MLB

Detroit Tigers
2014 Torii Hunter vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.286
 
Career Avg.
.279
Name  Torii Hunter
Born  7/18/1975
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  48
Position  RF
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
A.J. Achter, MINRP000000000000
Austin Adams, CLERP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000011000100
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000001000100
Chris Archer, TAMSP000012000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000001000100
John Axford, RP000000000000
Burke Badenhop, RP000002000000
Scott Baker, RP000011300100
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000000000000
Anthony Bass, TEXRP000000000000
Chris Bassitt, OAKSP000101000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000004000100
Erik Bedard, LOSSP000000000000
Ronald Belisario, RP000001000000
Matt Belisle, STLRP000001000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000010000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP000001000100
Aaron Brooks, KANRP000001000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000000000000
Francisley Bueno, CHCRP000002000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000000100000
Jared Burton, RP000001100000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000004000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP010001200000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000000000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000001000100
Bruce Chen, SP000010100000
Jose Cisnero, CINRP000000000000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP000010100000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000002100000
Casey Coleman, KANRP000001000000
Louis Coleman, KANRP000000200000
Tim Collins, KANRP000000000000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000000000000
Kevin Correia, SP000000000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000001000000
Neal Cotts, RP000001000000
Aaron Crow, MIARP000000000000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000000000000
John Danks, CWSSP000002110000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP000010000000
Wade Davis, KANRP000001000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001100000
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP000001000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000002210000
Steve Delabar, TORRP000000000000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000010000000
Scott Downs, CLERP000000000000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000000000000
Danny Duffy, KANSP000001000000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000001000000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000000000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000000000000
Casey Fien, MINRP000001000000
Jason Frasor, KANRP000000000000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP000000000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000014010000
Jeanmar Gomez, PHIRP000010000000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000001010000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000001100000
Shane Greene, DETRP000000100000
Luke Gregerson, HOURP000001100000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000001100000
Jason Grilli, RP000000000000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000000000000
Matt Guerrier, RP010000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP000001200100
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000000000000
J.A. Happ, SEARP010001100100
Dan Haren, MIASP000001000000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP000001000000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP000002000000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP000001100000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP000000000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000000100000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000000000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000000000000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000002100000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000000000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000200000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000001000000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP000002100100
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP000001000000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP000001000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000001300100
Shawn Kelley, SDPRP000000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000000000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000001100000
George Kontos, SFGRP000001000000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP000001000000
John Lackey, STLSP000012000100
Brandon League, LOSRP010000000000
C.C. Lee, CLERP000000100000
Charlie Leesman, PITSP000000200000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000000000000
Jon Lester, CHCSP000002000000
Colby Lewis, TEXSP000011100000
Matt Lindstrom, RP000000000000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP000001000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000000100000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000001000000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000000000000
Paul Maholm, SP000000000000
Michael Mariot, KANRP000000000000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP000012000000
Nick Masset, MIARP000000000000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000000000000
Trevor May, MINSP000002000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000005100000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP000002000000
Jake McGee, TAMRP000001000000
Dustin McGowan, SP000000000000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP000000000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000000100000
Andrew Miller, NYYRP000000000000
Brad Mills, OAKRP000002000000
Tommy Milone, MINSP000101000000
Franklin Morales, SP000001000000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000000000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000002000000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000000100000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000004100000
Bud Norris, BALSP000002010000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000010000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000100000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP010000200000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000001000000
Alexi Ogando, RP000001000000
Lester Oliveros, MINRP010000000000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000010000000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000000000000
James Paxton, SEASP000011000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000000300000
Jake Peavy, SFGSP000002200100
Chris Perez, RP000000000000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000001000000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP000010000000
Bryan Price, CLERP000001000000
David Price, DETSP000001100000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000001000000
Chad Qualls, HOURP000001000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000000400000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP000000000000
Todd Redmond, TORRP000000100000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000000100000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000000000000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP000000000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000001000100
Danny Salazar, CLESP010005200100
Chris Sale, CWSSP000001100000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP000000000000
Hector Santiago, ANASP000001000000
Joe Saunders, RP000000100000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000010000000
James Shields, SP000004200200
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000002000000
Tony Sipp, HOURP000000100000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP000002000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000002000000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP000001000000
Josh Stinson, PITRP000000000000
Matt Stites, ARISP000001000000
Huston Street, ANARP000000000000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000003000100
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP000000000000
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP000005200000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000000000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000100000
Taylor Thompson, OAKRP000000010000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000001000000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP000001000000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000000000000
Michael Tonkin, MINRP000000000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000100000
Jason Vargas, KANSP000102400000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000000000000
Jose Veras, RP000002000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000100000
Jered Weaver, ANASP000000100000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000001000000
Ryan Webb, BALRP000000000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000000300000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000001000000
Blake Wood, PITRP000000100000
Vance Worley, PITRP000010000000
Jamey Wright, RP000000000000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP000000100000
Chris Young, SP000000100000
Josh Zeid, DETRP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000000000000

  • CBB: Duke at St. John's

    Today at 1:30 pm on FOX50

  • NBA: Miami at Chicago

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State vs. Notre Dame

    Tonight at 6:30 on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 64
TULSA 66
Final
UNC 78
FSU 74
Final
NCCU 79
COPST 77
 
Final
CHA 76
NYK 71
2:00pm Today
STJ
DUKE
 
6:30pm Tonight
NCSU
ND
 
Final
CHA 76
NYK 71
Final
MIL 101
DET 86
Final
MEM 101
PHI 83
Final
UTA 108
BRK 73
Final
POR 103
WAS 96
1:00pm Today
CHI
MIA
 
3:30pm Today
CLE
OKC
 
6:00pm Tonight
NOP
DAL
 
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
IND
 
6:00pm Tonight
PHO
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
ATL
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
SAN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
GSW
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
WAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
HOU
 
Final
SENS 13
SENN 34
Final
DREX 53
COC 51
 
Final
XAV 89
DEP 76
Final
PURD 67
IOWA 63
Final
SCAR 43
KENT 58
Final
KYST 63
OKST 53
Final
PSU 79
RUTG 51
Final
ECU 64
TULSA 66
Final
CLEM 59
WAKE 57
Final
HC 76
NAVY 65
 
Final
FUR 82
ALLN 46
 
Final
BU 77
BUCK 92
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 81
JVU 59
 
Final
IUPUI 65
SD 50
 
Final
TENN 61
TEXAM 67
Final
VMI 85
CITA 75
 
Final
INDST 72
LOYC 61
 
Final
WMICH 69
AKR 71
 
Final
MIZZ 60
ARK 61
Final
AFA 68
BSU 77
Final
YALE 69
BRO 65
 
Final
OHIO 63
BUF 61
 
Final
HARV 61
DART 70
 
Final
NEOM 80
DEN 69
 
Final
GWU 74
DUQ 59
Final
KNST 48
FLGC 54
 
Final
UNC 78
FSU 74
Final
TEX 62
KU 75
Final
BST 52
KSU 63
 
Final
LAF 71
LEH 75
 
Final
COL 59
GHND 58
 
Final
WMARY 78
NE 62
 
Final
USCU 91
STET 67
 
Final
WVU 86
TCU 85
Final
MINN 79
ILL 71
Final
MARQ 85
GEOR 95
Final
UGST 75
LALAF 64
 
Final
MNTER 52
RFLSH 40
 
Final
MSST 66
UGA 72
Final
MARS 78
UTEP 71
Final
WKENT 83
TXSA 74
Final
CHIST 41
CALST 57
 
Final
SDU 77
BYU 74
 
Final
WINT 71
CAMP 63
 
Final
TTU 78
ISU 73
Final
HOF 63
JMU 69
 
Final
COOK 70
MDES 74
 
Final
NWST 93
MCNST 67
 
Final
SYR 62
MIAMI 66
Final
NILL 55
UMO 60
 
Final
NEB 79
MSU 77
Final
WYO 63
NMU 62
Final
CCAR 63
PBY 52
 
Final
Terriers 65
RMU 67
 
Final
BRY 66
SHU 83
 
Final
EVAN 75
SILL 66
 
Final
OREG 82
UCLA 64
Final
EILL 52
PEAY 56
 
Final
NCCU 79
COPST 77
 
Final
CMICH 65
EMICH 51
 
Final
RAD 84
LIB 76
 
Final
FD 76
LIU 80
 
Final
MNTST 64
NARZ 71
 
Final
LIP 66
UNF 75
 
Final
EWASH 102
NDAK 80
 
Final
TROY 55
ARKST 64
 
Final
TXST 58
APP 64
 
Final
CSOU 93
GWEBB 80
 
Final
LAMON 53
GSOUT 57
 
Final
ABCHRIST 61
INCWORD 77
 
Final
JVST 63
MORE 66
 
Final
CARK 61
NICST 71
 
Final
UAB 81
ODU 68
Final
SHSU 68
STEPH 79
 
Final
ALAST 84
ALCOR 60
 
Final
MTST 72
CHAR 69
Final
NCAT 52
DELST 67
 
Final
MISS 72
UF 71
Final
SMU 80
HOU 59
Final
FAM 50
HOW 59
 
Final
GRAM 63
JST 74
 
Final
VANDY 75
LSU 79
Final
SCST 63
NORST 76
 
Final
BAY 69
OKLA 58
Final
MVSU 65
PVU 72
 
Final
ARKLR 68
TXARL 75
 
Final
CHAT 81
UNCG 72
 
Final
ORST 59
USC 55
Final
SAV 68
HAMP 66
 
Final
TOL 71
BGU 67
 
Final
UCSB 68
CSFU 49
 
Final
RIDE 59
CAN 46
 
Final
CLMB 47
CORN 57
 
Final
GMAS 73
DAVID 80
Final
ELON 94
DEL 82
 
Final
WOFF 72
ETST 64
 
Final
YOUNG 77
ILLCH 64
 
Final
FRES 66
NEV 62
Final
MAST 77
NDST 71
 
Final
STJOE 52
PENN 56
Final
DAY 63
RICH 60
Final
TENNM 70
SEMIZ 53
 
Final
HIGH 72
UNCA 51
 
Final
CCST 53
WAGN 50
 
Final
SAMF 78
WCU 72
 
Final
MICH 64
WISC 69
Final
UMKC 75
SEAT 55
 
Final
NO 67
TAMCC 71
 
Final
ALAAM 58
SOUTH 65
 
Final
TXPA 73
GRCN 72
 
Final
HOUB 79
LAM 77
 
Final
RICE 45
LATU 58
Final
TULA 55
MEM 57
Final
BRAD 61
MIZST 59
 
Final
SIUE 54
MURST 60
 
Final
GONZ 91
PAC 60
Final
UNT 71
SMISS 75
Final
ORU 72
SDKST 76
 
Final
UNCW 69
TOWS 65
 
Final
UNLV 79
UTST 77
Final
COL 90
WASU 58
Final
ALA 57
AUB 55
Final
ARKPB 66
TXSOU 62
 
Final
WEBER 71
SACST 78
 
Final
MONT 58
SUTAH 56
 
Final
NMST 69
WLVRN 44
 
Final
IDST 80
PORST 76
 
Final
TENT 83
EKENT 81
 
Final
CSNO 58
LBSU 64
 
Final
USF 69
LMU 70
 
Final
IDAHO 83
NCOL 79
 
Final
COLST 79
SDST 73
Final
PORT 64
GAELS 74
 
Final
CPSL 68
UCR 49
 
Final
CAL 50
ARZ 73
Final
SCU 60
PEPP 57
 
Final
STAN 89
ARST 70
Final
HAW 72
UCI 78
 
12:00pm Today
UCONN
SFLA
 
1:00pm Today
GT
BC
 
1:00pm Today
VT
UVA
 
1:30pm Today
OSU
IND
 
2:00pm Today
UCF
CIN
 
2:00pm Today
WICHS
DRAK
 
2:00pm Today
STJ
DUKE
 
2:00pm Today
MAR
FAIR
 
2:00pm Today
HART
MAINE
 
2:00pm Today
MAN
MON
 
2:00pm Today
PRIN
ROWAN
 
2:00pm Today
SIENA
PETE
 
2:00pm Today
RIU
BONA
 
2:00pm Today
BING
USB
 
2:00pm Today
MLOWELL
VERM
 
3:00pm Today
BUT
SHU
 
3:05pm Today
SALA
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
PITT
LOU
 
4:00pm Today
ILLST
NIOWA
 
4:30pm Today
IONA
NIAG
 
4:30pm Today
GTDNS
UMBC
 
6:30pm Tonight
TENST
BEL
 
6:30pm Tonight
NCSU
ND
 
7:00pm Tonight
VILL
CREI
 
7:30pm Tonight
MD
NW
 
8:30pm Tonight
UTAH
WASH
 
5:00pm Tonight
TEAMFOLI
TEAMTOEWS
 
8:15pm Tonight
CARTER
IRVIN