MLB

Houston Astros
2014 Dallas Keuchel vs. Batter

Career W-L
21-27
 
Career ERA
4.16
Name  Dallas Keuchel
Born  1/1/1988
Height  6-3
Weight  210
Number  60
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWSDH01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000001.000003200.000.00
Jim Adduci, TEXLF01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF101.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS21.6670004.121102102.080.46
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH01.0000001.200001100.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS21.6670004.001103002.250.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.100020000.006.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B11.5000001.010001000.001.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B21.6670003.032221116.001.67
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Billy Burns, OAKCF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000003.000012000.000.33
Robinson Cano, SEA2B31.7500003.222212004.910.82
Nick Castellanos, DET3B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0000002.112202017.710.43
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC11.5000001.220010000.001.80
Michael Choice, TEXLF101.0000002.100001000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF21.6670003.012205206.000.33
Collin Cowgill, ANACF11.5000002.111100003.860.43
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000002.040010000.002.50
C.J. Cron, ANADH201.0000003.120001000.000.60
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01.0000000.1122100054.006.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF01.0000000.020010000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS01.0000000.0111110027.006.00
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000003.122231015.401.50
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000000.131001100.009.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS01.0000000.1122200054.009.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B101.0000001.120000000.001.50
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000000.022200000.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B01.0000001.020000000.002.00
David Freese, ANA3B11.5000001.0533100027.006.00
Nate Freiman, OAK1B00.0000001.2233010116.201.20
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00.0000003.001112103.000.33
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Cole Gillespie, TORLF11.5000001.112111006.751.50
Chris Gimenez, CLEC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000001.031000000.003.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Grant Green, ANALF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF01.0000000.2422011127.006.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Corey Hart, SEA1B21.6670002.030002000.001.50
Chase Headley, NYY3B01.0000000.2122010027.001.50
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Aaron Hicks, MINCF101.0000000.010010000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Bryan Holaday, DETC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000001.021100009.002.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000001.011100019.001.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC21.6670001.220030000.003.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF201.0000001.220010000.001.80
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Luis Jimenez, ANA3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B21.6670002.051101104.502.50
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Erik Kratz, KANC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000000.000011000.001.50
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B01.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS101.0000002.041102104.502.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF11.5000002.000003000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH101.0000000.031100010.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC01.0000001.012000000.001.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
John McDonald, ANASS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01.0000001.110001000.000.75
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS21.6670002.001113104.500.50
Jose Molina, TAMC01.0000001.100000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEADH101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Brandon Moss, OAKDH101.0000001.220001000.001.20
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.010020000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Efren Navarro, ANA1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC101.0000003.031012000.001.33
Rougned Odor, TEX2B201.0000002.010011000.001.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Chris Owings, ARISS101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01.0000000.210002100.001.50
Andy Parrino, OAKSS00.0000001.110001000.000.75
Steve Pearce, BAL1B01.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Martin Prado, NYY3B11.5000001.210010000.001.20
Albert Pujols, ANA1B21.6670003.153302018.101.50
Nick Punto, OAK2B101.0000001.100010000.000.75
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000001.020000000.002.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000000.1211010127.006.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF101.0000001.210002000.000.60
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01.0000000.0111100027.006.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alex Rios, TEXRF21.6670002.152202007.712.14
Tanner Roark, WASRP01.0000000.010000000.003.00
Dan Robertson, TEXCF11.5000002.232200006.751.13
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF01.0000001.102100006.750.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Stefen Romero, SEARF21.6670002.130000000.001.29
Adam Rosales, TEX2B11.5000000.1211200027.0012.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ryan Rua, TEX1B00.0000001.011100009.001.00
Darin Ruf, PHI1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Jerry Sands, TAMLF01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Michael Saunders, SEACF11.5000001.120001000.001.50
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B31.7500003.120002000.000.60
Moises Sierra, KANRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Moises Sierra, CWSRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B21.6670002.111111103.860.86
Jake Smolinski, TEXLF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Geovany Soto, OAKC00.0000001.110012000.001.50
Denard Span, WASCF01.0000000.010001000.001.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01.0000001.001101009.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS101.0000001.000003000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B01.0000000.120001000.006.00
Josh Thole, TORC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Mike Trout, ANACF21.6670003.031116103.001.33
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01.0000000.210001100.001.50
Jayson Werth, WASRF01.0000000.000010000.001.50
Zelous Wheeler, NYY3B01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Danny Worth, DET3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF01.0000001.010001000.001.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B01.0000000.0222000054.006.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B01.0000000.110020000.009.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC31.7500003.030003100.001.00

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19