MLB

Cincinnati Reds
2014 Todd Frazier vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.273
 
Career Avg.
.258
Name  Todd Frazier
Born  2/12/1986
Height  6-3
Weight  215
Number  21
Position  3B
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Mike Adams, RP000000100000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000001000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000000100000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP000000000000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000001000000
John Axford, RP000001000000
Burke Badenhop, RP000001000000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000000000000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000000000000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP000000000000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000000100000
Erik Bedard, SP000000000000
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP000000000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000200000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000000000
Blaine Boyer, RP000000000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000000000000
Craig Breslow, RP000000000000
Zach Britton, BALRP000002000100
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000000000
David Buchanan, PHISP000001100000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000001100000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000001000000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000001100100
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP000000000000
David Carpenter, ATLRP000000000000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000001000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000001100000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP000000100000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000001100000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000000000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000000000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000002000000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000004000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000002000000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000001000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000001000000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000000210000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000002000000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000000000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000011000000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP000000200000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B000000000000
Zach Duke, CWSRP000000000000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000002100000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000001200000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000001000000
Mike Fiers, MILRP000000000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000011000000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000101210000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000001000000
Matt Garza, MILSP000003400000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000000100000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP000000000000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP000010000000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP000000000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000000100000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000001200000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000001000000
Jason Grilli, RP000000000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000003000000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP000000000000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000000000000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP000000000000
David Hale, ATLSP000000001000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000010000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000001000000
J.A. Happ, TORRP010000000000
Aaron Harang, SP000000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000002000000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP000000000000
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP000000000000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP000000000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000001000000
John Holdzkom, PITRP000000000000
T.J. House, CLESP000000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000002000000
David Huff, NYYRP000000000000
Jared Hughes, PITRP000001100000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000003200000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000100000
Casey Janssen, RP000000100000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP000001000100
Chad Jenkins, TORRP000000100000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP000000000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000000100000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000000200000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000200000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001000000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000001100000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000101000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000002100000
George Kontos, SFGRP000000000000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP000001100000
John Lackey, STLSP000000000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000001000000
C.C. Lee, CLERP000000100000
Cliff Lee, PHISP000001100000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000000000000
Francisco Liriano, SP000002300000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000011100000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP010104200000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000000000000
Josh Lueke, TAMRP000010000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000002000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000002200000
Tyler Lyons, STLRP000001000100
Jean Machi, SFGRP000001100000
Paul Maholm, SP000000000000
Seth Maness, STLRP000001000000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000002100000
Ethan Martin, PHIRP000000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000000000
Justin Masterson, RP000000000000
Ryan Mattheus, RP000001000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000001000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000100000000
Mark Melancon, PITRP000002000000
Wade Miley, ARISP000000100000
Andrew Miller, RP000000000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000002400100
Mike Minor, ATLSP000001000000
Bryan Morris, MIARP010001000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000002000000
Jason Motte, RP000000000000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000000000000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP000002010000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP000000100000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000000000000
Bud Norris, BALSP000001000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000000000000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000000100000
Blake Parker, CHCRP000000000000
Jake Peavy, SP000000100000
Brad Penny, SP000002000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000014000200
Chris Perez, RP000001000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000001000000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000000000000
David Phelps, NYYRP000100100000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP000000100000
David Price, DETSP000000300000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000001000000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP000000000000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000100000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP000000000000
Anthony Ranaudo, BOSSP010000100000
Rob Rasmussen, TORRP000001000000
Todd Redmond, TORRP000000000000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000200000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000002100000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP000000000000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000001000000
Wandy Rodriguez, SP000001000000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000000200000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000010100000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000001100000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP000000000000
James Russell, ATLRP000001000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000002000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000000000
Danny Salazar, CLESP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000011100000
Ervin Santana, SP000002000000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000001000000
Bo Schultz, TORRP000000000000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP000000000000
Will Smith, MILRP000000200000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Tim Stauffer, RP000000000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000100110000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000001000000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP000000000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000000300000
Joe Thatcher, RP000000000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000000000000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000000100000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000001110000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000000000000
Samuel Tuivailala, STLRP000000000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000101000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000000000
Jose Veras, RP000000000000
Carlos Villanueva, SP000001000000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000000100000
Edinson Volquez, SP000003210000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000101200000
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP000001000100
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000011000000
Jordan Walden, STLRP000001000000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP000000000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000001100000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000000010000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000001000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000001300000
Rob Wooten, MILRP000000000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000000000000
Jamey Wright, RP000001000000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP000010000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000000000000

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Today at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Today at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Michigan at Ohio State

    Today at 12:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State at Purdue

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
Final
TULSA 32
ECU 49
 
12:30pm Today
UNC
NCSU
2:30pm Today
NARZ
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
PIT
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
WAKE
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CHA
 
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
TOR 102
DAL 106
Final
DET 88
MIL 104
 
Final
ATL 100
NOP 91
Final
HOU 85
LAC 102
Final
OKC 105
NYK 78
Final
IND 98
ORL 83
Final
SAN 112
SAC 104
Final
DEN 122
PHO 97
 
4th
POR 90
MEM 101
 
3rd
LAL 87
MIN 85
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
NOP
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CHA
 
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIL
HOU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
LAC
 
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
Final
VT 24
UVA 20
 
Final
TULSA 32
ECU 49
 
12:00pm Today
TEMPL
CIN
12:00pm Today
UGA
GT
12:00pm Today
NW
ILL
12:00pm Today
LOU
KENT
12:00pm Today
OSU
MICH
12:00pm Today
TXSANANTO
UNT
12:00pm Today
FATL
ODU
12:00pm Today
IND
PURD
12:00pm Today
LATU
RICE
12:00pm Today
CLEM
SCAR
12:00pm Today
ISU
WVU
12:30pm Today
TROY
LALAF
12:30pm Today
UNC
NCSU
12:30pm Today
BC
SYR
1:00pm Today
COL
UTAH
2:00pm Today
APPST
IDAHO
2:00pm Today
GASTATE
TXST
3:00pm Today
ARKST
NMST
3:00pm Today
NMU
WYO
3:30pm Today
TTU
BAY
3:30pm Today
FSU
UF
3:30pm Today
PSU
MSU
3:30pm Today
WISC
MINN
3:30pm Today
MISS
MSST
3:30pm Today
USC
ND
3:30pm Today
MD
RUTG
3:30pm Today
SDST
SJST
3:30pm Today
SMISS
UAB
4:00pm Today
MEM
UCONN
4:00pm Today
KST
KU
4:00pm Today
VANDY
TENN
4:30pm Today
CAL
BYU
6:00pm Tonight
GASO
LAMON
7:00pm Tonight
FRES
HAW
7:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
PITT
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
WAKE
7:45pm Tonight
ALA
AUB
8:00pm Tonight
ORST
OREG
10:15pm Tonight
BSU
UTST
10:30pm Tonight
UNLV
NEV
10:30pm Tonight
WASU
WASH
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
Final
GT 61
RIDE 54
Final
TXPA 79
ALAST 91
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
TCU 57
BRAD 49
Final
WAKE 65
DELST 72
 
Final
HART 83
EMERSON 50
 
Final
STJ 66
GONZ 73
Final
CLEM 62
HIGH 59
 
Final
SYR 72
HC 48
 
Final
MD 61
MON 56
Final
JVST 74
SAV 71
 
Final
MIAMI 87
SALA 75
Final
RUTG 68
VANDY 65
Final
PETE 66
TENST 58
Final
MARS 59
CLST 68
Final
JST 56
HOF 86
 
Final
INDST 62
MEM 72
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
Final
LATU 77
SAMF 64
 
Final
TULA 71
SELA 61
 
Final
NEB 75
TENNM 64
 
Final
MISS 75
CREI 68
Final
PORT 64
MURST 61
Final
MARQ 68
MSU 79
 
Final
ARK 89
UNT 73
Final
NCOL 82
STET 62
 
Final
IND 87
UNCG 79
Final
SJST 60
WMICH 79
Final
MNTST 104
TXARL 81
 
Final
UVA 64
LAS 56
 
Final
STLU 50
MSST 75
 
Final
COLST 75
PAC 64
 
Final
UTAH 90
NDAK 53
 
2nd
ILL 41
BAY 35
 
2nd
UAB 57
UCLA 77
 
1st
WASH 32
LBSU 33
 
11:59pm Friday
UCSB
MERC
11:30am Today
NCAT
MVSU
 
12:00pm Today
KNST
CHAT
 
12:00pm Today
SOUTH
EILL
 
1:00pm Today
ND
CHIST
 
1:00pm Today
IUPUI
UGST
 
1:00pm Today
NAVY
RFLSH
 
1:00pm Today
UMBC
TOWS
 
1:00pm Today
CITA
WWLSN
 
2:00pm Today
GWEBB
BREV
 
2:00pm Today
BING
CORN
 
2:00pm Today
DAY
ILLCH
 
2:00pm Today
SFLA
JVU
 
2:00pm Today
MORE
KYCHR
 
2:00pm Today
HARV
UMASS
 
2:00pm Today
DAVID
UNCW
 
2:00pm Today
DUQ
YALE
 
2:00pm Today
NEOM
NEV
 
2:00pm Today
USB
STTHOM
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
BONA
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
TAMCC
 
2:00pm Today
ODU
VCU
 
2:07pm Today
IOWA
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
NCCU
 
2:30pm Today
GSOUT
SCST
 
3:00pm Today
NE
FAIR
 
3:00pm Today
OU
TOL
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
TULSA
 
3:00pm Today
ILLST
YOUNG
 
3:30pm Today
CSFU
FIU
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
ABCHRIST
 
4:00pm Today
CLMB
AMER
 
4:00pm Today
ARKLR
CARK
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
CONCORDSP
 
4:00pm Today
SHU
GWU
 
4:00pm Today
HOW
GWYNEDD
 
4:00pm Today
FORD
MDES
 
4:00pm Today
GMAS
MAN
 
4:00pm Today
NWST
MOVAL
 
4:00pm Today
MICH
NICST
 
4:00pm Today
WAGN
PENN
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
TBA
 
4:05pm Today
SILL
OLIV
 
4:15pm Today
CAN
BUF
 
4:30pm Today
PBY
BOBJONES
 
4:30pm Today
TBA
TBA
 
4:30pm Today
WMARY
WOFF
 
5:00pm Tonight
STET
FAM
 
5:30pm Tonight
SHSU
USW
 
6:00pm Tonight
CMICH
GRCN
 
6:00pm Tonight
DRAK
PORT
 
6:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
6:00pm Tonight
NDAK
TXPA
 
6:00pm Tonight
USCU
WRST
 
6:15pm Tonight
TBA
MIZST
 
6:30pm Tonight
UNLV
GTDNS
 
6:30pm Tonight
WYO
NMST
 
7:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
ALAAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
BEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
LOYC
 
7:00pm Tonight
GHND
SIENA
 
7:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
7:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
COC
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOUB
DCHR
 
8:00pm Tonight
LSU
MCNST
 
8:05pm Tonight
WILL
GVIL
 
8:05pm Tonight
UMKC
WMJEWELL
 
8:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
8:30pm Tonight
MURST
VALPO
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTAH
ALAST
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARST
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
9:30pm Tonight
BYU
EKENT
 
9:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
CSNO
 
10:00pm Tonight
GAELS
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
NKENTUCKY
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
WLVRN
 
11:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCI
 
11:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
NJD 4
DET 5
Final
BUF 2
MON 1
 
Final
CLB 0
VAN 5
Final
BOS 2
WIN 1
 
Final
FLA 3
OTT 2
Final
STL 4
EDM 3
Final
DAL 4
MIN 5
 
1:00pm Today
NYR
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
NJD
 
7:00pm Tonight
TAM
OTT
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
PIT
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
CLB
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
STL
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
DAL
 
10:00pm Tonight
ARI
CAL
 
10:00pm Tonight
LOS
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ANA