
UVA
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COOK
 
7:30pm Tonight
SHSU
CARK
 
7:30pm Tonight
DELST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
HOW
NORST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
STEPH
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
LAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
NICST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKPB
JST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
PVU
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
TXSOU
 
9:00pm Tonight
VT
BC
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
GRAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
OKLA
 
Final
WIN 5
LOS 2
Final
PIT 5
CLB 3
Final
FLA 4
TAM 3
Final
WAS 4
TOR 0
Final
DAL 1
ANA 3
Final
VAN 6
STL 5
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
NAS
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
MON