MLB

more stats

NL Boxscore Chicago WSox vs. Chicago Cubs


Final(12)123456789101112RHE
Chicago WSox «100000000002360
Chicago Cubs000001000000142
Preview | Matchup | Lineup | Log | Wrap | Box
W:D.Webb(3-0) L:J.Grimm(1-1) S:M.Lindstrom (5)
HR: CWS- None CHC- None


Chicago WSoxABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Alejandro De Aza CF511100011.194
Gordon Beckham 2B601000002.167
Jose Abreu 1B200100011.254
  Moises Sierra PR-LF100000000.057
Adam Dunn LF-1B401010012.272
Dayan Viciedo RF500000002.314
Alexei Ramirez SS511000001.328
Tyler Flowers C410000010.330
Marcus Semien 3B502110002.220
Jose Quintana P100000000.000
  Jordan Danks PH100000001.075
  Ronald Belisario P000000000.000
  Jake Petricka P000000000.000
  Leury Garcia PH100000001.267
  Scott Downs P000000000.000
  Daniel Webb P000000000.000
  Paul Konerko PH000000000.219
  Andre Rienzo PR000000000.000
  Matt Lindstrom P000000000.000
Totals40363200413 
 
Chicago CubsABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Emilio Bonifacio CF400000000.310
Junior Lake LF200100001.240
  Chris Coghlan PH-LF201000000.333
Anthony Rizzo 1B401000011.292
Starlin Castro SS500000001.289
Welington Castillo C300000021.273
Nate Schierholtz RF400000010.194
Mike Olt 3B401000010.162
Darwin Barney 2B300000002.115
  Luis Valbuena PH-2B200000001.221
Jeff Samardzija P311010000.125
  Neil Ramirez P000000000.000
  Brian Schlitter P000000000.000
  Travis Wood PH100000000.167
  Wesley Wright P000000000.000
  Justin Grimm P000000000.000
Totals3714110057 


E_A.Rizzo, M.Olt. LOB_Chicago WSox 8, Chicago Cubs 7. 2B_A.Dunn, M.Semien, J.Samardzija. SF_J.Abreu, J.Lake. S_J.Quintana, E.Bonifacio. SB_A.Ramirez (5), N.Schierholtz (3). CS_A.De Aza. GIDP_D.Viciedo, N.Schierholtz. DP_Chicago WSox 1 (G.Beckham and A.Dunn); Chicago Cubs 1 (D.Barney, S.Castro and A.Rizzo).

Chicago WSoxIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Jose Quintana7.011133095-573.56
Ronald Belisario2.010002025-165.30
Jake Petricka1.00000007-61.93
Scott Downs0.210010022-116.55
Daniel Webb (W 3-0)0.10000106-32.65
Matt Lindstrom (S 5)1.010011015-93.00
 
Chicago CubsIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Jeff Samardzija9.0310270126-851.62
Neil Ramirez1.000001010-70.00
Brian Schlitter1.010002012-93.60
Wesley Wright0.10000104-31.80
Justin Grimm (L 1-1)0.222222025-143.38


PB_W.Castillo.
HBP_by J.Grimm (P.Konerko).
WP_J.Samardzija.
T_3:51. A_33146.
Umpires_Home,Jerry Meals; First, Paul Emmel; Second, Tom Woodring; Third, Chris Segal.

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
9th
HOU 4
BAL 1
 
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
 
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
 
8th
CWS 9
TOR 7
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
 
9th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
8th
SEA 2
TAM 3
 
6th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
2nd
BOS 0
MIN 2
 
6th
SFG 5
MIL 1
 
5th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
OAK
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
3rd
ATL 51
CLE 68
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
2nd Intermission
NYR 2
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR