MLB

Baltimore Orioles
2014 Jake Arrieta vs. Batter

Career W-L
34-32
 
Career ERA
4.48
Name  Jake Arrieta
Born  3/6/1986
Height  6-4
Weight  225
Number  49
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Adams, STL1B101.0000002.0533030013.502.50
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B11.5000001.1233000020.251.50
Dylan Axelrod, CINSP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Homer Bailey, CINSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Tucker Barnhart, CINC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF11.5000001.200003000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Justin Bour, MIA1B101.0000000.000000000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF101.0000001.010002100.001.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF11.5000000.2211120013.504.50
Reid Brignac, PHI3B101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jay Bruce, CINRF21.6670002.111105103.860.43
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00.0000001.100002000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000003.000033200.001.00
Josh Collmenter, ARISP01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS21.6670001.121103206.751.50
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000001.200003100.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH101.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Johnny Cueto, CINSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Khris Davis, MILLF11.5000001.121100006.751.50
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF00.0000001.110012000.001.50
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF11.5000000.2411010013.506.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000000.220021000.006.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.120001100.006.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP101.0000000.000002000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000000.1121000027.003.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B21.6670002.122206207.710.86
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000001.0122110018.002.00
Rafael Furcal, MIA2B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP11.5000001.100001000.000.00
Greg Garcia, STL2B00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Kevin Gausman, BALRP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B11.5000001.220002000.001.20
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.021110000.000.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF11.5000001.1222010113.501.50
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000001.021100009.002.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000001.000003100.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF21.6670001.121132006.753.75
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000001.000003100.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000001.020001000.002.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Pedro Hernandez, COLSP101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF101.0000003.000024200.000.67
Brock Holt, BOS3B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Tim Hudson, SFGSP01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Nick Hundley, BALC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000001.100012000.000.75
Caleb Joseph, BALC101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
John Lackey, STLSP101.0000000.201001000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B11.5000001.2122000010.800.60
Adam Lind, TOR1B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC11.5000001.210000000.000.60
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Donald Lutz, CIN1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jordan Lyles, COLSP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF101.0000000.010002100.001.50
Nick Markakis, BALRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000001.110002200.000.75
Michael McKenry, COLC01.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC11.5000001.111111006.751.50
Shelby Miller, STLRP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000002.020003300.001.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Rafael Montero, NYMSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B11.5000001.030011000.004.00
Michael Morse, SFG1B01.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000001.210002100.000.60
Mike Napoli, BOS1B101.0000000.200012200.001.50
Daniel Nava, BOSRF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B01.0000000.100011100.003.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B11.5000000.100020000.006.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000001.200002100.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF11.5000002.000002000.000.00
Steve Pearce, BALLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC101.0000001.100002100.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
David Peralta, ARIRF01.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS101.0000002.220012100.001.13
Cord Phelps, BAL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B11.5000001.1222000013.501.50
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Kevin Pillar, TORCF00.0000000.031100000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC01.0000001.0022000018.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B11.5000002.010001000.000.50
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000000.210000000.001.50
J.T. Realmuto, MIAC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
David Ross, BOSC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, CINLF11.5000001.100002000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Moises Sierra, KANRF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.211102015.400.60
Eric Stults, SDPSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF01.0000000.001110000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000001.001100009.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Michael Wacha, STLRP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Adam Wainwright, STLSP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000001.120002000.001.50
Alex Wood, ATLSP00.0000000.110001100.003.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000000.100021100.006.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tonight at 9:00 on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Thursday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Thursday at 9:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
UNC
 
9:00pm Tonight
CLEM
NCSU
 
Final
MIA 7
FIU 2
 
Final
DET 12
FLASO 2
 
1:05pm Today
DET
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
MIAFLA
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
NEASTERN
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
PIT
 
3:05pm Today
CIN
CLE
 
3:05pm Today
OAK
SFG
 
4:05pm Today
BOS
BOSTONCOLL
 
5:10pm Tonight
ARI
ASU
 
Final
PHI 103
TOR 114
Final
BRK 110
GSW 108
Final
MIA 115
PHO 98
Final
MIN 105
LAC 110
Final
DAL 102
NOP 93
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYK
SAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
HOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
UTA
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
WAS
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
MIL
 
Final
TEX 61
BAY 59
Final
SYR 47
UVA 59
Final
SHSU 76
CARK 49
 
Final
NWST 92
SELA 79
 
Final
NCAT 67
COOK 50
 
Final
HOW 61
NORST 59
 
Final
DELST 85
HAMP 75
 
Final
STEPH 83
INCWORD 62
 
Final
MCNST 70
LAM 69
 
Final
NO 79
NICST 89
 
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
Final
ALAAM 75
TXSOU 77
 
Final
VT 59
BC 66
Final
MVSU 66
GRAM 62
 
Final
ISU 77
OKLA 70
Final
ALAST 65
PVU 67
 
Final
ARKPB 64
JST 62
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMO
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
EMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUT
GEOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
IOWA
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
USCU
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
KSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
HC
GHND
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
UNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALA
MISS
 
7:00pm Tonight
DAY
RIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
TOL
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
UNF
STET
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
HOUB
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
NEOM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
WMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILLCH
WRST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
UGA
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NW
MICH
 
9:00pm Tonight
CLEM
NCSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UF
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
KU
WVU
 
9:15pm Tonight
CREI
VILL
 
Final
NYR 4
NAS 1
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
Final
SJS 4
MON 0
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
OTT
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
ANA
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
LOS
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
SJS