MLB

San Diego Padres
2014 Nick Vincent vs. Batter

Career W-L
9-5
 
Career ERA
2.68
Name  Nick Vincent
Born  7/12/1986
Height  5-11
Weight  180
Number  50
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000011.000001000.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000011.000002000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000031.020000000.002.00
Andres Blanco, PHI2B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000010.120001100.006.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B01.0000000.013300010.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF01.0000010.100010000.003.00
Gary Brown, SFGCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000010.110001000.003.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000200.1122000154.003.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000011.000010000.001.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHISS00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000010.011100000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Brad Hand, MIASP00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000010.1111000027.003.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000020.200011000.001.50
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000000.021100010.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000021.000000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000200.021100010.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000021.000002000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000011.000000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Adrian Nieto, CWSC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Wil Nieves, PHIC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000021.011101109.001.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00.0000010.200002100.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000011.000001100.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000010.220002000.003.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000010.200001000.000.00
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Ervin Santana, ATLSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000011.000000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF101.0000022.000005300.000.00
Andrew Susac, SFGC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000010.210000000.001.50
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000200.200000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jamey Wright, LOSRP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS1B00.0000100.011100000.000.00

  • NCAA: Gonzaga vs. UCLA

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-TV

  • NCAA: Duke v. Utah

    Tonight at 9:40 on WRAL-TV

  • NCAA: Division II Championship: Indiana (Pa.) vs. Florida Southern

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Teams TBD

    Sunday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Gonzaga vs. UCLA

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NCAAT: NC State vs. Louisville

    Tonight at 7:37 on WRAL-FM

  • NCAAT: Oklahoma vs. Michigan St.

    Tonight at 9:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NCAAT: Duke vs. Utah

    Tonight at 9:30 on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CAR 5
PIT 2
Final
WISC 79
UNC 72
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
CHA
 
7:37pm Tonight
LOU
NCSU
 
9:45pm Tonight
DUKE
UTAH
 
Final
PIT 5
ATL 7
Final
DET 6
BAL 4
Final
STL 3
MIA 5
Final
BOS 5
MIN 4
Final
TAM 6
NYY 5
Final
TOR 4
PHI 1
Final
CLE 2
CIN 13
Final
SEA 0
KAN 3
Final
CWS 6
LOS 9
Final
MIL 15
SEA 1
Final
ARI 3
SDP 3
Final
WAS 3
NYM 8
Final
CHC 4
ANA 8
Final
TEX 6
COL 3
Final
SFG 4
OAK 6
1:05pm Today
ATL
BOS
 
1:05pm Today
STL
NYM
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
MIN
PIT
 
1:05pm Today
WAS
STL
 
1:05pm Today
BAL
TAM
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
DET
 
4:05pm Today
CHC
CWS
 
4:05pm Today
OAK
TEX
 
4:10pm Today
ANA
ARI
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
CLE
 
6:05pm Tonight
HOU
MIA
 
9:05pm Tonight
KAN
SEA
 
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
COL
 
10:05pm Tonight
CIN
MIL
 
10:05pm Tonight
LOS
SFG
 
Final
MIL 111
IND 107
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
CHA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
NYK
BOS
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
CLE
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
LAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
MIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
SAC
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DAL
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
UTA
 
10:00pm Tonight
PHO
POR
 
Final
ND 81
WICHS 70
Final
WISC 79
UNC 72
Final
LALAF 82
EVAN 89
Final
KENT 78
WVU 39
Final
ARZ 68
XAV 60
7:15pm Tonight
GONZ
UCLA
 
7:37pm Tonight
LOU
NCSU
 
9:45pm Tonight
DUKE
UTAH
 
10:00pm Tonight
NARZ
KSU
 
10:07pm Tonight
OKLA
MSU
 
Final
BOS 2
ANA 3
Final
BUF 3
ARI 4
Final
NYI 2
LOS 3
Final
WAS 3
NJD 2
Final
CAR 5
PIT 2
Final
TOR 1
FLA 4
Final
TAM 2
NAS 3
Final
OTT 1
NYR 5
Final
DET 4
SJS 6
Final
WIN 5
MON 2
Final
VAN 1
COL 4
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CLB
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
DAL